# MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1535392. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1535392-mangrove-partners-im-llc/

- Reported value: $1.5B
- Positions: 426
- Weight of the ten largest: 38.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDIVIOR PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [INDV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INDV/) | $109.8M | 2,676,730 | 7.2% | 2 |
| VISTANCE NETWORKS INC | [VISN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VISN/) | $91.5M | 7,158,439 | 6.0% | 3 |
| ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIE | [ATMU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATMU/) | $61.8M | 1,211,236 | 4.1% | 12 |
| FLYWIRE CORPORATION | [FLYW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLYW/) | $52.4M | 2,984,076 | 3.4% | 4 |
| MILLICOM INTL CELLULAR S A | [TIGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TIGO/) | $50.5M | 556,485 | 3.3% | 3 |
| REX AMERICAN RES CORP | [REX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REX/) | $45.8M | 1,015,234 | 3.0% | 4 |
| KEURIG DR PEPPER INC | [KDP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KDP/) | $44.7M | 1,364,682 | 2.9% | 2 |
| MILLROSE PPTYS INC | [MRP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRP/) | $41.5M | 1,380,992 | 2.7% | 6 |
| ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN | [ACHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACHC/) | $41.2M | 1,396,059 | 2.7% | 1 |
| PG&amp;E CORP | [PCG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCG/) | $40.6M | 2,413,615 | 2.7% | 4 |
| UNION PAC CORP | [UNP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UNP/) | $40.3M | 148,098 | 2.6% | 2 |
| ONEOK INC NEW | [OKE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OKE/) | $40.1M | 461,743 | 2.6% | 2 |
| COMPASS DIVERSIFIED | [CODI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CODI/) | $39.3M | 3,684,800 | 2.6% | 5 |
| APTIV PLC | [APTV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APTV/) | $37.7M | 613,392 | 2.5% | 1 |
| GENUINE PARTS CO | [GPC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPC/) | $37.4M | 316,771 | 2.5% | 2 |
| BIO RAD LABS INC | [BIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIO/) | $37.3M | 127,191 | 2.5% | 4 |
| OPEN TEXT CORP | [OTEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OTEX/) | $36.3M | 1,637,946 | 2.4% | 5 |
| GRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING | [ETH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETH/) | $33.6M | 2,232,656 | 2.2% | 2 |
| BEL FUSE INC | [BELFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BELFA/) | $30.5M | 104,706 | 2.0% | 2 |
| BILL HOLDINGS INC | [BILL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BILL/) | $30.3M | 838,994 | 2.0% | 4 |
| NEWS CORP NEW | [NWSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWSA/) | $29.6M | 1,191,858 | 1.9% | 6 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWM/) | $27.7M | 92,192 | 1.8% | 1 |
| FIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV | [FIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIS/) | $25.6M | 657,673 | 1.7% | 3 |
| APARTMENT INVT &amp; MGMT CO | [AIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIV/) | $13.2M | 4,459,396 | 0.9% | 1 |
| DISCIPLINED GROWTH | - | $7.5M | 749,995 | 0.5% | 1 |
| HARVARD AVE ACQUISITION CORP | [HAVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HAVA/) | $7.5M | 740,600 | 0.5% | 2 |
| QUANTUM LEAP ACQUISITION COR | - | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| GREIF INC | [GEF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GEF/) | $7.3M | 97,567 | 0.5% | 1 |
| CLEARTHINK 1 ACQUISITION COR | [CTAAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTAAU/) | $6.1M | 605,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| ARC GROUP ACQUISITION I CORP | - | $5.9M | 575,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| K2 CAP ACQUISITION CORP | [KTWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KTWO/) | $5.9M | 590,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| BREEZE ACQUISITION CORP II | [BREZR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BREZR/) | $5.7M | 575,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| CIA ENERGETICA DE MINAS GERA | [CIG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIG/) | $5.5M | 2,625,000 | 0.4% | 21 |
| VERNAL CAP ACQUISITION CORP | - | $5.2M | 490,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| EMMIS ACQUISITION CORP. | [EMIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EMIS/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| STARLINK AI ACQUISITION CORP | [OTAI-RI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OTAI-RI/) | $5.1M | 499,990 | 0.3% | 1 |
| LIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORP | [LWAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LWAC/) | $5.0M | 486,900 | 0.3% | 4 |
| AXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1 | [AXIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXIN/) | $4.7M | 459,340 | 0.3% | 4 |
| K&amp;F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP | [KFII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KFII/) | $4.7M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| COPLEY ACQUISITION CORP | [COPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COPL/) | $4.7M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP | [CCAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCAQ/) | $4.7M | 449,995 | 0.3% | 5 |
| SIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II | [SZZL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SZZL/) | $4.7M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| THAYER VENTURES ACQ CORP II | [TVAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVAI/) | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| OYSTER ENTERPRISES II ACQUIS | [OYSE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OYSE/) | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| SILVER PEGASUS ACQUISITION C | [SPEG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPEG/) | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| INDIGO ACQUISITION CORP | [INAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INAC/) | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| AI INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUISI | [AIIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIIA/) | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| PIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | [PACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACH/) | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| RF ACQUISITION CORP III | [RFAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RFAM/) | $4.6M | 465,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| VENDOME ACQUISITION CORP I | [VNME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VNME/) | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP II | [CMII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMII/) | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| PLUTONIAN ACQUISITION CORP I | - | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| GALATA ACQUISITION CORP II | [LATA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LATA/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| MAYWOOD ACQUISITION CORP 2 | - | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| IRON HORSE ACQUISIT II CORP | [IRHO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRHO/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| JAB ACQUISITION CORP I | [JABRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JABRW/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SC II ACQUISITION CORP | [SCII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCII/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| INVEST GREEN ACQUISITION COR | [IGAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IGAC/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| SPACSPHERE ACQUISITION CORP | [SSAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SSAC/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| XFLH CAP CORP | [XFLH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XFLH/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| PONO CAP FOUR INC | - | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| GIGCAPITAL9 CORP | [GIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIX/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SOREN ACQUISITION CORP | [SORN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SORN/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| CLEARTHINK 1 ACQUISITION COR | - | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| IDEA ACQUISITION CORP | [IACOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IACOW/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| XSOLLA SPAC 1 | [XSLL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XSLL/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| SUMA ACQUISITION CORP | [SUMAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SUMAR/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| APERTURE AC | [APURR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APURR/) | $4.2M | 425,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| FUTURE MONEY ACQUISITION COR | [FMACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FMACU/) | $4.1M | 405,259 | 0.3% | 2 |
| SHREYA ACQUISITION GROUP | - | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| FG MERGER II CORP | [FGMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FGMC/) | $4.1M | 392,000 | 0.3% | 6 |
| PONCE FINANCIAL GROUP INC | [PDLB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PDLB/) | $3.8M | 191,343 | 0.3% | 11 |
| WEST ENCLAVE MERGER CORP | - | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| ARTIUS II ACQUISITION INC | [AACB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACB/) | $3.7M | 356,172 | 0.2% | 4 |
| BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC | [BHF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BHF/) | $3.6M | 56,180 | 0.2% | 2 |
| CHART INDS INC | [GTLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTLS/) | $3.5M | 16,902 | 0.2% | 2 |
| ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERV | [ZIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZIM/) | $3.5M | 135,031 | 0.2% | 3 |
| FIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP. | [FIGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIGX/) | $3.4M | 335,237 | 0.2% | 4 |
| SR BANCORP INC | [SRBK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRBK/) | $3.4M | 170,402 | 0.2% | 11 |
| SOULPOWER ACQUISITION CORP | [SOUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOUL/) | $3.3M | 318,929 | 0.2% | 5 |
| ALLIED GOLD CORP | [AAUC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAUC/) | $3.3M | 138,757 | 0.2% | 1 |
| WESTERN NEW ENG BANCORP INC | [WNEB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WNEB/) | $3.1M | 219,927 | 0.2% | 11 |
| FULTON FINL CORP PA | [FULT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FULT/) | $3.1M | 129,128 | 0.2% | 1 |
| CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | [CZR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CZR/) | $3.1M | 101,729 | 0.2% | 1 |
| LAKESHORE ACQUISITION III CO | [LCCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LCCC/) | $3.1M | 294,882 | 0.2% | 5 |
| ORIGIN INVT CORP I | [ORIQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORIQ/) | $3.1M | 295,911 | 0.2% | 4 |
| SKYWATER TECHNOLOGY INC | [SKYT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SKYT/) | $3.0M | 87,187 | 0.2% | 2 |
| ELME COMMUNITIES | [ELME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELME/) | $3.0M | 2,045,358 | 0.2% | 4 |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | [JHG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JHG/) | $3.0M | 58,016 | 0.2% | 1 |
| CENTRAL PLAINS BANCSHARES IN | [CPBI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPBI/) | $3.0M | 158,097 | 0.2% | 11 |
| WINTERGREEN ACQUISITION CORP | [WTG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WTG/) | $3.0M | 288,800 | 0.2% | 4 |
| MOUNTAIN CREST ACQUISITION 6 | - | $3.0M | 294,882 | 0.2% | 1 |
| JACKSON ACQUISITION CO II | [JACS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JACS/) | $3.0M | 280,470 | 0.2% | 4 |
| INTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESS | [IMXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMXI/) | $2.8M | 196,206 | 0.2% | 1 |
| NORTHEAST CMNTY BANCORP INC | [NECB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NECB/) | $2.8M | 101,303 | 0.2% | 11 |
| AA MISSION ACQUISITION CORP | [YCY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/YCY/) | $2.7M | 267,147 | 0.2% | 3 |
| LAKE SHORE BANCORP INC | [LSBK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LSBK/) | $2.7M | 150,585 | 0.2% | 4 |
| STARRY SEA ACQUISITION CORP | [SSEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SSEA/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| OCEAN CAP ACQUISITION CORP | - | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| QORVO INC | [QRVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QRVO/) | $2.5M | 26,703 | 0.2% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +9.1% | +14.8% | -5.7% | 99% |
| Q1 2026 | -3.1% | -4.6% | +1.6% | 91% |
| Q4 2025 | +6.4% | +2.4% | +4.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +23.6% | +7.8% | +15.8% | 98% |
| Q2 2025 | +8.7% | +10.5% | -1.8% | 97% |
| Q1 2025 | -5.0% | -4.6% | -0.4% | 98% |
| Q4 2024 | -2.2% | +2.1% | -4.4% | 98% |
| Q3 2024 | +13.3% | +5.4% | +7.9% | 98% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.5B | 426 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.2B | 427 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.2B | 371 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.4B | 178 |
| Q2 2025 | $931.3M | 154 |
| Q1 2025 | $924.9M | 156 |
| Q4 2024 | $905.0M | 154 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.2B | 161 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3B | 142 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.4B | 162 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.5B | 175 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.3B | 166 |

