# Quantum Capital Management, LLC / NJ

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1513125. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1513125-quantum-capital-management-llc-nj/

- Reported value: $797.6M
- Positions: 35
- Weight of the ten largest: 69.7%
- Filed: 2026-08-11

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEICO CORP NEW | [HEIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HEIA/) | $70.6M | 273,833 | 8.9% | 31 |
| NVR INC | [NVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVR/) | $66.0M | 9,691 | 8.3% | 31 |
| PRIMERICA INC | [PRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRI/) | $61.1M | 214,890 | 7.7% | 31 |
| GRACO INC | [GGG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GGG/) | $58.1M | 768,421 | 7.3% | 31 |
| BROWN &amp; BROWN INC | [BRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRO/) | $57.9M | 903,253 | 7.3% | 10 |
| MARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC | [MLM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLM/) | $54.0M | 93,716 | 6.8% | 2 |
| VEEVA SYS INC | [VEEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEEV/) | $48.3M | 272,384 | 6.1% | 18 |
| MSCI INC | [MSCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSCI/) | $48.2M | 86,120 | 6.0% | 25 |
| FASTENAL CO | [FAST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FAST/) | $46.2M | 962,833 | 5.8% | 31 |
| MOODYS CORP | [MCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCO/) | $45.6M | 100,778 | 5.7% | 31 |
| IDEXX LABS INC | [IDXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDXX/) | $44.0M | 83,634 | 5.5% | 17 |
| OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE IN | [ODFL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ODFL/) | $37.9M | 174,902 | 4.8% | 22 |
| TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC | [TYL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TYL/) | $31.1M | 106,217 | 3.9% | 14 |
| GARTNER INC | [IT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IT/) | $19.5M | 150,315 | 2.4% | 2 |
| BOOKING HOLDINGS INC | [BKNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKNG/) | $18.1M | 101,720 | 2.3% | 31 |
| COPART INC | [CPRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPRT/) | $15.0M | 531,279 | 1.9% | 31 |
| SPDR GOLD TR | [GLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLD/) | $10.6M | 28,768 | 1.3% | 31 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VEU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEU/) | $9.8M | 117,604 | 1.2% | 6 |
| VULCAN MATLS CO | [VMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VMC/) | $7.9M | 26,837 | 1.0% | 2 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSS/) | $7.4M | 47,826 | 0.9% | 6 |
| POOL CORP | [POOL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POOL/) | $7.0M | 32,699 | 0.9% | 1 |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | [BRKB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRKB/) | $6.2M | 12,426 | 0.8% | 31 |
| VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS | [VYMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VYMI/) | $6.2M | 62,638 | 0.8% | 2 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VOO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOO/) | $5.9M | 8,547 | 0.7% | 1 |
| VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS | [VYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VYM/) | $5.4M | 34,318 | 0.7% | 3 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHD/) | $4.8M | 152,398 | 0.6% | 1 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VONE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VONE/) | $2.9M | 8,578 | 0.4% | 5 |
| STEPAN CO | [SCL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCL/) | $279.2K | 5,010 | 0.0% | 31 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHZ/) | $272.1K | 11,763 | 0.0% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [SGOV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGOV/) | $240.1K | 2,385 | 0.0% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [ITB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITB/) | $220.1K | 2,107 | 0.0% | 12 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHB/) | $219.9K | 7,593 | 0.0% | 31 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHF/) | $196.9K | 7,108 | 0.0% | 31 |
| VANGUARD STAR FDS | [VXUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VXUS/) | $60.4K | 706 | 0.0% | 11 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTI/) | $52.2K | 141 | 0.0% | 11 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +2.4% | +14.8% | -12.4% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -6.9% | -4.6% | -2.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -5.0% | +2.4% | -7.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | -0.5% | +7.8% | -8.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +6.4% | +10.5% | -4.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +0.6% | -4.6% | +5.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -1.8% | +2.1% | -4.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +10.5% | +5.4% | +5.1% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $797.6M | 35 |
| Q1 2026 | $781.4M | 34 |
| Q4 2025 | $863.7M | 34 |
| Q3 2025 | $912.1M | 33 |
| Q2 2025 | $925.4M | 33 |
| Q1 2025 | $967.1M | 33 |
| Q4 2024 | $932.6M | 31 |
| Q3 2024 | $964.6M | 32 |
| Q2 2024 | $883.8M | 31 |
| Q1 2024 | $919.3M | 31 |
| Q4 2023 | $850.0M | 32 |
| Q3 2023 | $755.2M | 28 |

