# a16z Capital Management, L.L.C.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1540358. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1540358-a16z-capital-management-l-l-c/

- Reported value: $14.2B
- Positions: 19
- Weight of the ten largest: 99.4%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP | [SPCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPCX/) | $12.8B | 74,855,020 | 90.0% | 1 |
| NAVAN INC | [NAVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NAVN/) | $645.4M | 28,218,676 | 4.5% | 3 |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | [RVMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVMD/) | $172.5M | 921,099 | 1.2% | 11 |
| META PLATFORMS INC | [META](https://holderbook.com/stocks/META/) | $119.7M | 212,531 | 0.8% | 4 |
| FIGMA INC | [FIG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIG/) | $108.2M | 5,983,308 | 0.8% | 4 |
| BIOAGE LABS INC | [BIOA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIOA/) | $79.2M | 3,233,170 | 0.6% | 8 |
| BLOCK INC | [XYZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XYZ/) | $77.3M | 1,016,697 | 0.5% | 11 |
| ERASCA INC | [ERAS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ERAS/) | $52.4M | 2,862,500 | 0.4% | 11 |
| MAZE THERAPEUTICS INC | [MAZE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAZE/) | $50.8M | 1,702,225 | 0.4% | 6 |
| DAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC | [DMRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMRA/) | $32.2M | 1,236,157 | 0.2% | 2 |
| OMADA HEALTH INC | [OMDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OMDA/) | $25.3M | 1,153,639 | 0.2% | 5 |
| NAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLOGY INC | [NAUT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NAUT/) | $16.9M | 9,063,054 | 0.1% | 11 |
| ROBLOX CORP | [RBLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBLX/) | $14.9M | 274,570 | 0.1% | 1 |
| AKTIS ONCOLOGY INC | [AKTS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AKTS/) | $13.4M | 415,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORP | [CAMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAMP/) | $9.3M | 2,125,339 | 0.1% | 7 |
| BITGO HOLDINGS INC | [BTGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BTGO/) | $3.5M | 666,356 | 0.0% | 2 |
| KAILERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [KLRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KLRA/) | $3.1M | 140,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| GINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INC | [DNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNA/) | $1.1M | 108,568 | 0.0% | 8 |
| IP STRATEGY HOLDINGS INC | [IPST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPST/) | $9.7K | 4,137 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +26.3% | +14.8% | +11.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -20.7% | -4.6% | -16.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -8.4% | +2.4% | -10.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +42.4% | +7.8% | +34.6% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +17.9% | +10.5% | +7.5% | 95% |
| Q1 2025 | -8.5% | -4.6% | -3.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +17.3% | +2.1% | +15.1% | 117% |
| Q3 2024 | +19.1% | +5.4% | +13.7% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $14.2B | 19 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.3B | 16 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.6B | 13 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.4B | 11 |
| Q2 2025 | $312.9M | 10 |
| Q1 2025 | $700.9M | 13 |
| Q4 2024 | $745.3M | 12 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.1B | 13 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2B | 13 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.4B | 13 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.6B | 16 |

