# Van Berkom & Associates Inc.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1524408. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1524408-van-berkom-associates-inc/

- Reported value: $3.1B
- Positions: 67
- Weight of the ten largest: 30.5%
- Filed: 2026-08-05

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTORY CAP HLDGS INC DEL | [VCTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VCTR/) | $102.9M | 1,224,567 | 3.3% | 26 |
| CHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC | [CRL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRL/) | $101.9M | 449,414 | 3.3% | 31 |
| ENSIGN GROUP INC | [ENSG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENSG/) | $99.9M | 623,502 | 3.2% | 24 |
| LAUREATE ED INC | [LAUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAUR/) | $99.1M | 2,727,172 | 3.2% | 31 |
| DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC | [DOCN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DOCN/) | $96.5M | 614,434 | 3.1% | 16 |
| PRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC | [PRVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRVA/) | $95.5M | 3,711,623 | 3.1% | 6 |
| STONEX GROUP INC | [SNEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNEX/) | $88.4M | 745,686 | 2.8% | 24 |
| FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP | [FSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSS/) | $87.6M | 682,045 | 2.8% | 25 |
| PENNANT GROUP INC | [PNTG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PNTG/) | $87.5M | 2,369,269 | 2.8% | 20 |
| GATES INDL CORP PLC | [GTES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTES/) | $86.9M | 3,107,571 | 2.8% | 3 |
| RLI CORP | [RLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLI/) | $83.9M | 1,420,403 | 2.7% | 31 |
| BANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARK | [OZK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OZK/) | $83.6M | 1,604,567 | 2.7% | 27 |
| EURONET WORLDWIDE INC | [EEFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EEFT/) | $82.8M | 1,130,972 | 2.7% | 31 |
| GRAND CANYON ED INC | [LOPE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LOPE/) | $78.0M | 544,863 | 2.5% | 31 |
| NMI HLDGS INC | [NMIH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NMIH/) | $76.4M | 1,859,025 | 2.5% | 21 |
| CHEMED CORP NEW | [CHE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHE/) | $75.8M | 162,809 | 2.4% | 31 |
| ARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEW | [AWI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AWI/) | $74.6M | 464,933 | 2.4% | 16 |
| RADNET INC | [RDNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDNT/) | $73.6M | 1,193,068 | 2.4% | 5 |
| CCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL | [CCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCC/) | $72.7M | 14,089,987 | 2.3% | 9 |
| SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | [SPXC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPXC/) | $71.7M | 292,403 | 2.3% | 7 |
| TETRA TECH INC NEW | [TTEK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTEK/) | $71.3M | 2,469,392 | 2.3% | 6 |
| BRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INC | [BV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BV/) | $71.1M | 5,017,317 | 2.3% | 4 |
| WILLSCOT HLDGS CORP | [WSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WSC/) | $70.7M | 2,450,201 | 2.3% | 7 |
| HAMILTON LANE INC | [HLNE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HLNE/) | $69.8M | 884,888 | 2.2% | 18 |
| FIVE9 INC | [FIVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIVN/) | $66.3M | 3,110,100 | 2.1% | 10 |
| PLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER | [PLNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLNT/) | $65.8M | 1,261,848 | 2.1% | 11 |
| ESAB CORPORATION | [ESAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESAB/) | $65.1M | 660,182 | 2.1% | 8 |
| YETI HLDGS INC | [YETI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/YETI/) | $60.1M | 1,211,763 | 1.9% | 17 |
| SHAKE SHACK INC | [SHAK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHAK/) | $59.3M | 1,058,157 | 1.9% | 21 |
| PAYLOCITY HLDG CORP | [PCTY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCTY/) | $59.1M | 565,819 | 1.9% | 12 |
| HOULIHAN LOKEY INC | [HLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HLI/) | $58.5M | 436,412 | 1.9% | 30 |
| MAXIMUS INC | [MMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MMS/) | $58.5M | 1,088,046 | 1.9% | 31 |
| MODINE MFG CO | [MOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOD/) | $58.5M | 218,988 | 1.9% | 4 |
| FLOOR &amp; DECOR HLDGS INC | [FND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FND/) | $58.4M | 982,991 | 1.9% | 6 |
| FTI CONSULTING INC | [FCN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCN/) | $57.9M | 388,895 | 1.9% | 22 |
