# Sensible Financial Planning & Management, LLC.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q3 2025 on Form 13F. CIK 1567738. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1567738-sensible-financial-planning-management-llc/

- Reported value: $550.7M
- Positions: 31
- Weight of the ten largest: 82.1%
- Filed: 2025-11-05

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHP/) | $83.2M | 3,088,558 | 15.1% | 28 |
| VANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS | [BNDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BNDX/) | $83.0M | 1,677,297 | 15.1% | 28 |
| ISHARES TR | [MBB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBB/) | $75.7M | 796,082 | 13.8% | 15 |
| ISHARES TR | [USIG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/USIG/) | $73.5M | 1,407,927 | 13.4% | 15 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VOO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOO/) | $27.6M | 45,017 | 5.0% | 28 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTI/) | $26.1M | 79,427 | 4.7% | 28 |
| ISHARES TR | [STIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STIP/) | $23.0M | 222,335 | 4.2% | 28 |
| ISHARES TR | [MTUM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTUM/) | $22.6M | 88,088 | 4.1% | 25 |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [SPYX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPYX/) | $21.7M | 395,140 | 3.9% | 27 |
| VANGUARD WORLD FD | [MGC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MGC/) | $15.5M | 63,370 | 2.8% | 25 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHX/) | $13.0M | 495,277 | 2.4% | 28 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTC/) | $11.5M | 146,989 | 2.1% | 12 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VMBS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VMBS/) | $11.3M | 240,360 | 2.0% | 12 |
| DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST | [DFIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFIP/) | $8.2M | 194,181 | 1.5% | 12 |
| SPDR INDEX SHS FDS | [SPDW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPDW/) | $7.4M | 173,336 | 1.3% | 25 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHH/) | $6.9M | 322,193 | 1.3% | 28 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VUG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VUG/) | $6.5M | 13,476 | 1.2% | 28 |
| VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS | [VEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEA/) | $5.7M | 94,692 | 1.0% | 28 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VB/) | $5.1M | 20,143 | 0.9% | 28 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VWO/) | $3.3M | 61,463 | 0.6% | 28 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VO/) | $3.1M | 10,684 | 0.6% | 3 |
| ISHARES TR | [ESGU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESGU/) | $2.9M | 20,227 | 0.5% | 5 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VNQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VNQ/) | $2.7M | 29,990 | 0.5% | 28 |
| VANGUARD MALVERN FDS | [VTIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTIP/) | $2.2M | 44,307 | 0.4% | 28 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VTV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTV/) | $2.0M | 10,664 | 0.4% | 28 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [BNDW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BNDW/) | $2.0M | 28,004 | 0.4% | 12 |
| CABOT CORP | [CBT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBT/) | $1.9M | 24,979 | 0.3% | 14 |
| ISHARES TR | [ESGD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESGD/) | $1.0M | 10,770 | 0.2% | 5 |
| DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST | [DFAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFAT/) | $920.8K | 15,818 | 0.2% | 18 |
| ISHARES INC | [ESGE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESGE/) | $540.4K | 12,445 | 0.1% | 2 |
| DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST | [DFAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFAI/) | $461.0K | 12,682 | 0.1% | 7 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | +2.9% | +7.8% | -4.9% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +3.4% | +10.5% | -7.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +0.4% | -4.6% | +5.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -2.5% | +2.1% | -4.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +4.6% | +5.4% | -0.8% | 100% |
| Q2 2024 | +0.3% | +4.0% | -3.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2024 | +2.3% | +10.0% | -7.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2023 | +6.6% | +11.2% | -4.6% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | $550.7M | 31 |
| Q2 2025 | $526.6M | 37 |
| Q1 2025 | $501.0M | 30 |
| Q4 2024 | $482.5M | 29 |
| Q3 2024 | $506.5M | 53 |
| Q2 2024 | $462.8M | 27 |
| Q1 2024 | $452.3M | 29 |
| Q4 2023 | $426.3M | 27 |
| Q3 2023 | $397.7M | 28 |
| Q2 2023 | $425.8M | 32 |
| Q1 2023 | $423.8M | 32 |
| Q4 2022 | $402.5M | 32 |

