# Kepos Capital LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1512020. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1512020-kepos-capital-lp/

- Reported value: $73.4M
- Positions: 184
- Weight of the ten largest: 32.7%
- Filed: 2026-08-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CME GROUP INC | [CME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CME/) | $6.6M | 30,000 | 9.0% | 30 |
| CARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IV | [CGCFU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGCFU/) | $2.2M | 225,000 | 3.1% | 1 |
| FOREFRONT TECHNOLOGY HOLDING | - | $2.2M | 225,000 | 3.0% | 1 |
| PRAETORIAN ACQUISITION CORP | [PTOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTOR/) | $2.2M | 222,699 | 3.0% | 2 |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | [DMII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMII/) | $2.1M | 210,000 | 2.9% | 1 |
| CLEARTHINK 1 ACQUISITION COR | - | $2.0M | 200,000 | 2.7% | 1 |
| XSOLLA SPAC 1 | [XSLL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XSLL/) | $1.8M | 185,000 | 2.5% | 2 |
| OCEANHAWK ACQUISITION CORP | - | $1.8M | 180,500 | 2.5% | 1 |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP III | [AACI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACI/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 2.0% | 1 |
| MOZAYYX ACQUISITION CORP | [MZYX-WT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MZYX-WT/) | $1.4M | 140,000 | 1.9% | 1 |
| GIGCAPITAL8 CORP | [GIW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIW/) | $1.3M | 130,600 | 1.8% | 2 |
| GIGCAPITAL9 CORP | [GIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIX/) | $1.2M | 125,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| WILCO 63 CORP | [WLCOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WLCOU/) | $1.2M | 124,600 | 1.7% | 1 |
| EQV VENTURES AC CORP. II | [EVAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVAC/) | $1.0M | 99,999 | 1.4% | 2 |
| K2 CAP ACQUISITION CORP | [KTWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KTWO/) | $995.0K | 100,000 | 1.4% | 2 |
| PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I | - | $994.0K | 100,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| IRIS ACQUISITION CORP II | [IRAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRAB/) | $993.0K | 100,000 | 1.4% | 2 |
| LAFAYETTE ACQUISITION CORP | [LAFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAFA/) | $965.0K | 95,700 | 1.3% | 2 |
| SOREN ACQUISITION CORP | [SORN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SORN/) | $942.0K | 94,998 | 1.3% | 2 |
| BHAV ACQUISITION CORP | [BHAVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BHAVR/) | $894.0K | 90,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| TRIBECA STRATEGIC ACQUISITIO | - | $846.0K | 85,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| CAMBRIDGE ACQUISITION CORP | [CAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAQ/) | $842.0K | 84,999 | 1.1% | 1 |
| LIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORP | [LWAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LWAC/) | $818.0K | 80,000 | 1.1% | 2 |
| KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION | - | $806.0K | 80,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| PONO CAP FOUR INC | - | $797.0K | 80,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP | - | $792.0K | 80,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| SILICON VY ACQUISITION CORP | [SVAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVAQ/) | $788.0K | 78,100 | 1.1% | 2 |
| BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. I | [BLUW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLUW/) | $774.0K | 75,000 | 1.1% | 2 |
| EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION | [EVOX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVOX/) | $752.0K | 75,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| NEWHOLD INVTS CORP IV | - | $750.0K | 74,997 | 1.0% | 1 |
| AVERIN CAP ACQUISITION CORP | - | $747.0K | 75,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| ACP HOLDINGS ACQUISITION COR | - | $746.0K | 75,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| VERNAL CAP ACQUISITION CORP | - | $746.0K | 75,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| ABONY ACQUISITION CORP I | [AACOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACOW/) | $744.0K | 75,200 | 1.0% | 1 |
| M EVO GBL ACQUISITION CORP I | [MEVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MEVO/) | $726.0K | 73,200 | 1.0% | 2 |
| IRENIC ACQUISITION CORP | [IACQU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IACQU/) | $699.0K | 69,999 | 1.0% | 1 |
