# Moneda S.A. Administradora General de Fondos

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1536361. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1536361-moneda-s-a-administradora-general-de-fondos/

- Reported value: $122.0M
- Positions: 31
- Weight of the ten largest: 72.8%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERCADOLIBRE INC | [MELI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MELI/) | $40.7M | 23,992 | 33.4% | 25 |
| ISHARES TR | [IVV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVV/) | $7.1M | 9,508 | 5.8% | 1 |
| VALE S A | [VALE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VALE/) | $6.7M | 446,015 | 5.5% | 25 |
| ISHARES TR | [ACWI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACWI/) | $6.6M | 41,923 | 5.4% | 1 |
| GRUPO CIBEST SA | [CIB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIB/) | $6.1M | 77,141 | 5.0% | 2 |
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $5.5M | 7,396 | 4.5% | 1 |
| ISHARES TR | [AAXJ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAXJ/) | $5.0M | 42,108 | 4.1% | 16 |
| SOCIEDAD QUIMICA Y MINERA DE | [SQM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SQM/) | $3.8M | 51,208 | 3.1% | 3 |
| PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A | [PBR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PBR/) | $3.8M | 232,807 | 3.1% | 25 |
| ISHARES INC | [EWY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWY/) | $3.4M | 16,957 | 2.8% | 27 |
| ISHARES INC | [EWC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWC/) | $3.4M | 59,340 | 2.8% | 1 |
| ISHARES TR | [ILF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ILF/) | $3.4M | 101,134 | 2.8% | 27 |
| ISHARES TR | [AGG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGG/) | $3.2M | 32,139 | 2.6% | 27 |
| ISHARES TR | [MCHI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCHI/) | $2.5M | 49,259 | 2.1% | 14 |
| GRUPO AEROMEXICO SAB DE CV | [AERO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AERO/) | $2.3M | 129,625 | 1.9% | 3 |
| VISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V. | [VIST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIST/) | $2.3M | 36,484 | 1.9% | 5 |
| VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS | [BND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BND/) | $2.1M | 29,276 | 1.8% | 13 |
| LATAM AIRLINES GROUP SA | [LTM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LTM/) | $1.8M | 30,610 | 1.5% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [EEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EEM/) | $1.8M | 25,721 | 1.4% | 27 |
| COMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTU | [BVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BVN/) | $1.7M | 57,286 | 1.4% | 3 |
| TRANSPORTADORA DE GAS DEL SU | [TGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TGS/) | $1.4M | 48,231 | 1.2% | 4 |
| ISHARES INC | [EZA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EZA/) | $1.4M | 22,579 | 1.2% | 27 |
| ISHARES TR | [KSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KSA/) | $1.4M | 38,122 | 1.2% | 18 |
| ISHARES TR | [INDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INDA/) | $1.1M | 21,847 | 0.9% | 18 |
| ISHARES INC | [IEMG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEMG/) | $733.5K | 8,855 | 0.6% | 3 |
| ISHARES TR | [UAE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UAE/) | $626.6K | 32,960 | 0.5% | 10 |
| ISHARES INC | [URTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/URTH/) | $522.6K | 2,579 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ISHARES INC | [EWA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWA/) | $455.0K | 16,159 | 0.4% | 1 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VOO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOO/) | $435.4K | 634 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ISHARES TR | [QAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QAT/) | $280.5K | 15,582 | 0.2% | 3 |
| LOMA NEGRA CORP | [LOMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LOMA/) | $194.9K | 17,024 | 0.2% | 5 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | -1.3% | +14.8% | -16.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.2% | -4.6% | +4.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +2.4% | +2.4% | -0.0% | 95% |
| Q3 2025 | +0.6% | +7.8% | -7.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +12.4% | +10.5% | +1.9% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +7.5% | -4.6% | +12.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -12.9% | +2.1% | -15.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +7.1% | +5.4% | +1.7% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $122.0M | 31 |
| Q1 2026 | $122.6M | 25 |
| Q4 2025 | $111.3M | 32 |
| Q3 2025 | $90.6M | 26 |
| Q2 2025 | $92.3M | 25 |
| Q1 2025 | $93.2M | 26 |
| Q4 2024 | $96.2M | 25 |
| Q3 2024 | $121.0M | 25 |
| Q2 2024 | $142.3M | 26 |
| Q1 2024 | $178.1M | 25 |
| Q4 2023 | $222.5M | 26 |
| Q3 2023 | $158.8M | 25 |

