# NEA Management Company, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1512848. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1512848-nea-management-company-llc/

- Reported value: $1.6B
- Positions: 26
- Weight of the ten largest: 89.8%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREVI THERAPEUTICS INC | [TRVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRVI/) | $246.6M | 13,222,228 | 15.5% | 29 |
| MBX BIOSCIENCES INC | [MBX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBX/) | $199.5M | 3,614,486 | 12.6% | 8 |
| MONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC | [GLUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLUE/) | $186.2M | 7,692,298 | 11.7% | 21 |
| CELCUITY INC | [CELC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CELC/) | $179.0M | 1,710,561 | 11.3% | 15 |
| SPYGLASS PHARMA INC | [SGP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGP/) | $164.6M | 7,392,301 | 10.4% | 2 |
| SAVARA INC | [SVRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVRA/) | $150.7M | 24,471,264 | 9.5% | 22 |
| ZENAS BIOPHARMA INC | [ZBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZBIO/) | $102.1M | 4,023,219 | 6.4% | 8 |
| COURSERA INC | [COUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COUR/) | $72.6M | 12,867,769 | 4.6% | 22 |
| AURINIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [AUPH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AUPH/) | $67.4M | 3,969,834 | 4.2% | 31 |
| CRISPR THERAPEUTICS AG | [CRSP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRSP/) | $57.7M | 1,058,570 | 3.6% | 31 |
| ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ORIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORIC/) | $44.6M | 4,118,621 | 2.8% | 10 |
| PHATHOM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [PHAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PHAT/) | $21.3M | 1,960,169 | 1.3% | 13 |
| KORRO BIO INC | [KRRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRRO/) | $17.1M | 1,297,893 | 1.1% | 11 |
| X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [XFORXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XFORXXXX/) | $15.1M | 3,233,743 | 1.0% | 16 |
| CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY INC | [CSBR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSBR/) | $10.6M | 1,713,720 | 0.7% | 31 |
| NKARTA INC | [NKTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKTX/) | $10.1M | 3,568,781 | 0.6% | 24 |
| CVRX INC | [CVRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVRX/) | $10.0M | 1,954,440 | 0.6% | 21 |
| BLACK DIAMOND THERAPEUTICS I | [BDTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BDTX/) | $8.2M | 4,448,757 | 0.5% | 26 |
| KARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INC | [KPTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KPTI/) | $5.6M | 576,780 | 0.4% | 1 |
| INVENTIVA SA | [IVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVA/) | $5.5M | 1,462,586 | 0.3% | 24 |
| LEONABIO INC | [LONA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LONA/) | $4.3M | 464,398 | 0.3% | 3 |
| SENTI BIOSCIENCES INC | [SNTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNTI/) | $4.2M | 3,775,615 | 0.3% | 8 |
| MARKER THERAPEUTICS INC | [MRKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRKR/) | $2.4M | 1,625,678 | 0.2% | 14 |
| ONKURE THERAPEUTICS INC | [OKUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OKUR/) | $2.2M | 478,548 | 0.1% | 7 |
| IMAGENEBIO INC | [IMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMA/) | $295.0K | 50,005 | 0.0% | 4 |
| GOSSAMER BIO INC | [GOSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOSS/) | $164.6K | 1,000,000 | 0.0% | 16 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +16.5% | +14.8% | +1.7% | 79% |
| Q1 2026 | -0.1% | -4.6% | +4.6% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | +14.6% | +2.4% | +12.2% | 85% |
| Q3 2025 | +45.6% | +7.8% | +37.7% | 99% |
| Q2 2025 | +16.6% | +10.5% | +6.2% | 99% |
| Q1 2025 | -3.1% | -4.6% | +1.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -3.2% | +2.1% | -5.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +25.2% | +5.4% | +19.8% | 99% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.6B | 26 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.8B | 26 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.0B | 27 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.8B | 29 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.3B | 32 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.3B | 37 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.8B | 41 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.8B | 42 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3B | 41 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.6B | 44 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.5B | 44 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.3B | 46 |