| AMPERCAP ACQUISITION CO | [APMCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APMCR/) | $602.0K | 60,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| NEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION C | [NTWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTWO/) | $587.0K | 55,000 | 0.8% | 7 |
| PRESIDIO PRODTN CO | [FTWWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTWWS/) | $552.0K | 400,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | [MESH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MESH/) | $546.0K | 54,498 | 0.7% | 2 |
| LIONHEART HOLDINGS | [CUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CUB/) | $539.0K | 50,000 | 0.7% | 7 |
| ANDRETTI ACQUISITION CORP II | [POLE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POLE/) | $538.0K | 50,000 | 0.7% | 7 |
| LAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP. | [LPBB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPBB/) | $536.0K | 50,000 | 0.7% | 7 |
| ALDEL FINL II INC | [ALDF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALDF/) | $534.0K | 50,000 | 0.7% | 6 |
| PLUM ACQUISITION CORP IV | [PLMK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLMK/) | $533.0K | 50,000 | 0.7% | 6 |
| K&amp;F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP | [KFII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KFII/) | $528.0K | 50,000 | 0.7% | 6 |
| ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT COR | [AEAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEAQ/) | $526.0K | 52,600 | 0.7% | 2 |
| AMERICAN DRIVE ACQUISITION C | [ADAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADAC/) | $521.0K | 52,001 | 0.7% | 2 |
| APEX TREAS CORP | [APXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APXT/) | $518.0K | 51,573 | 0.7% | 2 |
| AXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1 | [AXIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXIN/) | $517.0K | 50,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| RANGE CAP ACQUISITION CORP I | [RNGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RNGT/) | $506.0K | 50,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| IRON DOME ACQUISITION I CORP | [IDACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDACU/) | $505.0K | 50,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| TAILWIND 2.0 ACQUISITION COR | [TDWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDWD/) | $502.0K | 50,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| GSR V ACQUISITION CORP | [GSRVU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSRVU/) | $501.0K | 50,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| PATRIOT ACQUISITION CORP | - | $500.0K | 50,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| X3 ACQUISITION CORP LTD | [XCBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XCBE/) | $500.0K | 50,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| QUASAREDGE ACQUISITION CORP | [QRED-RI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QRED-RI/) | $497.0K | 50,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| BREEZE ACQUISITION CORP II | [BREZR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BREZR/) | $496.0K | 50,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC | [CEPV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPV/) | $495.0K | 48,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| SHREYA ACQUISITION GROUP | [SAGU-WT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SAGU-WT/) | $495.0K | 50,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| ENERGY TRANSITION SPL OPPORT | - | $494.0K | 50,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| DYNAMIX CORP III | [DNMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNMX/) | $489.0K | 48,900 | 0.7% | 2 |
| PIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | [PACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACH/) | $482.0K | 47,100 | 0.7% | 2 |
| OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | [OBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OBA/) | $481.0K | 47,100 | 0.7% | 2 |
| MCKINLEY ACQUISITION CORP | [MKLY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MKLY/) | $478.0K | 47,100 | 0.7% | 2 |
| GP-ACT III ACQUISITION CORP | [GPAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPAT/) | $470.0K | 42,500 | 0.6% | 8 |
| FACT II ACQUISITION CORP | [FACT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FACT/) | $462.0K | 43,500 | 0.6% | 6 |
| CENTURION ACQUISITION CORP | [ALF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALF/) | $461.0K | 42,500 | 0.6% | 7 |
| IRON HORSE ACQUISIT II CORP | [IRHO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRHO/) | $401.0K | 40,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ILLUMINATION ACQUISITIO CORP | - | $396.0K | 39,999 | 0.5% | 1 |
| TRG LATIN AMER ACQUIS CORP | - | $396.0K | 40,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| SIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II | [SZZL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SZZL/) | $385.0K | 37,200 | 0.5% | 2 |
