# Rithm Capital Corp.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1556593. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1556593-rithm-capital-corp/

- Reported value: $81.4M
- Positions: 38
- Weight of the ten largest: 58.4%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RITHM PPTY TR INC | [RPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RPT/) | $11.0M | 766,143 | 13.6% | 3 |
| RITHM PPTY TR INC | [RPTPRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RPTPRC/) | $10.0M | 400,000 | 12.2% | 2 |
| RITHM ACQUISITION CORP | [RACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RACU/) | $7.1M | 660,000 | 8.7% | 6 |
| GE VERNOVA INC | [GEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GEV/) | $4.1M | 3,450 | 5.0% | 7 |
| FLEX LTD | [FLEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLEX/) | $3.5M | 21,500 | 4.3% | 2 |
| VERTIV HOLDINGS CO | [VRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRT/) | $2.7M | 8,000 | 3.3% | 6 |
| FORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC | [FPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FPS/) | $2.5M | 45,000 | 3.1% | 2 |
| QUANTA SVCS INC | [PWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PWR/) | $2.4M | 3,400 | 3.0% | 7 |
| STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | [STRL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STRL/) | $2.2M | 2,600 | 2.7% | 3 |
| EATON CORP PLC | [ETN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETN/) | $2.0M | 4,800 | 2.5% | 7 |
| NVENT ELEC PLC | [NVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVT/) | $2.0M | 11,500 | 2.4% | 2 |
| DYCOM INDS INC | [DY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DY/) | $1.9M | 3,800 | 2.4% | 7 |
| EVERUS CONSTR GROUP | [ECG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ECG/) | $1.7M | 10,500 | 2.1% | 5 |
| POWELL INDS INC | [POWL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POWL/) | $1.6M | 5,700 | 2.0% | 7 |
| MYR GROUP INC | [MYRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MYRG/) | $1.5M | 3,000 | 1.8% | 6 |
| MASTEC INC | [MTZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTZ/) | $1.5M | 3,500 | 1.8% | 6 |
| VALMONT INDS INC | [VMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VMI/) | $1.4M | 2,500 | 1.8% | 1 |
| FIRST SOLAR INC | [FSLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSLR/) | $1.4M | 6,000 | 1.7% | 7 |
| EMCOR GROUP INC | [EME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EME/) | $1.4M | 1,650 | 1.7% | 7 |
| AMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC | [AEP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEP/) | $1.4M | 10,000 | 1.7% | 4 |
| HUBBELL INC | [HUBB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUBB/) | $1.3M | 2,500 | 1.6% | 7 |
| WASTE MGMT INC DEL | [WM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WM/) | $1.3M | 5,800 | 1.6% | 7 |
| BELDEN INC | [BDC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BDC/) | $1.2M | 10,150 | 1.5% | 2 |
| DUKE ENERGY CORP NEW | [DUK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DUK/) | $1.2M | 9,600 | 1.5% | 7 |
| CLEAN HARBORS INC | [CLH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLH/) | $1.2M | 4,000 | 1.5% | 7 |
| CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP | [CEG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEG/) | $1.2M | 4,750 | 1.4% | 7 |
| PRIMORIS SVCS CORP | [PRIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRIM/) | $1.2M | 11,900 | 1.4% | 7 |
| NEXTERA ENERGY INC | [NEE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NEE/) | $1.2M | 13,150 | 1.4% | 7 |
| ENTERGY CORP NEW | [ETR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETR/) | $1.1M | 10,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| SOUTHERN CO | [SO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SO/) | $1.1M | 11,500 | 1.4% | 7 |
| REPUBLIC SVCS INC | [RSG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RSG/) | $1.0M | 4,800 | 1.3% | 7 |
| WASTE CONNECTIONS INC | [WCN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WCN/) | $1.0M | 6,100 | 1.2% | 7 |
| NEXTPOWER INC | [NXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NXT/) | $1.0M | 8,500 | 1.2% | 7 |
| CASELLA WASTE SYS INC | [CWST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CWST/) | $800.0K | 8,250 | 1.0% | 2 |
| EMERSON ELEC CO | [EMR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EMR/) | $787.3K | 5,500 | 1.0% | 7 |
| ONEOK INC NEW | [OKE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OKE/) | $695.5K | 8,000 | 0.9% | 3 |
| BWX TECHNOLOGIES INC | [BWXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BWXT/) | $506.1K | 2,600 | 0.6% | 2 |
| DOMINION ENERGY INC | [D](https://holderbook.com/stocks/D/) | $273.2K | 4,000 | 0.3% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +18.2% | +14.8% | +3.4% | 90% |
| Q1 2026 | +8.4% | -4.6% | +13.0% | 83% |
| Q3 2025 | +5.9% | +7.8% | -1.9% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +9.8% | +10.5% | -0.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -9.0% | -4.6% | -4.4% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $81.4M | 38 |
| Q1 2026 | $67.4M | 38 |
| Q4 2025 | $43.0M | 31 |
| Q3 2025 | $49.4M | 31 |
| Q2 2025 | $50.0M | 32 |
| Q1 2025 | $44.8M | 31 |
| Q4 2024 | $9.8B | 24 |
| Q3 2024 | $9.6M | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | $10.3M | 1 |

