# Bulldog Investors, LLP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1504304. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1504304-bulldog-investors-llp/

- Reported value: $454.7M
- Positions: 225
- Weight of the ten largest: 35.7%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRH TOTAL RETURN FUND INC | [STEW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STEW/) | $24.1M | 1,347,582 | 5.3% | 31 |
| CENTRAL SECS CORP | [CET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CET/) | $23.5M | 447,259 | 5.2% | 31 |
| NEUBERGER NEXT GENERATION | [NBXG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NBXG/) | $19.4M | 1,171,931 | 4.3% | 18 |
| GENERAL AMERN INVS CO INC | [GAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GAM/) | $18.9M | 296,450 | 4.2% | 31 |
| BNY MELLON STRATEGIC MUN BD | [DSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DSM/) | $18.9M | 3,065,475 | 4.1% | 13 |
| TEJON RANCH CO | [TRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRC/) | $14.8M | 793,449 | 3.3% | 8 |
| TEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATI | [TPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TPL/) | $14.4M | 33,000 | 3.2% | 8 |
| BNY MELLON STRATEGIC MUNS IN | [LEO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LEO/) | $9.8M | 1,510,131 | 2.1% | 5 |
| CION INVT CORP | [CION](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CION/) | $9.6M | 1,538,071 | 2.1% | 19 |
| GABELLI DIVID &amp; INCOME TR | [GDV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GDV/) | $8.8M | 299,458 | 1.9% | 11 |
| STRATUS PPTYS INC | [STRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STRS/) | $8.2M | 286,545 | 1.8% | 1 |
| BLUE OWL TECHNOLOGY FIN CORP | [OTF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OTF/) | $8.2M | 792,777 | 1.8% | 5 |
| ALEXANDERS INC | [ALX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALX/) | $7.7M | 28,000 | 1.7% | 5 |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | [BRKA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRKA/) | $7.5M | 10 | 1.6% | 3 |
| VILLAGE SUPER MKT INC | [VLGEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VLGEA/) | $7.2M | 170,515 | 1.6% | 5 |
| CHUBB LIMITED | [CB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CB/) | $7.2M | 21,000 | 1.6% | 4 |
| VOYA EMERGING MKTS HIGH DIVI | [IHD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IHD/) | $6.9M | 881,453 | 1.5% | 5 |
| DYNAMIX CORP | [DYNC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYNC/) | $6.4M | 589,698 | 1.4% | 1 |
| JOHN HANCOCK DIVERSIFIED INC | [HEQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HEQ/) | $6.3M | 550,968 | 1.4% | 3 |
| NEW GERMANY FD INC | [GF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GF/) | $6.1M | 532,074 | 1.3% | 8 |
| BLUEROCK PVT REAL ESTATE FD | [BPRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BPRE/) | $5.8M | 445,794 | 1.3% | 3 |
| RUNWAY GROWTH FINANCE CORP | [RWAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RWAY/) | $5.7M | 1,019,054 | 1.3% | 10 |
| XAI FLOATING RATE &amp; ALTER IN | [XFLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XFLT/) | $5.6M | 316,500 | 1.2% | 2 |
| NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP | [NWFL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWFL/) | $5.5M | 170,000 | 1.2% | 4 |
| CLOUGH GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES | [GLO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLO/) | $5.4M | 877,416 | 1.2% | 8 |
| DUFF &amp; PHELPS UTLITY AND INF | [DPG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DPG/) | $4.9M | 327,384 | 1.1% | 2 |
| CRESCENT CAP BDC INC | [CCAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCAP/) | $4.8M | 437,177 | 1.0% | 5 |
| COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP | [CCAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCAQ/) | $4.5M | 429,640 | 1.0% | 5 |
| BNY MELLON MUN BD INFRASTRUC | [DMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMB/) | $4.4M | 400,343 | 1.0% | 5 |
| VOYA ASIA PAC HIGH DIV EQT I | [IAE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IAE/) | $4.0M | 436,588 | 0.9% | 5 |
| RRE VENTURES ACQUISITION COR | - | $4.0M | 402,898 | 0.9% | 1 |
| ALDABRA 4 LQDTY OPP VEH INC | [ALOV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALOV/) | $3.7M | 367,266 | 0.8% | 1 |
| NUVEEN S&amp;P 500 DYNAMIC OVERW | [SPXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPXX/) | $3.5M | 187,572 | 0.8% | 2 |
| M EVO GBL ACQUISITION CORP I | [MEVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MEVO/) | $3.5M | 352,348 | 0.8% | 2 |
