# Starboard Value LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1517137. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1517137-starboard-value-lp/

- Reported value: $4.5B
- Positions: 21
- Weight of the ten largest: 84.3%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISHARES TR | [IJH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IJH/) | $684.6M | 8,877,781 | 15.1% | 7 |
| QORVO INC | [QRVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QRVO/) | $523.4M | 5,611,526 | 11.6% | 6 |
| KENVUE INC | [KVUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KVUE/) | $521.8M | 27,307,632 | 11.5% | 7 |
| DYNATRACE INC | [DT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DT/) | $389.3M | 8,866,692 | 8.6% | 1 |
| ALGONQUIN POWER &amp; UTILITIES | [AQN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AQN/) | $335.1M | 57,189,420 | 7.4% | 13 |
| MATCH GROUP INC NEW | [MTCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTCH/) | $295.8M | 7,775,125 | 6.5% | 8 |
| ACACIA RESH CORP | [ACTG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACTG/) | $284.8M | 61,123,595 | 6.3% | 15 |
| RIOT PLATFORMS INC | [RIOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RIOT/) | $278.9M | 10,114,576 | 6.2% | 7 |
| BILL HOLDINGS INC | [BILL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BILL/) | $254.1M | 7,025,748 | 5.6% | 4 |
| LAMB WESTON HLDGS INC | [LW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LW/) | $247.6M | 5,733,982 | 5.5% | 2 |
| CARMAX INC | [KMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KMX/) | $169.6M | 3,206,438 | 3.7% | 2 |
| FLOWSERVE CORP | [FLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLS/) | $106.9M | 1,441,600 | 2.4% | 1 |
| FLUOR CORP | [FLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLR/) | $83.1M | 1,586,327 | 1.8% | 3 |
| GPGI INC | [GPGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPGI/) | $79.7M | 5,027,028 | 1.8% | 2 |
| TRIPADVISOR INC | [TRIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRIP/) | $69.9M | 5,096,996 | 1.5% | 5 |
| NEWS CORP NEW | [NWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWS/) | $68.2M | 2,431,081 | 1.5% | 11 |
| NEWS CORP NEW | [NWSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWSA/) | $50.7M | 2,040,100 | 1.1% | 11 |
| HEALTHCARE RLTY TR | [HR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HR/) | $39.1M | 1,936,267 | 0.9% | 7 |
| BLOOMIN BRANDS INC | [BLMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLMN/) | $38.2M | 4,180,992 | 0.8% | 12 |
| BITCOIN INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUI | [BIXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIXI/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| BITCOIN INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUI | [BIXIW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIXIW/) | $47.5K | 149,999 | 0.0% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +16.9% | +14.8% | +2.0% | 97% |
| Q1 2026 | -7.1% | -4.6% | -2.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -3.1% | +2.4% | -5.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +0.4% | +7.8% | -7.5% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +4.2% | +10.5% | -6.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -8.2% | -4.6% | -3.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +3.0% | +2.1% | +0.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +2.1% | +5.4% | -3.3% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $4.5B | 21 |
| Q1 2026 | $4.6B | 25 |
| Q4 2025 | $5.3B | 22 |
| Q3 2025 | $5.3B | 20 |
| Q2 2025 | $5.8B | 24 |
| Q1 2025 | $5.5B | 22 |
| Q4 2024 | $5.5B | 22 |
| Q3 2024 | $4.7B | 19 |
| Q2 2024 | $4.3B | 20 |
| Q1 2024 | $4.8B | 22 |
| Q4 2023 | $4.8B | 27 |
| Q3 2023 | $3.9B | 25 |