| SOULPOWER ACQUISITION CORP | [SOUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOUL/) | $385.0K | 37,200 | 0.5% | 2 |
| BITCOIN INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUI | [BIXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIXI/) | $350.0K | 35,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| SIM ACQUISITION CORP. I | [SIMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SIMA/) | $326.0K | 30,000 | 0.4% | 7 |
| RF ACQUISITION CORP II | [RFAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RFAI/) | $320.0K | 29,057 | 0.4% | 8 |
| SPACSPHERE ACQUISITION CORP | [SSAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SSAC/) | $299.0K | 30,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| XFLH CAP CORP | [XFLH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XFLH/) | $299.0K | 30,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| FG IMPERII ACQUISITION CORP | [FGII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FGII/) | $298.0K | 30,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| GRAF GLOBAL CORP | [GRAF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRAF/) | $293.0K | 27,000 | 0.4% | 8 |
| FACT II ACQUISITION CORP | [FACTW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FACTW/) | $280.0K | 466,100 | 0.4% | 6 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VII I | [CAES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAES/) | $252.0K | 25,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| HCM IV ACQUISITION CORP | - | $251.0K | 25,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| LAUNCHPAD CADENZA ACQU CORP | [LPCV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPCV/) | $250.0K | 24,999 | 0.3% | 2 |
| GALAXYEDGE ACQUISITION CORP | [GLED-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLED-UN/) | $249.0K | 25,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| BLUE ACQUISITION CORP. | [BACC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BACC/) | $243.0K | 22,900 | 0.3% | 2 |
| SOCIAL COMM PARTNERS CORP | [SCPQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCPQ/) | $240.0K | 24,100 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ART TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION C | [ARTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARTC/) | $239.0K | 24,100 | 0.3% | 2 |
| CSLM DIGITA ASSET ACQ CORP I | [KOYN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KOYN/) | $239.0K | 23,600 | 0.3% | 2 |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | [MBVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBVI/) | $239.0K | 23,598 | 0.3% | 2 |
| BLEICHROEDER ACQUISITI CORP | [BBCQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBCQ/) | $196.0K | 19,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORP | [DRDBW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRDBW/) | $196.0K | 795,550 | 0.3% | 6 |
| GENERAL PURP ACQUISITION COR | [GPAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPAC/) | $174.0K | 17,400 | 0.2% | 2 |
| THAYER VENTURES ACQ CORP II | [TVAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVAI/) | $162.0K | 15,700 | 0.2% | 2 |
| OAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP III | [OACC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OACC/) | $161.0K | 15,000 | 0.2% | 6 |
| ALDEL FINL II INC | [ALDFW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALDFW/) | $151.0K | 443,729 | 0.2% | 6 |
| SOLARIUS CAPITAL ACQU CORP | [SOCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOCA/) | $150.0K | 14,600 | 0.2% | 2 |
| TITAN ACQUISITION CORP | [TACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACH/) | $142.0K | 13,600 | 0.2% | 2 |
| DAVE INC | [DAVEW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAVEW/) | $136.0K | 56,307 | 0.2% | 17 |
| LAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP. | [LPBBW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPBBW/) | $134.0K | 389,150 | 0.2% | 7 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | -0.5% | +14.8% | -15.3% | 98% |
| Q1 2026 | -0.3% | -4.6% | +4.3% | 95% |
| Q4 2025 | +0.4% | +2.4% | -2.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +2.1% | +7.8% | -5.7% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +4.3% | +10.5% | -6.1% | 99% |
| Q1 2025 | +3.0% | -4.6% | +7.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +0.5% | +2.1% | -1.6% | 88% |
| Q3 2024 | -0.0% | +5.4% | -5.5% | 95% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $73.4M | 184 |
| Q1 2026 | $61.3M | 147 |
| Q4 2025 | $17.6M | 36 |
| Q3 2025 | $18.8M | 40 |
| Q2 2025 | $74.6M | 46 |
| Q1 2025 | $120.7M | 52 |
| Q4 2024 | $115.7M | 56 |
| Q3 2024 | $228.2M | 224 |
| Q2 2024 | $257.5M | 225 |
| Q1 2024 | $387.9M | 254 |
| Q4 2023 | $308.5M | 221 |
| Q3 2023 | $565.3M | 283 |