| GDL FD | [GDL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GDL/) | $3.5M | 409,748 | 0.8% | 6 |
| OYSTER ENTERPRISES II ACQUIS | [OYSE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OYSE/) | $3.3M | 320,436 | 0.7% | 4 |
| FORTRESS VALUE ACQU CORP V | [FVAV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FVAV/) | $3.3M | 322,058 | 0.7% | 2 |
| BLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATION | [OBDC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OBDC/) | $3.2M | 298,369 | 0.7% | 3 |
| INSIGHT DIGITAL PARTNERS II | [DYOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYOR/) | $3.2M | 321,542 | 0.7% | 3 |
| BOLD EAGLE ACQUISITION CORP | [BEAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEAG/) | $3.2M | 302,033 | 0.7% | 7 |
| BAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP | [BCSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCSS/) | $3.2M | 306,885 | 0.7% | 3 |
| NUVEEN CHURCHILL DIRECT LEND | [NCDL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NCDL/) | $3.1M | 251,034 | 0.7% | 3 |
| HORIZON TECHNOLOGY FIN CORP | [HRZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HRZN/) | $3.1M | 658,617 | 0.7% | 1 |
| DAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR | [DSAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DSAC/) | $3.0M | 299,388 | 0.7% | 2 |
| ELLSWORTH GROWTH &amp; INCOME FD | [ECF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ECF/) | $3.0M | 228,134 | 0.7% | 18 |
| ELME COMMUNITIES | [ELME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELME/) | $3.0M | 2,000,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| BARINGS BDC INC | [BBDC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBDC/) | $2.9M | 336,401 | 0.6% | 5 |
| BCP INVESTMENT CORPORATION | [BCIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCIC/) | $2.8M | 378,412 | 0.6% | 20 |
| EAGLE POINT INCOME COMPANY I | [EIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EIC/) | $2.8M | 273,529 | 0.6% | 2 |
| ROYCE MICRO-CAP TR INC | [RMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RMT/) | $2.7M | 181,964 | 0.6% | 1 |
| BNY MELLON HIGH YIELD STRATE | [DHF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DHF/) | $2.6M | 1,093,928 | 0.6% | 2 |
| PROGRESSIVE CORP | [PGR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PGR/) | $2.6M | 12,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| LIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORP | [LWAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LWAC/) | $2.6M | 255,661 | 0.6% | 4 |
| ONEIM ACQUISITION CORP | [OIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OIM/) | $2.5M | 245,385 | 0.5% | 2 |
| VENDOME ACQUISITION CORP I | [VNME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VNME/) | $2.4M | 235,640 | 0.5% | 4 |
| SILVER PEGASUS ACQUISITION C | [SPEG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPEG/) | $2.4M | 233,749 | 0.5% | 3 |
| YORKVILLE INTL CAP CORP | - | $2.4M | 237,248 | 0.5% | 1 |
| CANNAE HLDGS INC | [CNNE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNNE/) | $2.3M | 156,978 | 0.5% | 11 |
| WEN ACQUISITION CORP | [WENN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WENN/) | $2.2M | 218,562 | 0.5% | 4 |
| HIGHVIEW MERGER CORP | [HVMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HVMC/) | $2.2M | 219,965 | 0.5% | 3 |
| JAPAN SMALLER CAPITALIZATION | [JOF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JOF/) | $2.2M | 187,557 | 0.5% | 5 |
| MCKINLEY ACQUISITION CORP | [MKLY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MKLY/) | $2.2M | 216,921 | 0.5% | 3 |
| WILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CRP | [WLIIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WLIIU/) | $2.1M | 200,079 | 0.5% | 2 |
| JACKSON ACQUISITION CO II | [JACS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JACS/) | $2.0M | 192,029 | 0.4% | 6 |
| BLACKSTONE LONG SHORT CR INC | [BGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BGX/) | $2.0M | 185,505 | 0.4% | 1 |
| NEWHOLD INVTS CORP IV | - | $2.0M | 194,785 | 0.4% | 1 |
| KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION | [KCACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KCACU/) | $1.9M | 184,330 | 0.4% | 2 |
| TALON CAP CORP | [TLNC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLNC/) | $1.7M | 169,247 | 0.4% | 3 |
| EQV VENTURES AC CORP. II | [EVAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVAC/) | $1.7M | 166,545 | 0.4% | 4 |
| KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION | - | $1.6M | 163,252 | 0.4% | 1 |
| HENNESSY CAP INVTS CORP VIII | [HCIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCIC/) | $1.6M | 163,963 | 0.4% | 1 |
