# Casdin Capital, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1534261. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1534261-casdin-capital-llc/

- Reported value: $2.0B
- Positions: 43
- Weight of the ten largest: 77.4%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | [RVMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVMD/) | $482.7M | 2,577,333 | 24.2% | 26 |
| RELAY THERAPEUTICS INC | [RLAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLAY/) | $300.0M | 16,035,240 | 15.0% | 24 |
| GENEDX HOLDINGS CORP | [WGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WGS/) | $254.5M | 3,707,164 | 12.7% | 13 |
| BIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INC | [BLFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLFS/) | $131.5M | 4,655,000 | 6.6% | 31 |
| ILLUMINA INC | [ILMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ILMN/) | $93.2M | 530,000 | 4.7% | 16 |
| STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC | [LAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAB/) | $73.0M | 88,783,856 | 3.7% | 13 |
| STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC | [GPCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPCR/) | $63.1M | 1,175,000 | 3.2% | 14 |
| DENALI THERAPEUTICS INC | [DNLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNLI/) | $52.6M | 2,045,000 | 2.6% | 31 |
| NEUROGENE INC | [NGNE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NGNE/) | $48.6M | 1,545,361 | 2.4% | 11 |
| BEAM THERAPEUTICS INC | [BEAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEAM/) | $46.3M | 1,350,000 | 2.3% | 23 |
| 10X GENOMICS INC | [TXG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TXG/) | $40.3M | 1,050,000 | 2.0% | 3 |
| SCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP | [SRRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRRK/) | $36.6M | 665,000 | 1.8% | 3 |
| PERSONALIS INC | [PSNL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSNL/) | $34.2M | 2,550,000 | 1.7% | 2 |
| GRAIL INC | [GRAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRAL/) | $32.8M | 480,000 | 1.6% | 2 |
| GUARDANT HEALTH INC | [GH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GH/) | $27.8M | 185,000 | 1.4% | 9 |
| MAZE THERAPEUTICS INC | [MAZE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAZE/) | $25.2M | 843,857 | 1.3% | 6 |
| HIMS &amp; HERS HEALTH INC | [HIMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HIMS/) | $24.3M | 700,000 | 1.2% | 6 |
| ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ALNY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALNY/) | $22.6M | 75,000 | 1.1% | 31 |
| TAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC | [TSHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSHA/) | $22.1M | 3,250,000 | 1.1% | 3 |
| AGOMAB THERAPEUTICS NV | [AGMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGMB/) | $20.1M | 1,550,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| SEPTERNA INC | [SEPN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEPN/) | $18.5M | 553,268 | 0.9% | 7 |
| PARABILIS MEDICINES INC | [PBLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PBLS/) | $17.7M | 645,690 | 0.9% | 1 |
| SIONNA THERAPEUTICS INC | [SION](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SION/) | $17.6M | 400,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| VERACYTE INC | [VCYT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VCYT/) | $16.2M | 276,308 | 0.8% | 10 |
| ADLAI NORTYE LTD | [ANL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANL/) | $14.4M | 1,250,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| PRIME MEDICINE INC | [PRME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRME/) | $11.7M | 3,167,175 | 0.6% | 15 |
| ABSCI CORPORATION | [ABSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABSI/) | $11.3M | 973,260 | 0.6% | 20 |
| QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC | [DGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DGX/) | $10.6M | 50,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC | [SRPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRPT/) | $8.4M | 470,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| UNIQURE NV | [QURE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QURE/) | $6.9M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| INTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC | [NTLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTLA/) | $6.0M | 355,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| MODERNA INC | [MRNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRNA/) | $5.3M | 75,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| DISC MEDICINE INC | [IRON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRON/) | $4.8M | 65,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| MONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC | [GLUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLUE/) | $4.5M | 186,014 | 0.2% | 21 |
| CENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC | [IPSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPSC/) | $3.0M | 1,228,190 | 0.2% | 21 |
| CONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [CTNM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTNM/) | $2.4M | 148,333 | 0.1% | 9 |
| BRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUT | [BBOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBOT/) | $2.2M | 282,312 | 0.1% | 4 |
| EDITAS MEDICINE INC | [EDIT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EDIT/) | $1.4M | 445,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF IN | [PACB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACB/) | $1.2M | 723,767 | 0.1% | 12 |
| KARDIGAN INC | [KARD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KARD/) | $1.2M | 50,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS IN | [RXRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RXRX/) | $606.7K | 165,323 | 0.0% | 7 |
| GINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INC | [DNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNA/) | $361.6K | 36,493 | 0.0% | 8 |
| TENAYA THERAPEUTICS INC | [TNYA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNYA/) | $267.5K | 361,969 | 0.0% | 20 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +47.1% | +14.8% | +32.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -17.1% | -4.6% | -12.5% | 96% |
| Q4 2025 | +28.1% | +2.4% | +25.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +21.4% | +7.8% | +13.5% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +4.3% | +10.5% | -6.1% | 99% |
| Q1 2025 | -18.5% | -4.6% | -13.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -1.3% | +2.1% | -3.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +11.0% | +5.4% | +5.6% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.0B | 43 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.3B | 40 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.6B | 38 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.2B | 32 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.1B | 33 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.2B | 44 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.5B | 38 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5B | 35 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3B | 38 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.3B | 36 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.0B | 36 |
| Q3 2023 | $903.5M | 38 |

