# ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1582844. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1582844-acuta-capital-partners-llc/

- Reported value: $143.5M
- Positions: 23
- Weight of the ten largest: 73.7%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I | [PRAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRAX/) | $27.7M | 82,796 | 19.3% | 11 |
| WHITEHAWK THERAPEUTICS INC | [WHWK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WHWK/) | $21.5M | 4,685,912 | 15.0% | 20 |
| TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC | [TNGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNGX/) | $12.2M | 390,949 | 8.5% | 3 |
| SUTRO BIOPHARMA INC | [STRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STRO/) | $9.0M | 270,251 | 6.3% | 3 |
| ARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INC | [AVBP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVBP/) | $7.6M | 218,694 | 5.3% | 1 |
| 4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS IN | [FDMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FDMT/) | $6.8M | 507,801 | 4.7% | 1 |
| BRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INC | [DRUG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRUG/) | $6.5M | 92,745 | 4.5% | 7 |
| OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | [OCUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OCUL/) | $5.2M | 532,481 | 3.6% | 11 |
| ERASCA INC | [ERAS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ERAS/) | $4.9M | 265,199 | 3.4% | 2 |
| SURROZEN INC | [SRZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRZN/) | $4.5M | 173,395 | 3.1% | 6 |
| ARGENX SE | [ARGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARGX/) | $4.4M | 4,705 | 3.0% | 9 |
| MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS | [MLTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLTX/) | $4.2M | 215,652 | 2.9% | 3 |
| DESIGN THERAPEUTICS INC | [DSGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DSGN/) | $4.1M | 282,564 | 2.8% | 3 |
| MINERVA NEUROSCIENCES INC | [NERV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NERV/) | $3.9M | 709,500 | 2.7% | 3 |
| TAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC | [TSHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSHA/) | $3.8M | 561,808 | 2.7% | 5 |
| AVALYN PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [AVLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVLN/) | $3.8M | 115,000 | 2.6% | 1 |
| AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | [AVTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVTX/) | $3.4M | 186,308 | 2.4% | 2 |
| AMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [AMLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMLX/) | $3.0M | 168,115 | 2.1% | 4 |
| ARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | [ARTV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARTV/) | $2.5M | 260,416 | 1.8% | 1 |
| COMPASS THERAPEUTICS INC | [CMPX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMPX/) | $1.3M | 595,213 | 0.9% | 4 |
| UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL | [UTHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UTHR/) | $1.2M | 2,224 | 0.8% | 4 |
| CONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [CTNM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTNM/) | $1.0M | 63,095 | 0.7% | 1 |
| LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [LBRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRX/) | $938.6K | 28,919 | 0.7% | 4 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +12.3% | +14.8% | -2.6% | 79% |
| Q1 2026 | +13.6% | -4.6% | +18.2% | 87% |
| Q4 2025 | +74.1% | +2.4% | +71.7% | 87% |
| Q3 2025 | +47.1% | +7.8% | +39.3% | 97% |
| Q2 2025 | +9.9% | +10.5% | -0.6% | 98% |
| Q1 2025 | -20.1% | -4.6% | -15.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -10.6% | +2.1% | -12.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +17.4% | +5.4% | +11.9% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $143.5M | 23 |
| Q1 2026 | $141.8M | 26 |
| Q4 2025 | $147.3M | 30 |
| Q3 2025 | $96.8M | 28 |
| Q2 2025 | $71.6M | 28 |
| Q1 2025 | $86.2M | 33 |
| Q4 2024 | $99.4M | 39 |
| Q3 2024 | $123.5M | 41 |
| Q2 2024 | $118.7M | 33 |
| Q1 2024 | $153.9M | 33 |
| Q4 2023 | $177.7M | 39 |
| Q3 2023 | $149.2M | 43 |

