# Renaissance Capital LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1535058. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1535058-renaissance-capital-llc/

- Reported value: $181.3M
- Positions: 52
- Weight of the ten largest: 59.6%
- Filed: 2026-08-05

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASTERA LABS INC | [ALAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALAB/) | $22.3M | 46,255 | 12.3% | 9 |
| COREWEAVE INC | [CRWV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRWV/) | $16.8M | 168,892 | 9.3% | 5 |
| ARM HOLDINGS PLC | [ARM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARM/) | $15.8M | 44,595 | 8.7% | 11 |
| REDDIT INC | [RDDT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDDT/) | $11.8M | 68,056 | 6.5% | 9 |
| VIKING HOLDINGS LTD | [VIK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIK/) | $9.5M | 90,336 | 5.2% | 9 |
| MEDLINE INC | [MDLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDLN/) | $9.0M | 228,828 | 5.0% | 2 |
| RUBRIK INC. | [RBRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBRK/) | $6.3M | 79,061 | 3.5% | 9 |
| CIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC | [CRCL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRCL/) | $5.7M | 91,224 | 3.2% | 4 |
| BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INC | [BTSG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BTSG/) | $5.7M | 81,210 | 3.1% | 3 |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC | [AHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AHR/) | $5.1M | 97,359 | 2.8% | 3 |
| KASPI KZ JSC | [KSPI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KSPI/) | $4.7M | 54,261 | 2.6% | 10 |
| UL SOLUTIONS INC | [ULS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ULS/) | $4.0M | 39,150 | 2.2% | 9 |
| CEREBRAS SYSTEMS INC | [CBRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBRS/) | $3.9M | 17,642 | 2.2% | 1 |
| KODIAK GAS SVCS INC | [KGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KGS/) | $3.8M | 50,300 | 2.1% | 1 |
| MAPLEBEAR INC | [CART](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CART/) | $3.7M | 78,118 | 2.0% | 11 |
| FORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC | [FPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FPS/) | $3.6M | 65,171 | 2.0% | 2 |
| STANDARDAERO INC | [SARO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SARO/) | $3.5M | 116,429 | 1.9% | 7 |
| TEMPUS AI INC | [TEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TEM/) | $3.2M | 54,824 | 1.8% | 8 |
| AMER SPORTS INC | [AS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AS/) | $3.2M | 93,637 | 1.7% | 10 |
| APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC | [APGE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APGE/) | $3.0M | 22,440 | 1.6% | 1 |
| CHIME FINL INC | [CHYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHYM/) | $2.7M | 132,504 | 1.5% | 4 |
| LEGENCE CORP | [LGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LGN/) | $2.5M | 29,243 | 1.4% | 2 |
| FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO | [FIGR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIGR/) | $2.2M | 72,152 | 1.2% | 3 |
| SERVICETITAN INC | [TTAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTAN/) | $2.2M | 30,554 | 1.2% | 6 |
| KLARNA GROUP PLC | [KLAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KLAR/) | $2.1M | 103,656 | 1.2% | 3 |
| FIGMA INC | [FIG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIG/) | $2.0M | 108,721 | 1.1% | 4 |
| LOAR HOLDINGS INC | [LOAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LOAR/) | $1.8M | 22,473 | 1.0% | 9 |
| MADISON AIR SOLUTIONS CORP | [MAIR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAIR/) | $1.8M | 45,472 | 1.0% | 1 |
| KARMAN HLDGS INC | [KRMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRMN/) | $1.7M | 34,889 | 1.0% | 3 |
| LINEAGE INC | [LINE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LINE/) | $1.5M | 35,406 | 0.8% | 8 |
| EQUIPMENTSHARE COM INC | [EQPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EQPT/) | $1.2M | 60,581 | 0.7% | 2 |
| FIREFLY AEROSPACE INC | [FLY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLY/) | $1.2M | 39,723 | 0.6% | 1 |
| CARIS LIFE SCIENCES INC | [CAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAI/) | $1.1M | 62,887 | 0.6% | 4 |
| KLAVIYO INC | [KVYO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KVYO/) | $1.1M | 70,905 | 0.6% | 11 |
| ARXIS INC | [ARXS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARXS/) | $1.0M | 22,098 | 0.6% | 1 |
| PACS GROUP INC | [PACS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACS/) | $987.7K | 23,163 | 0.5% | 2 |
| LANDBRIDGE COMPANY LLC | [LB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LB/) | $983.4K | 12,411 | 0.5% | 2 |
| PONY AI INC | [PONY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PONY/) | $914.4K | 131,574 | 0.5% | 6 |
| FERVO ENERGY CO | [FRVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRVO/) | $909.7K | 31,122 | 0.5% | 1 |
| BIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLC | [BIRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIRK/) | $881.3K | 20,481 | 0.5% | 11 |
| VENTURE GLOBAL INC | [VG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VG/) | $852.5K | 76,595 | 0.5% | 6 |
| JANUS LIVING INC | [JAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JAN/) | $679.0K | 23,625 | 0.4% | 1 |
| NETSKOPE INC | [NTSK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTSK/) | $636.1K | 58,147 | 0.4% | 3 |
| SOLV ENERGY INC | [MWH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MWH/) | $631.7K | 18,551 | 0.3% | 2 |
| INGRAM MICRO HLDG CORP | [INGM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INGM/) | $615.1K | 22,424 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SMITHFIELD FOODS INC | [SFD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SFD/) | $569.2K | 23,461 | 0.3% | 6 |
| SAILPOINT INC | [SAIL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SAIL/) | $489.6K | 33,445 | 0.3% | 6 |
| X-ENERGY INC | [XE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XE/) | $394.5K | 21,488 | 0.2% | 1 |
| CENTRAL BANCOMPANY | [CBC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBC/) | $302.5K | 9,957 | 0.2% | 2 |
| BILLIONTOONE INC | [BLLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLLN/) | $284.7K | 2,373 | 0.2% | 3 |
| BETA TECHNOLOGIES INC | [BETA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BETA/) | $282.6K | 16,871 | 0.2% | 3 |
| BULLISH | [BLSH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLSH/) | $248.2K | 10,593 | 0.1% | 4 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +41.8% | +14.8% | +26.9% | 86% |
| Q1 2026 | -7.2% | -4.6% | -2.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -7.2% | +2.4% | -9.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +9.0% | +7.8% | +1.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +19.7% | +10.5% | +9.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -13.8% | -4.6% | -9.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +1.3% | +2.1% | -0.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +6.1% | +5.4% | +0.7% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $181.3M | 52 |
| Q1 2026 | $138.0M | 47 |
| Q4 2025 | $138.8M | 39 |
| Q3 2025 | $178.4M | 31 |
| Q2 2025 | $143.4M | 28 |
| Q1 2025 | $129.5M | 28 |
| Q4 2024 | $152.4M | 25 |
| Q3 2024 | $151.9M | 32 |
| Q2 2024 | $179.1M | 41 |
| Q1 2024 | $192.7M | 53 |
| Q4 2023 | $203.4M | 59 |
| Q3 2023 | $188.3M | 69 |

