# Route One Investment Company, L.P.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1512171. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1512171-route-one-investment-company-l-p/

- Reported value: $2.5B
- Positions: 20
- Weight of the ten largest: 77.4%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POST HLDGS INC | [POST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POST/) | $260.4M | 2,950,568 | 10.5% | 31 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $246.0M | 1,032,200 | 9.9% | 14 |
| GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC | [GWRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GWRE/) | $227.6M | 1,849,364 | 9.1% | 26 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOG/) | $206.4M | 584,050 | 8.3% | 31 |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC | [UNH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UNH/) | $202.7M | 487,725 | 8.1% | 29 |
| SCHWAB CHARLES CORP | [SCHW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHW/) | $202.1M | 2,189,893 | 8.1% | 31 |
| NEW YORK TIMES CO MTN BE | [NYT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NYT/) | $172.1M | 2,458,659 | 6.9% | 25 |
| KILROY REALTY CORP | [KRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRC/) | $159.2M | 4,248,213 | 6.4% | 5 |
| THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | [TMO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMO/) | $140.6M | 280,400 | 5.6% | 12 |
| MERCADOLIBRE INC | [MELI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MELI/) | $111.3M | 65,560 | 4.5% | 2 |
| HERBALIFE LTD | [HLF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HLF/) | $109.8M | 8,348,800 | 4.4% | 31 |
| BBB FOODS INC | [TBBB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TBBB/) | $92.7M | 2,224,201 | 3.7% | 4 |
| VISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V. | [VIST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIST/) | $77.6M | 1,216,700 | 3.1% | 3 |
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $74.7M | 0 | 3.0% | 2 |
| VEEVA SYS INC | [VEEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEEV/) | $37.5M | 211,350 | 1.5% | 5 |
| PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC | [PCOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCOR/) | $37.3M | 918,205 | 1.5% | 11 |
| VISA INC | [V](https://holderbook.com/stocks/V/) | $36.6M | 106,700 | 1.5% | 1 |
| MASTERCARD INCORPORATED | [MA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MA/) | $36.2M | 70,500 | 1.5% | 1 |
| BANCO MACRO SA | [BMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMA/) | $30.8M | 332,111 | 1.2% | 2 |
| GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.A | [GGAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GGAL/) | $29.0M | 579,350 | 1.2% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +2.9% | +14.8% | -12.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -6.9% | -4.6% | -2.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +2.4% | +2.4% | +0.0% | 91% |
| Q3 2025 | +4.5% | +7.8% | -3.3% | 98% |
| Q2 2025 | +3.0% | +10.5% | -7.5% | 98% |
| Q1 2025 | -1.7% | -4.6% | +2.9% | 98% |
| Q4 2024 | +0.9% | +2.1% | -1.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +7.1% | +5.4% | +1.7% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.5B | 20 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.3B | 19 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.7B | 16 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.7B | 17 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.3B | 15 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.4B | 14 |
| Q4 2024 | $2.6B | 14 |
| Q3 2024 | $2.9B | 16 |
| Q2 2024 | $2.9B | 17 |
| Q1 2024 | $2.7B | 18 |
| Q4 2023 | $4.9B | 17 |
| Q3 2023 | $2.9B | 16 |

