# Potrero Capital Research LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1536630. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1536630-potrero-capital-research-llc/

- Reported value: $179.9M
- Positions: 44
- Weight of the ten largest: 51.8%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL | [STX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STX/) | $17.6M | 9,117 | 9.8% | 5 |
| CORNING INC | [GLW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLW/) | $15.9M | 31,177 | 8.8% | 2 |
| GUARDIAN METAL RES PLC | [GMTL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMTL/) | $8.8M | 629,393 | 4.9% | 2 |
| GE VERNOVA INC | [GEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GEV/) | $8.3M | 7,085 | 4.6% | 10 |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XI | [CCXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCXI/) | $7.9M | 450,550 | 4.4% | 1 |
| AMBARELLA INC | [AMBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMBA/) | $7.4M | 86,595 | 4.1% | 1 |
| HIMS &amp; HERS HEALTH INC | [HIMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HIMS/) | $7.4M | 212,944 | 4.1% | 1 |
| ADVANCED ENERGY INDS | [AEIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEIS/) | $6.9M | 18,592 | 3.9% | 1 |
| BLACKLINE INC | [BL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BL/) | $6.7M | 238,590 | 3.7% | 3 |
| NOKIA CORP | [NOK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOK/) | $6.3M | 473,240 | 3.5% | 2 |
| AMRIZE LTD | [AMRZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMRZ/) | $6.2M | 115,595 | 3.4% | 5 |
| TRANSALTA CORP | [TAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TAC/) | $6.1M | 439,186 | 3.4% | 8 |
| GLOBALFOUNDRIES INC | [GFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GFS/) | $5.0M | 61,056 | 2.8% | 1 |
| BLACKROCK SCIENCE &amp; TECHNOLO | [BSTZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BSTZ/) | $5.0M | 167,198 | 2.8% | 1 |
| ANTERIX INC | [ATEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATEX/) | $4.8M | 46,525 | 2.7% | 2 |
| BILL HOLDINGS INC | [BILL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BILL/) | $4.3M | 117,707 | 2.4% | 4 |
| ENPHASE ENERGY INC | [ENPH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENPH/) | $4.2M | 85,840 | 2.3% | 1 |
| GALAXY DIGITAL INC. | [GLXY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLXY/) | $4.2M | 151,904 | 2.3% | 1 |
| TALEN ENERGY CORP | [TLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLN/) | $4.0M | 10,418 | 2.2% | 8 |
| M-TRON INDS INC | [MPTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MPTI/) | $3.8M | 38,161 | 2.1% | 2 |
| IVANHOE ELECTRIC INC | [IE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IE/) | $3.7M | 382,345 | 2.0% | 1 |
| TAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR | [TTWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTWO/) | $3.0M | 12,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| SPROUT SOCIAL INC | [SPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPT/) | $2.8M | 377,131 | 1.6% | 4 |
| NEXTNAV INC | [NN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NN/) | $2.6M | 145,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INC | [WEAV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WEAV/) | $2.5M | 422,415 | 1.4% | 3 |
| SOLV ENERGY INC | [MWH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MWH/) | $2.2M | 65,941 | 1.2% | 1 |
| LEGENCE CORP | [LGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LGN/) | $2.1M | 25,059 | 1.2% | 4 |
| CROCS INC | [CROX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CROX/) | $2.1M | 17,038 | 1.1% | 2 |
| NEXTDOOR HOLDINGS INC | [NXDR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NXDR/) | $2.0M | 897,718 | 1.1% | 4 |
| GOLAR LNG LTD | [GLNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLNG/) | $2.0M | 40,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| KEEL INFRASTRUCTURE CORP | [KEEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KEEL/) | $1.7M | 300,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP | [SPCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPCX/) | $1.7M | 10,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| COMMERCE.COM INC | [CMRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMRC/) | $1.7M | 562,424 | 0.9% | 10 |
| STARZ ENTERTAINMENT CORP. | [STRZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STRZ/) | $1.6M | 56,195 | 0.9% | 1 |
| BLOOM ENERGY CORP | [BE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BE/) | $1.5M | 5,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | [CRDO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRDO/) | $1.4M | 5,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| INTEL CORP | [INTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTC/) | $1.1M | 8,220 | 0.6% | 1 |
| THE REALREAL INC | [REAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REAL/) | $975.3K | 82,719 | 0.5% | 1 |
| FRESHWORKS INC | [FRSH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRSH/) | $654.1K | 64,630 | 0.4% | 4 |
| BLEND LABS INC | [BLND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLND/) | $648.6K | 379,274 | 0.4% | 3 |
| ZEVIA PBC | [ZVIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZVIA/) | $513.7K | 315,181 | 0.3% | 2 |
| BLUE MOON METALS INC | [BMM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMM/) | $500.6K | 78,349 | 0.3% | 2 |
| META PLATFORMS INC | [META](https://holderbook.com/stocks/META/) | $112.7K | 200 | 0.1% | 3 |
| BED BATH &amp; BEYOND INC | [BBBYWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBBYWS/) | $7.6K | 18,003 | 0.0% | 3 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +37.9% | +14.8% | +23.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -12.4% | -4.6% | -7.7% | 98% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.8% | +2.4% | -0.5% | 89% |
| Q3 2025 | +20.0% | +7.8% | +12.1% | 84% |
| Q2 2025 | +23.7% | +10.5% | +13.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -15.9% | -4.6% | -11.4% | 91% |
| Q4 2024 | +6.5% | +2.1% | +4.4% | 94% |
| Q3 2024 | -1.3% | +5.4% | -6.7% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $179.9M | 44 |
| Q1 2026 | $162.9M | 31 |
| Q4 2025 | $297.0M | 34 |
| Q3 2025 | $868.7M | 39 |
| Q2 2025 | $412.8M | 26 |
| Q1 2025 | $203.5M | 18 |
| Q4 2024 | $298.7M | 27 |
| Q3 2024 | $316.1M | 34 |
| Q2 2024 | $234.6M | 28 |
| Q1 2024 | $175.3M | 26 |
| Q4 2023 | $188.6M | 25 |
| Q3 2023 | $150.9M | 23 |

