# PointState Capital LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1509842. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1509842-pointstate-capital-lp/

- Reported value: $7.8B
- Positions: 45
- Weight of the ten largest: 58.9%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| META PLATFORMS INC | [META](https://holderbook.com/stocks/META/) | $955.0M | 380,411 | 12.2% | 2 |
| PG&amp;E CORP | [PCG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCG/) | $870.8M | 20,273,520 | 11.1% | 6 |
| VANECK ETF TRUST | [SMH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMH/) | $601.1M | 0 | 7.7% | 1 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $339.3M | 1,423,550 | 4.3% | 1 |
| DOORDASH INC | [DASH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DASH/) | $337.7M | 1,829,987 | 4.3% | 3 |
| GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED | [GRAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRAB/) | $320.0M | 84,891,692 | 4.1% | 8 |
| CEMEX SA EURO MTN BE 144A | [CX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CX/) | $302.9M | 25,243,519 | 3.9% | 5 |
| DRAFTKINGS INC NEW | [DKNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DKNG/) | $302.8M | 8,986,638 | 3.9% | 1 |
| QNITY ELECTRONICS INC | [Q](https://holderbook.com/stocks/Q/) | $293.5M | 1,797,184 | 3.8% | 2 |
| RTX CORPORATION | [RTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RTX/) | $283.0M | 1,491,395 | 3.6% | 1 |
| BLOCK INC | [XYZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XYZ/) | $235.2M | 3,094,493 | 3.0% | 3 |
| FLOWSERVE CORP | [FLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLS/) | $196.8M | 2,654,220 | 2.5% | 1 |
| WABTEC | [WAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WAB/) | $172.1M | 638,455 | 2.2% | 4 |
| CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP | [COF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COF/) | $171.3M | 854,060 | 2.2% | 7 |
| KNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS IN | [KNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KNX/) | $155.3M | 1,994,977 | 2.0% | 1 |
| ILLUMINA INC | [ILMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ILMN/) | $151.6M | 862,210 | 1.9% | 8 |
| RUBRIK INC. | [RBRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBRK/) | $149.0M | 1,856,244 | 1.9% | 4 |
| RAMBUS INC DEL | [RMBS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RMBS/) | $147.9M | 764,172 | 1.9% | 2 |
| UNION PAC CORP | [UNP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UNP/) | $137.1M | 504,063 | 1.8% | 1 |
| ARAMARK | [ARMK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARMK/) | $135.1M | 2,373,938 | 1.7% | 16 |
| STUBHUB HLDGS INC | [STUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STUB/) | $128.2M | 9,963,172 | 1.6% | 4 |
| NEXTNAV INC | [NN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NN/) | $123.1M | 3,114,953 | 1.6% | 1 |
| CARIS LIFE SCIENCES INC | [CAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAI/) | $121.7M | 6,828,835 | 1.6% | 5 |
| CSX CORP | [CSX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSX/) | $121.3M | 2,552,063 | 1.6% | 1 |
| UNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC | [UAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UAL/) | $121.0M | 889,534 | 1.5% | 1 |
| WILLIAMS COS INC | [WMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WMB/) | $92.1M | 1,238,869 | 1.2% | 1 |
| FLUTTER ENTMT PLC | [FLUT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLUT/) | $87.3M | 854,251 | 1.1% | 9 |
| ISHARES INC | [EWZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWZ/) | $82.8M | 0 | 1.1% | 2 |
| COUPANG INC | [CPNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPNG/) | $72.2M | 4,159,204 | 0.9% | 14 |
| BANCO MACRO SA | [BMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMA/) | $71.0M | 766,444 | 0.9% | 9 |
| NATERA INC | [NTRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTRA/) | $70.0M | 258,012 | 0.9% | 9 |
| GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.A | [GGAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GGAL/) | $70.0M | 1,399,000 | 0.9% | 9 |
| CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEW | [CLF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLF/) | $61.8M | 6,582,026 | 0.8% | 1 |
| NUCOR CORP | [NUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NUE/) | $55.6M | 249,432 | 0.7% | 1 |
| BANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S A | [BBAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBAR/) | $47.1M | 2,403,557 | 0.6% | 9 |
| MICROSOFT CORP | [MSFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSFT/) | $43.8M | 117,333 | 0.6% | 1 |
| MATCH GROUP INC NEW | [MTCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTCH/) | $41.8M | 1,097,337 | 0.5% | 1 |
| LIFE TIME GROUP HOLDINGS INC | [LTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LTH/) | $37.1M | 907,880 | 0.5% | 2 |
| GOLAR LNG LTD | - | $28.4M | 25,000,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| PAMPA ENERGIA S A | [PAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAM/) | $22.3M | 271,221 | 0.3% | 3 |
| WAYSTAR HLDG CORP | [WAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WAY/) | $21.2M | 1,030,502 | 0.3% | 4 |
| STEEL DYNAMICS INC | [STLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STLD/) | $17.0M | 74,216 | 0.2% | 1 |
| AZUL S A | - | $16.7M | 1,855,834 | 0.2% | 1 |
| LOMA NEGRA CORP | [LOMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LOMA/) | $12.9M | 1,130,732 | 0.2% | 4 |
| RAMACO RES INC | - | $161.7K | 220,000 | 0.0% | 3 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +22.5% | +14.8% | +7.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -10.0% | -4.6% | -5.3% | 93% |
| Q4 2025 | +8.3% | +2.4% | +6.0% | 86% |
| Q3 2025 | +13.2% | +7.8% | +5.4% | 87% |
| Q2 2025 | +19.0% | +10.5% | +8.6% | 92% |
| Q1 2025 | -12.5% | -4.6% | -8.0% | 87% |
| Q4 2024 | +14.7% | +2.1% | +12.5% | 88% |
| Q3 2024 | +11.8% | +5.4% | +6.4% | 87% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $7.8B | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | $7.9B | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $6.8B | 55 |
| Q3 2025 | $6.7B | 52 |
| Q2 2025 | $6.6B | 48 |
| Q1 2025 | $6.9B | 42 |
| Q4 2024 | $5.5B | 43 |
| Q3 2024 | $5.5B | 48 |
| Q2 2024 | $4.6B | 57 |
| Q1 2024 | $5.8B | 54 |
| Q4 2023 | $4.1B | 52 |
| Q3 2023 | $5.9B | 53 |