| NEXPOINT DIVERSIFIED REL ET | [NXDT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NXDT/) | $1.6M | 300,011 | 0.3% | 18 |
| CREDIT SUISSE HIGH YIELD CRE | [DHY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DHY/) | $1.5M | 863,300 | 0.3% | 1 |
| HCM IV ACQUISITION CORP | - | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| BLACK SPADE ACQUISITION III | [BIII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIII/) | $1.5M | 149,997 | 0.3% | 1 |
| FG IMPERII ACQUISITION CORP | [FGII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FGII/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| LEGATO MERGER CORP IV | [LEGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LEGO/) | $1.5M | 149,997 | 0.3% | 1 |
| APARTMENT INVT &amp; MGMT CO | [AIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIV/) | $1.5M | 500,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| MEXICO EQUITY &amp; INCOME FD | [MXE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MXE/) | $1.3M | 101,158 | 0.3% | 19 |
| AI INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUISI | [AIIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIIA/) | $1.3M | 128,588 | 0.3% | 3 |
| GORES HOLDINGS XI INC | [GHXIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GHXIU/) | $1.3M | 128,992 | 0.3% | 1 |
| ABERDEEN MUN INCOME FD | [MFM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MFM/) | $1.3M | 230,382 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | [SVIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVIV/) | $1.3M | 126,692 | 0.3% | 2 |
| HENNESSY CAP INVTS CORP VIII | [HCICU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCICU/) | $1.3M | 124,876 | 0.3% | 2 |
| D BORAL ACQUISITION I CORP | [DBCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBCA/) | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| FUTURECORP SPACE ACQUISITION | [FTRA-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTRA-UN/) | $1.2M | 121,375 | 0.3% | 1 |
| WILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CRP | - | $1.2M | 119,704 | 0.3% | 1 |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | [MBVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBVI/) | $1.2M | 115,237 | 0.3% | 3 |
| IRENIC ACQUISITION CORP | - | $1.0M | 102,502 | 0.2% | 1 |
| CAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION CORP | [CRAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAQ/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| BANCROFT FD LTD | [BCV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCV/) | $1.0M | 39,448 | 0.2% | 4 |
| FIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP. | [FIGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIGX/) | $1.0M | 100,090 | 0.2% | 3 |
| VIKING ACQUISITION CORP I | [VACI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VACI/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| UNITED ACQUISITION CORP I | [UACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UACU/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION | [EVOX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVOX/) | $1.0M | 101,640 | 0.2% | 2 |
| COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP II | [CMII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMII/) | $1.0M | 99,898 | 0.2% | 1 |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | [MESH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MESH/) | $1.0M | 99,996 | 0.2% | 1 |
| QUANTUM LEAP ACQUISITION COR | - | $993.0K | 100,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| JENA ACQUISITION CORP II | [JENA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JENA/) | $974.4K | 94,050 | 0.2% | 4 |
| FEDERATED HERMES PREM MUNI I | [FMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FMN/) | $973.4K | 84,716 | 0.2% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +3.0% | +14.8% | -11.8% | 93% |
| Q1 2026 | -3.7% | -4.6% | +0.9% | 98% |
| Q4 2025 | -1.3% | +2.4% | -3.6% | 99% |
| Q3 2025 | +1.5% | +7.8% | -6.3% | 96% |
| Q2 2025 | +4.4% | +10.5% | -6.0% | 96% |
| Q1 2025 | +0.5% | -4.6% | +5.1% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | -1.2% | +2.1% | -3.4% | 92% |
| Q3 2024 | +3.4% | +5.4% | -2.0% | 98% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $454.7M | 225 |
| Q1 2026 | $445.0M | 216 |
| Q4 2025 | $449.0M | 221 |
| Q3 2025 | $432.1M | 197 |
| Q2 2025 | $395.5M | 171 |
| Q1 2025 | $369.6M | 142 |
| Q4 2024 | $382.9M | 142 |
| Q3 2024 | $297.4M | 141 |
| Q2 2024 | $267.6M | 142 |
| Q1 2024 | $302.6M | 161 |
| Q4 2023 | $304.4M | 169 |
| Q3 2023 | $288.0M | 210 |

