# WESTERLY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1546172. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1546172-westerly-capital-management-llc/

- Reported value: $541.8M
- Positions: 46
- Weight of the ten largest: 58.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INVESCO QQQ TR | [QQQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QQQ/) | $128.9M | 175,000 | 23.8% | 6 |
| COURSERA INC | [COUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COUR/) | $34.3M | 6,085,000 | 6.3% | 6 |
| VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC | [VIAV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIAV/) | $27.5M | 575,000 | 5.1% | 11 |
| ARISTA NETWORKS INC | [ANET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANET/) | $21.2M | 125,000 | 3.9% | 1 |
| ASANA INC | [ASAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASAN/) | $21.2M | 3,030,000 | 3.9% | 3 |
| HUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INC | [HDSN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HDSN/) | $19.4M | 3,380,000 | 3.6% | 19 |
| HIPPO HLDGS INC | [HIPO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HIPO/) | $18.2M | 645,000 | 3.4% | 16 |
| ADOBE INC | [ADBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADBE/) | $15.0M | 73,000 | 2.8% | 1 |
| FLUOR CORP | [FLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLR/) | $14.8M | 283,000 | 2.7% | 8 |
| SALESFORCE INC | [CRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRM/) | $14.4M | 92,000 | 2.7% | 1 |
| ENPHASE ENERGY INC | [ENPH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENPH/) | $13.5M | 275,000 | 2.5% | 3 |
| NOKIA CORP | [NOK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOK/) | $13.3M | 1,000,000 | 2.5% | 3 |
| COGNEX CORP | [CGNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGNX/) | $12.3M | 170,000 | 2.3% | 5 |
| NEXTDOOR HOLDINGS INC | [NXDR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NXDR/) | $11.0M | 4,850,000 | 2.0% | 17 |
| LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC | [LUMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LUMN/) | $10.8M | 1,400,000 | 2.0% | 7 |
| COMSCORE INC | [SCOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCOR/) | $9.7M | 1,310,961 | 1.8% | 11 |
| NEXTPOWER INC | [NXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NXT/) | $8.9M | 75,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC | [GWRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GWRE/) | $8.6M | 70,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| MATRIX SVC CO | [MTRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTRX/) | $8.2M | 595,930 | 1.5% | 15 |
| FRESHWORKS INC | [FRSH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRSH/) | $8.1M | 800,000 | 1.5% | 9 |
| CALIX INC | [CALX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CALX/) | $7.7M | 205,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| AEVEX CORP | [AVEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVEX/) | $7.1M | 340,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| AMPHENOL CORP | [APH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APH/) | $7.1M | 40,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| BLACKLINE INC | [BL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BL/) | $7.0M | 250,000 | 1.3% | 3 |
| ORION GROUP HLDGS INC | [ORN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORN/) | $7.0M | 415,000 | 1.3% | 4 |
| ADTRAN HOLDINGS INC | [ADTN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADTN/) | $7.0M | 500,000 | 1.3% | 9 |
| AMBARELLA INC | [AMBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMBA/) | $6.9M | 80,000 | 1.3% | 5 |
| COGNYTE SOFTWARE LTD | [CGNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGNT/) | $6.7M | 760,000 | 1.2% | 19 |
| CISCO SYS INC | [CSCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSCO/) | $6.5M | 55,000 | 1.2% | 2 |
| FERRARI N V | [RACE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RACE/) | $6.3M | 17,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $6.0M | 30,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| APPLIED AEROSPACE &amp; DEFENSE | [AADX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AADX/) | $5.7M | 250,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| TRANSALTA CORP | [TAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TAC/) | $5.5M | 400,000 | 1.0% | 5 |
| NETFLIX INC | [NFLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NFLX/) | $5.0M | 70,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| BLOOM ENERGY CORP | [BE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BE/) | $4.5M | 15,000 | 0.8% | 4 |
| FIGMA INC | [FIG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIG/) | $4.5M | 250,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| SNOWFLAKE INC | [SNOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNOW/) | $3.8M | 15,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| FIRST SOLAR INC | [FSLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSLR/) | $3.5M | 15,000 | 0.7% | 4 |
| ELASTIC N V | [ESTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESTC/) | $2.9M | 50,000 | 0.5% | 4 |
| GUARDIAN METAL RES PLC | [GMTL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMTL/) | $2.8M | 200,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| ANGI INC | [ANGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANGI/) | $2.6M | 440,921 | 0.5% | 6 |
| ARM HOLDINGS PLC | [ARM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARM/) | $1.8M | 5,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| AMPLITUDE INC | [AMPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMPL/) | $1.5M | 200,000 | 0.3% | 6 |
| HARTE HANKS INC | [HHS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HHS/) | $1.4M | 635,000 | 0.3% | 19 |
| AVIAT NETWORKS INC | [AVNW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVNW/) | $1.1M | 50,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| SUNPOWER INC | [SPWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPWR/) | $687.3K | 1,000,000 | 0.1% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +40.3% | +14.8% | +25.5% | 94% |
| Q1 2026 | -1.7% | -4.6% | +2.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +3.0% | +2.4% | +0.6% | 93% |
| Q3 2025 | +21.9% | +7.8% | +14.1% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +10.2% | +10.5% | -0.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -7.6% | -4.6% | -3.0% | 81% |
| Q4 2024 | +19.5% | +2.1% | +17.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +5.3% | +5.4% | -0.1% | 98% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $541.8M | 46 |
| Q1 2026 | $367.8M | 37 |
| Q4 2025 | $455.3M | 41 |
| Q3 2025 | $319.1M | 43 |
| Q2 2025 | $269.6M | 42 |
| Q1 2025 | $231.3M | 38 |
| Q4 2024 | $216.6M | 44 |
| Q3 2024 | $177.9M | 41 |
| Q2 2024 | $200.9M | 41 |
| Q1 2024 | $263.7M | 47 |
| Q4 2023 | $202.3M | 58 |
| Q3 2023 | $141.9M | 42 |

