# Kiltearn Partners LLP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1582633. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1582633-kiltearn-partners-llp/

- Reported value: $412.1M
- Positions: 29
- Weight of the ten largest: 66.7%
- Filed: 2026-08-12

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP | [AMG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMG/) | $62.5M | 184,586 | 15.2% | 31 |
| CVS HEALTH CORP | [CVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVS/) | $35.7M | 345,471 | 8.7% | 31 |
| SOUTHWEST AIRLS CO | [LUV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LUV/) | $31.9M | 619,627 | 7.7% | 24 |
| DOLLAR GEN CORP | [DG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DG/) | $31.5M | 274,047 | 7.7% | 9 |
| AMBEV SA | [ABEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABEV/) | $23.8M | 7,567,886 | 5.8% | 12 |
| CARMAX INC | [KMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KMX/) | $21.5M | 406,479 | 5.2% | 25 |
| THE CIGNA GROUP | [CI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CI/) | $20.4M | 73,833 | 4.9% | 18 |
| COMCAST CORP NEW | [CMCSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMCSA/) | $19.2M | 784,026 | 4.7% | 25 |
| HCA HEALTHCARE INC | [HCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCA/) | $14.5M | 37,314 | 3.5% | 15 |
| VALE S A | [VALE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VALE/) | $13.7M | 909,672 | 3.3% | 13 |
| LKQ CORP | [LKQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LKQ/) | $13.4M | 510,520 | 3.3% | 4 |
| GILEAD SCIENCES INC | [GILD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GILD/) | $12.0M | 94,871 | 2.9% | 8 |
| STANLEY BLACK &amp; DECKER INC | [SWK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SWK/) | $11.5M | 121,847 | 2.8% | 13 |
| MEDTRONIC PLC | [MDT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDT/) | $11.2M | 142,788 | 2.7% | 15 |
| GENPACT LIMITED | [G](https://holderbook.com/stocks/G/) | $10.4M | 378,005 | 2.5% | 9 |
| LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV | [LYB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LYB/) | $9.8M | 186,982 | 2.4% | 29 |
| TENARIS S A | [TS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TS/) | $9.6M | 173,766 | 2.3% | 11 |
| ROBERT HALF INC. | [RHI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RHI/) | $9.3M | 304,068 | 2.3% | 9 |
| SOLVENTUM CORP | [SOLV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOLV/) | $7.5M | 97,403 | 1.8% | 8 |
| FEDEX CORP | [FDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FDX/) | $6.8M | 21,559 | 1.6% | 18 |
| VERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC | [VSNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSNT/) | $5.3M | 146,131 | 1.3% | 2 |
| UNITED PARCEL SVCS INC | [UPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UPS/) | $4.9M | 45,341 | 1.2% | 6 |
| NOV INC | [NOV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOV/) | $4.7M | 251,641 | 1.1% | 13 |
| NIKE INC | [NKE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKE/) | $4.6M | 111,171 | 1.1% | 1 |
| EXXON MOBIL CORP | [XOMXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XOMXXXX/) | $4.0M | 28,892 | 1.0% | 31 |
| PVH CORPORATION | [PVH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PVH/) | $3.7M | 49,402 | 0.9% | 3 |
| RESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC | [QSR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QSR/) | $3.7M | 50,394 | 0.9% | 1 |
| BOOKING HOLDINGS INC | [BKNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKNG/) | $3.5M | 19,653 | 0.8% | 1 |
| FEDEX FGHT HLDG CO INC | - | $1.7M | 11,439 | 0.4% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +6.5% | +14.8% | -8.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +2.2% | -4.6% | +6.8% | 98% |
| Q4 2025 | +8.1% | +2.4% | +5.8% | 98% |
| Q3 2025 | -0.1% | +7.8% | -7.9% | 98% |
| Q2 2025 | +0.7% | +10.5% | -9.8% | 98% |
| Q1 2025 | +4.4% | -4.6% | +9.0% | 97% |
| Q4 2024 | -8.0% | +2.1% | -10.1% | 96% |
| Q3 2024 | +7.9% | +5.4% | +2.5% | 97% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $412.1M | 29 |
| Q1 2026 | $371.7M | 25 |
| Q4 2025 | $461.7M | 28 |
| Q3 2025 | $498.9M | 28 |
| Q2 2025 | $497.3M | 27 |
| Q1 2025 | $524.7M | 29 |
| Q4 2024 | $605.2M | 31 |
| Q3 2024 | $735.7M | 33 |
| Q2 2024 | $824.8M | 33 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.1B | 30 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.3B | 33 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.3B | 38 |

