# Contour Asset Management LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1510669. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1510669-contour-asset-management-llc/

- Reported value: $4.2B
- Positions: 27
- Weight of the ten largest: 62.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLOCK INC | [XYZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XYZ/) | $626.7M | 8,246,473 | 14.8% | 10 |
| AT&amp;T INC | [T](https://holderbook.com/stocks/T/) | $250.1M | 12,084,219 | 5.9% | 1 |
| ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATI | [ZBRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZBRA/) | $249.5M | 947,726 | 5.9% | 1 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGL/) | $247.2M | 691,832 | 5.9% | 4 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $244.9M | 1,027,536 | 5.8% | 1 |
| ROCKET COS INC | [RKT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RKT/) | $235.6M | 14,961,047 | 5.6% | 4 |
| WAYFAIR INC | [W](https://holderbook.com/stocks/W/) | $221.5M | 2,396,292 | 5.2% | 2 |
| EATON CORP PLC | [ETN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETN/) | $197.1M | 462,513 | 4.7% | 1 |
| MAPLEBEAR INC | [CART](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CART/) | $182.4M | 3,851,511 | 4.3% | 2 |
| ROBLOX CORP | [RBLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBLX/) | $169.0M | 3,107,169 | 4.0% | 4 |
| LYFT INC | [LYFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LYFT/) | $163.2M | 11,173,228 | 3.9% | 3 |
| LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL | [FWONK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FWONK/) | $161.6M | 1,698,965 | 3.8% | 5 |
| IRON MTN INC DEL | [IRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRM/) | $161.0M | 1,274,684 | 3.8% | 6 |
| FERRARI N V | [RACE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RACE/) | $150.6M | 404,397 | 3.6% | 1 |
| APPLOVIN CORP | [APP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APP/) | $130.7M | 253,636 | 3.1% | 1 |
| TRIMBLE INC | [TRMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRMB/) | $119.4M | 2,332,879 | 2.8% | 14 |
| DRAFTKINGS INC NEW | [DKNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DKNG/) | $116.7M | 4,620,776 | 2.8% | 1 |
| GLOBAL E ONLINE LTD | [GLBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLBE/) | $105.4M | 3,034,019 | 2.5% | 11 |
| STMICROELECTRONICS N V | [STM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STM/) | $104.2M | 1,391,293 | 2.5% | 1 |
| ZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORP | [ZETA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZETA/) | $82.8M | 4,207,812 | 2.0% | 5 |
| SPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO | [SPHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPHR/) | $61.3M | 354,482 | 1.5% | 1 |
| SANDISK CORP | [SNDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDK/) | $52.2M | 22,936 | 1.2% | 1 |
| BILL HOLDINGS INC | [BILL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BILL/) | $50.6M | 1,400,202 | 1.2% | 6 |
| HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C | [HPE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HPE/) | $41.6M | 922,265 | 1.0% | 1 |
| EVERPURE INC | [P](https://holderbook.com/stocks/P/) | $40.6M | 515,256 | 1.0% | 1 |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | [NET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NET/) | $34.6M | 140,946 | 0.8% | 1 |
| NETAPP INC | [NTAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTAP/) | $23.8M | 154,022 | 0.6% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +19.0% | +14.8% | +4.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -14.9% | -4.6% | -10.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +0.3% | +2.4% | -2.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +2.8% | +7.8% | -5.0% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +15.7% | +10.5% | +5.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -10.8% | -4.6% | -6.3% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | +13.8% | +2.1% | +11.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +8.9% | +5.4% | +3.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $4.2B | 27 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.1B | 27 |
| Q4 2025 | $4.3B | 30 |
| Q3 2025 | $4.0B | 31 |
| Q2 2025 | $3.1B | 29 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.4B | 27 |
| Q4 2024 | $3.5B | 28 |
| Q3 2024 | $3.0B | 28 |
| Q2 2024 | $3.0B | 29 |
| Q1 2024 | $2.6B | 27 |
| Q4 2023 | $2.4B | 23 |
| Q3 2023 | $2.1B | 26 |

