# Vulcan Value Partners, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1556785. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1556785-vulcan-value-partners-llc/

- Reported value: $3.3B
- Positions: 36
- Weight of the ten largest: 76.6%
- Filed: 2026-08-10

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVEREST GROUP LTD | [EG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EG/) | $370.4M | 1,036,906 | 11.3% | 8 |
| MICROSOFT CORP | [MSFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSFT/) | $368.1M | 986,905 | 11.2% | 31 |
| RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC | [RYAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RYAN/) | $298.8M | 7,912,669 | 9.1% | 4 |
| MASTERCARD INCORPORATED | [MA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MA/) | $258.3M | 502,961 | 7.9% | 31 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $236.6M | 992,758 | 7.2% | 31 |
| TRANSDIGM GROUP INC | [TDG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDG/) | $227.0M | 170,429 | 6.9% | 25 |
| ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION | [ARES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARES/) | $211.8M | 1,902,580 | 6.4% | 16 |
| TRANSUNION | [TRU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRU/) | $195.3M | 2,707,249 | 5.9% | 3 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOG/) | $190.6M | 539,472 | 5.8% | 31 |
| VISA INC | [V](https://holderbook.com/stocks/V/) | $158.9M | 463,268 | 4.8% | 31 |
| TPG INC | [TPG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TPG/) | $95.8M | 2,361,862 | 2.9% | 6 |
| MEDPACE HLDGS INC | [MEDP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MEDP/) | $75.1M | 141,743 | 2.3% | 21 |
| ELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY | [ELV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELV/) | $60.3M | 155,873 | 1.8% | 16 |
| SERVICENOW INC | [NOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOW/) | $57.1M | 574,811 | 1.7% | 2 |
| IQVIA HLDGS INC | [IQV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IQV/) | $50.2M | 259,856 | 1.5% | 5 |
| CARMAX INC | [KMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KMX/) | $48.3M | 912,638 | 1.5% | 10 |
| FISERV INC | [FISV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FISV/) | $43.8M | 893,965 | 1.3% | 4 |
| NICE LTD | [NICE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NICE/) | $43.5M | 478,421 | 1.3% | 15 |
| HEICO CORP NEW | [HEIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HEIA/) | $39.6M | 153,718 | 1.2% | 24 |
| JONES LANG LASALLE INC | [JLL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JLL/) | $29.8M | 96,258 | 0.9% | 17 |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC | [UNH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UNH/) | $28.0M | 67,309 | 0.9% | 7 |
| SALESFORCE INC | [CRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRM/) | $25.7M | 164,013 | 0.8% | 25 |
| COLLIERS INTL GROUP INC | [CIGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIGI/) | $19.9M | 211,910 | 0.6% | 24 |
| ABM INDS INC | [ABM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABM/) | $19.8M | 448,559 | 0.6% | 24 |
| MILLERKNOLL INC | [MLKN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLKN/) | $17.1M | 838,151 | 0.5% | 26 |
| QORVO INC | [QRVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QRVO/) | $16.9M | 181,315 | 0.5% | 31 |
| EQUIFAX INC | [EFX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFX/) | $14.4M | 90,748 | 0.4% | 1 |
| GENPACT LIMITED | [G](https://holderbook.com/stocks/G/) | $14.3M | 521,587 | 0.4% | 13 |
| STANDARDAERO INC | [SARO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SARO/) | $13.5M | 450,287 | 0.4% | 3 |
| PROG HOLDINGS INC | [PRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRG/) | $13.1M | 281,066 | 0.4% | 23 |
| FORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS I | [FBIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FBIN/) | $11.8M | 214,798 | 0.4% | 7 |
| BADGER METER INC | [BMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMI/) | $10.2M | 68,684 | 0.3% | 1 |
| LITTELFUSE INC | [LFUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LFUS/) | $7.9M | 17,448 | 0.2% | 27 |
| ITURAN LOCATION AND CONTROL | [ITRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITRN/) | $7.6M | 124,028 | 0.2% | 31 |
| VEEVA SYS INC | [VEEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEEV/) | $3.8M | 21,240 | 0.1% | 1 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWD/) | $1.7M | 7,011 | 0.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +12.4% | +14.8% | -2.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -17.1% | -4.6% | -12.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -0.3% | +2.4% | -2.7% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +3.8% | +7.8% | -4.0% | 96% |
| Q2 2025 | +7.4% | +10.5% | -3.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -4.9% | -4.6% | -0.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +3.5% | +2.1% | +1.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +7.0% | +5.4% | +1.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $3.3B | 36 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.8B | 33 |
| Q4 2025 | $5.5B | 41 |
| Q3 2025 | $5.5B | 40 |
| Q2 2025 | $5.7B | 38 |
| Q1 2025 | $5.3B | 39 |
| Q4 2024 | $6.0B | 49 |
| Q3 2024 | $6.0B | 43 |
| Q2 2024 | $7.1B | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $6.9B | 46 |
| Q4 2023 | $6.8B | 46 |
| Q3 2023 | $6.6B | 45 |

