# Angeles Investment Advisors, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1535695. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1535695-angeles-investment-advisors-llc/

- Reported value: $1.7B
- Positions: 31
- Weight of the ten largest: 93.2%
- Filed: 2026-07-22

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VOO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOO/) | $920.1M | 1,339,649 | 55.3% | 31 |
| VANGUARD STAR FDS | [VXUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VXUS/) | $238.5M | 2,790,197 | 14.3% | 29 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWM/) | $84.2M | 280,081 | 5.1% | 5 |
| TCW ETF TRUST | [VOTE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOTE/) | $78.4M | 889,414 | 4.7% | 16 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VMBS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VMBS/) | $56.7M | 1,210,865 | 3.4% | 4 |
| ISHARES INC | [IEMG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEMG/) | $46.2M | 557,155 | 2.8% | 3 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VCLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VCLT/) | $45.3M | 602,320 | 2.7% | 11 |
| VANGUARD WORLD FD | [MGK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MGK/) | $32.6M | 371,190 | 2.0% | 31 |
| VANGUARD WORLD FD | [ESGV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESGV/) | $30.5M | 230,836 | 1.8% | 17 |
| VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS | [VYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VYM/) | $19.7M | 124,515 | 1.2% | 1 |
| VANGUARD WORLD FD | [VSGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSGX/) | $19.3M | 234,590 | 1.2% | 17 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VT/) | $16.5M | 105,055 | 1.0% | 1 |
| EVERUS CONSTR GROUP | [ECG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ECG/) | $10.4M | 62,842 | 0.6% | 6 |
| VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS | [VYMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VYMI/) | $9.2M | 93,500 | 0.6% | 1 |
| KNIFE RIVER CORP | [KNF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KNF/) | $8.5M | 101,510 | 0.5% | 10 |
| ISHARES TR | [IDV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDV/) | $7.8M | 187,685 | 0.5% | 16 |
| ISHARES TR | [EFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFA/) | $7.6M | 72,735 | 0.5% | 1 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VUG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VUG/) | $6.0M | 69,537 | 0.4% | 25 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VWO/) | $5.5M | 92,081 | 0.3% | 31 |
| MDU RES GROUP INC | [MDU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDU/) | $5.2M | 245,414 | 0.3% | 10 |
| DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST | [DFSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFSI/) | $4.4M | 97,979 | 0.3% | 4 |
| VANGUARD MALVERN FDS | [VTG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTG/) | $3.4M | 45,614 | 0.2% | 3 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VTV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTV/) | $3.2M | 14,573 | 0.2% | 16 |
| ISHARES TR | [EFG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFG/) | $2.3M | 18,315 | 0.1% | 11 |
| ISHARES TR | [ACWI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACWI/) | $2.1M | 13,536 | 0.1% | 19 |
| VANGUARD MALVERN FDS | [VGVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VGVT/) | $486.0K | 6,458 | 0.0% | 2 |
| PEPSICO INC | [PEP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PEP/) | $423.3K | 3,126 | 0.0% | 6 |
| VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS | [VEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEA/) | $319.6K | 4,485 | 0.0% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [MUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MUB/) | $84.5K | 785 | 0.0% | 2 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VPL/) | $79.2K | 685 | 0.0% | 15 |
| ISHARES TR | [PFF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PFF/) | $6.1K | 200 | 0.0% | 31 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +11.9% | +14.8% | -3.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -2.5% | -4.6% | +2.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.9% | +2.4% | -0.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +6.6% | +7.8% | -1.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +8.6% | +10.5% | -1.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -3.7% | -4.6% | +0.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -0.1% | +2.1% | -2.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +4.6% | +5.4% | -0.8% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.7B | 31 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.5B | 31 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.5B | 27 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.5B | 30 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.8B | 31 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.9B | 30 |
| Q4 2024 | $2.1B | 195 |
| Q3 2024 | $2.0B | 217 |
| Q2 2024 | $2.0B | 212 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.9B | 220 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.7B | 198 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.3B | 183 |

