# SRS Investment Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1503174. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1503174-srs-investment-management-llc/

- Reported value: $10.8B
- Positions: 33
- Weight of the ten largest: 72.6%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVIS BUDGET GROUP INC | [CAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAR/) | $2.6B | 17,430,882 | 23.8% | 31 |
| NETFLIX INC | [NFLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NFLX/) | $1.1B | 15,184,530 | 10.0% | 31 |
| ROBLOX CORP | [RBLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBLX/) | $710.4M | 13,063,442 | 6.6% | 3 |
| CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | [CRDO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRDO/) | $699.9M | 2,573,808 | 6.5% | 3 |
| TAPESTRY INC | [TPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TPR/) | $594.7M | 4,062,897 | 5.5% | 6 |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | [AMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMD/) | $503.9M | 867,370 | 4.7% | 4 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $500.2M | 2,500,000 | 4.6% | 5 |
| META PLATFORMS INC | [META](https://holderbook.com/stocks/META/) | $409.5M | 727,009 | 3.8% | 31 |
| UNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC | [UAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UAL/) | $400.2M | 2,942,727 | 3.7% | 9 |
| COHERENT CORP | [COHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COHR/) | $366.8M | 929,963 | 3.4% | 1 |
| BURLINGTON STORES INC | [BURL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BURL/) | $340.7M | 1,075,291 | 3.2% | 10 |
| CELESTICA INC | [CLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLS/) | $332.7M | 911,927 | 3.1% | 5 |
| CARMAX INC | [KMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KMX/) | $313.3M | 5,922,862 | 2.9% | 4 |
| PLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER | [PLNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLNT/) | $256.5M | 4,917,311 | 2.4% | 27 |
| MONGODB INC | [MDB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDB/) | $248.1M | 738,611 | 2.3% | 6 |
| TWILIO INC | [TWLO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWLO/) | $221.9M | 1,075,683 | 2.1% | 3 |
| FIVE BELOW INC | [FIVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIVE/) | $198.7M | 1,105,109 | 1.8% | 2 |
| FERMI INC | [FRMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRMI/) | $185.1M | 20,205,579 | 1.7% | 1 |
| TESLA INC | [TSLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSLA/) | $132.6M | 0 | 1.2% | 1 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $124.8M | 261,301 | 1.2% | 13 |
| HUT 8 CORP | [HUT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUT/) | $115.4M | 1,000,000 | 1.1% | 3 |
| SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | [SPOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPOT/) | $112.7M | 245,475 | 1.0% | 14 |
| AIRBNB INC | [ABNB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABNB/) | $89.8M | 627,405 | 0.8% | 3 |
| SANDISK CORP | [SNDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDK/) | $80.4M | 35,374 | 0.7% | 2 |
| WARBY PARKER INC | [WRBY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WRBY/) | $44.1M | 1,453,523 | 0.4% | 3 |
| CHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC | [CRL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRL/) | $42.5M | 187,384 | 0.4% | 1 |
| TRIP COM GROUP LTD | [TCOM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TCOM/) | $30.4M | 763,477 | 0.3% | 6 |
| COMCAST CORP NEW | [CMCSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMCSA/) | $24.2M | 984,257 | 0.2% | 30 |
| ELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY | [ELV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELV/) | $24.0M | 61,945 | 0.2% | 6 |
| COUPANG INC | [CPNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPNG/) | $19.6M | 1,127,533 | 0.2% | 2 |
| HUMANA INC | [HUM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUM/) | $13.2M | 33,282 | 0.1% | 1 |
| HESAI GROUP | [HSAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HSAI/) | $10.3M | 563,130 | 0.1% | 3 |
| SOUNDHOUND AI INC | [SOUN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOUN/) | $6.6M | 1,019,072 | 0.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +15.3% | +14.8% | +0.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -1.7% | -4.6% | +3.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -7.6% | +2.4% | -10.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +2.5% | +7.8% | -5.3% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +36.8% | +10.5% | +26.4% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -4.2% | -4.6% | +0.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +6.8% | +2.1% | +4.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | -6.6% | +5.4% | -12.0% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $10.8B | 33 |
| Q1 2026 | $9.5B | 29 |
| Q4 2025 | $9.5B | 31 |
| Q3 2025 | $9.2B | 28 |
| Q2 2025 | $9.7B | 26 |
| Q1 2025 | $7.5B | 23 |
| Q4 2024 | $7.0B | 20 |
| Q3 2024 | $6.7B | 20 |
| Q2 2024 | $7.3B | 22 |
| Q1 2024 | $7.2B | 22 |
| Q4 2023 | $8.3B | 22 |
| Q3 2023 | $6.9B | 19 |