| STEVANATO GROUP S P A | [STVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STVN/) | $53.7M | 2,969,220 | 1.7% | 7 |
| ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INC | [ORA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORA/) | $52.2M | 479,792 | 1.7% | 30 |
| PRIMORIS SVCS CORP | [PRIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRIM/) | $50.5M | 509,157 | 1.6% | 31 |
| CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | [ROAD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROAD/) | $49.5M | 416,726 | 1.6% | 6 |
| BADGER METER INC | [BMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMI/) | $49.0M | 330,384 | 1.6% | 1 |
| OPTION CARE HEALTH INC | [OPCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OPCH/) | $45.8M | 2,185,884 | 1.5% | 2 |
| PHOENIX ED PARTNERS INC | [PXED](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PXED/) | $44.0M | 1,340,935 | 1.4% | 3 |
| SPS COMM INC | [SPSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPSC/) | $36.0M | 630,329 | 1.2% | 4 |
| MDA SPACE LTD | [MDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDA/) | $6.9M | 166,137 | 0.2% | 2 |
| BOYD GROUP SERVICES INC | [BGSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BGSI/) | $5.8M | 61,557 | 0.2% | 3 |
| COLLIERS INTL GROUP INC | [CIGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIGI/) | $5.7M | 60,581 | 0.2% | 2 |
| ATS CORPORATION | [ATS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATS/) | $5.4M | 188,066 | 0.2% | 13 |
| TELESAT CORP | [TSAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSAT/) | $3.9M | 77,382 | 0.1% | 2 |
| LAZARD INC | [LAZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAZ/) | $3.3M | 78,395 | 0.1% | 4 |
| ATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTD | [ATAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATAT/) | $2.8M | 87,462 | 0.1% | 9 |
| KULICKE &amp; SOFFA INDS INC | [KLIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KLIC/) | $2.6M | 19,369 | 0.1% | 1 |
| CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | [CSW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSW/) | $2.4M | 8,589 | 0.1% | 1 |
| LYFT INC | [LYFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LYFT/) | $1.9M | 128,905 | 0.1% | 4 |
| GROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORP | [GO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GO/) | $1.8M | 175,702 | 0.1% | 14 |
| API GROUP CORP | [APG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APG/) | $1.7M | 41,016 | 0.1% | 6 |
| SILICON LABORATORIES INC | [SLAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLAB/) | $1.4M | 6,452 | 0.0% | 31 |
| ISHARES INC | [EWT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWT/) | $1.3M | 11,668 | 0.0% | 3 |
| SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | [SGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGI/) | $1.2M | 15,360 | 0.0% | 31 |
| MUELLER WTR PRODS INC | [MWA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MWA/) | $1.2M | 46,464 | 0.0% | 2 |
| DYNATRACE INC | [DT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DT/) | $951.0K | 21,655 | 0.0% | 9 |
| FIRST ADVANTAGE CORP NEW | [FA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FA/) | $947.0K | 52,485 | 0.0% | 11 |
| VITAL FARMS INC | [VITL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VITL/) | $663.0K | 57,023 | 0.0% | 3 |
| PTC INC | [PTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTC/) | $540.0K | 4,757 | 0.0% | 14 |
| GLOBANT S A | [GLOB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLOB/) | $235.0K | 8,122 | 0.0% | 7 |
| EPAM SYS INC | [EPAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EPAM/) | $221.0K | 2,783 | 0.0% | 7 |
| ISHARES INC | [EWY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWY/) | $74.0K | 368 | 0.0% | 3 |
| ISHARES INC | [SCJ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCJ/) | $56.0K | 528 | 0.0% | 3 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +7.5% | +14.8% | -7.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -5.6% | -4.6% | -1.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -0.4% | +2.4% | -2.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +4.1% | +7.8% | -3.7% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +8.8% | +10.5% | -1.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -7.6% | -4.6% | -3.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +2.2% | +2.1% | +0.1% | 99% |
| Q3 2024 | +7.6% | +5.4% | +2.2% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $3.1B | 67 |
| Q1 2026 | $6.1B | 72 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.5B | 68 |
| Q3 2025 | $3.5B | 63 |
| Q2 2025 | $3.4B | 63 |
| Q1 2025 | $3.1B | 63 |
| Q4 2024 | $3.4B | 65 |
| Q3 2024 | $3.6B | 63 |
| Q2 2024 | $3.3B | 61 |
| Q1 2024 | $3.5B | 61 |
| Q4 2023 | $3.4B | 59 |
| Q3 2023 | $3.1B | 63 |

