# Anson Funds Management LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1491072. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1491072-anson-funds-management-lp/

- Reported value: $1.7B
- Positions: 165
- Weight of the ten largest: 49.5%
- Filed: 2026-08-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INVESCO QQQ TR | [QQQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QQQ/) | $265.1M | 0 | 15.7% | 2 |
| SELLAS LIFE SCIENCES GROUP I | [SLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLS/) | $105.5M | 4,500,000 | 6.3% | 1 |
| ADVISORSHARES TR | [MSOS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSOS/) | $88.7M | 12,136,662 | 5.3% | 18 |
| LIONSGATE STUDIOS CORP | [LION](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LION/) | $81.5M | 4,325,000 | 4.8% | 5 |
| ISHARES INC | [EWC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWC/) | $57.6M | 0 | 3.4% | 17 |
| MATCH GROUP INC NEW | [MTCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTCH/) | $55.3M | 1,452,879 | 3.3% | 10 |
| FIVE9 INC | [FIVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIVN/) | $53.3M | 2,499,481 | 3.2% | 8 |
| SPS COMM INC | [SPSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPSC/) | $48.3M | 745,000 | 2.9% | 2 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $46.0M | 229,890 | 2.7% | 6 |
| SUNSHINE SILVER MNG &amp; REFNG | - | $32.3M | 2,440,495 | 1.9% | 1 |
| NEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | [NWAXU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWAXU/) | $30.9M | 2,968,491 | 1.8% | 3 |
| SANDISK CORP | [SNDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDK/) | $28.4M | 0 | 1.7% | 2 |
| FUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORP | [FCRSU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCRSU/) | $27.1M | 2,588,965 | 1.6% | 4 |
| GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC | [GIL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIL/) | $26.6M | 515,011 | 1.6% | 1 |
| ISHARES TR | [TLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLT/) | $25.9M | 0 | 1.5% | 2 |
| BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. I | [BLUW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLUW/) | $25.7M | 2,485,000 | 1.5% | 3 |
| ROBOSTRATEGY INC | [BOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BOT/) | $25.5M | 869,566 | 1.5% | 1 |
| MOZAYYX ACQUISITION CORP | [MZYXU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MZYXU/) | $24.6M | 2,450,000 | 1.5% | 2 |
| TEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION I | [TVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVA/) | $23.2M | 2,199,942 | 1.4% | 4 |
| SHARONAI HOLDINGS INC | [SHAZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHAZ/) | $22.7M | 363,742 | 1.3% | 2 |
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $22.4M | 0 | 1.3% | 3 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS I INC | [CEPO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPO/) | $21.7M | 2,039,750 | 1.3% | 3 |
| LOVESAC CO | [LOVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LOVE/) | $19.8M | 1,183,986 | 1.2% | 10 |
| TESLA INC | [TSLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSLA/) | $18.2M | 43,184 | 1.1% | 8 |
| ISHARES TR | [SOXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOXX/) | $16.9M | 26,300 | 1.0% | 1 |
| VANECK ETF TRUST | [GDXJ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GDXJ/) | $16.4M | 17,200 | 1.0% | 3 |
| SINDA LTD | [SIND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SIND/) | $15.6M | 1,298,800 | 0.9% | 1 |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | [MU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MU/) | $13.0M | 5,300 | 0.8% | 1 |
| BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. I | [BLUWW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLUWW/) | $13.0M | 1,261,031 | 0.8% | 3 |
| ISHARES INC | [EWY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWY/) | $12.1M | 60,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| TMC THE METALS COMPANY INC | [TMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMC/) | $11.7M | 2,644,476 | 0.7% | 1 |
| FORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC | [FPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FPS/) | $11.6M | 207,737 | 0.7% | 2 |
| VENU HLDG CORP | [VENU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VENU/) | $11.3M | 4,996,578 | 0.7% | 2 |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XII | - | $10.8M | 1,000,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| GALAXY DIGITAL INC. | [GLXY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLXY/) | $10.7M | 392,612 | 0.6% | 2 |
| KRANESHARES TRUST | [KWEB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KWEB/) | $9.8M | 0 | 0.6% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [FXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FXI/) | $9.5M | 0 | 0.6% | 1 |
| BROOKDALE SR LIVING INC | [BKD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKD/) | $9.1M | 377,000 | 0.5% | 9 |
| TEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION I | [TVACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVACW/) | $8.9M | 845,600 | 0.5% | 4 |
| DESTINY TECH100 INC | [DXYZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DXYZ/) | $8.3M | 323,199 | 0.5% | 1 |
| COEUR MNG INC | [CDE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CDE/) | $8.2M | 0 | 0.5% | 1 |
| DBX ETF TR | [ASHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASHR/) | $7.3M | 0 | 0.4% | 1 |
| IMPERIAL PETE INC | [IMPP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMPP/) | $7.3M | 1,580,490 | 0.4% | 3 |
| METALS RTY CO INC | - | $7.2M | 1,009,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| REDDIT INC | [RDDT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDDT/) | $6.6M | 38,290 | 0.4% | 2 |
| AIB DATA CENTERS INC | [AIB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIB/) | $6.4M | 3,030,300 | 0.4% | 1 |
| EQUINIX INC | [EQIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EQIX/) | $6.4M | 6,150 | 0.4% | 1 |
| CAE INC | [CAE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAE/) | $6.4M | 255,000 | 0.4% | 4 |
| TWENTY ONE CAP INC | [XXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XXI/) | $6.4M | 1,283,744 | 0.4% | 2 |
| SEA LTD | [SE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SE/) | $6.3M | 66,100 | 0.4% | 3 |
| NIKE INC | [NKE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKE/) | $6.2M | 0 | 0.4% | 3 |
| WEYERHAEUSER CO | [WY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WY/) | $6.0M | 0 | 0.4% | 2 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $6.0M | 12,500 | 0.4% | 3 |
| CANADIAN NATL RY CO | [CNI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNI/) | $6.0M | 0 | 0.4% | 1 |
| SUPER GROUP SGHC LIMITED | [SGHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGHC/) | $6.0M | 440,000 | 0.4% | 4 |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | [LRCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LRCX/) | $5.8M | 13,500 | 0.3% | 2 |
| MKS INC. | [MKSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MKSI/) | $5.8M | 13,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| CBRE GROUP INC | [CBRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBRE/) | $5.7M | 42,300 | 0.3% | 2 |
| BROADCOM INC | [AVGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVGO/) | $5.7M | 15,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| TRULIEVE CANNABIS CORP | [TRLV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRLV/) | $5.6M | 524,500 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLE/) | $5.3M | 0 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [IYR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IYR/) | $5.1M | 0 | 0.3% | 1 |
| YORKVILLE INTL CAP CORP | - | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | [CORZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CORZ/) | $4.8M | 189,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ROUNDHILL ETF TRUST | - | $4.8M | 0 | 0.3% | 1 |
| CAMDEN PPTY TR | [CPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPT/) | $4.7M | 41,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| YORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP. | [MCGAW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCGAW/) | $4.7M | 457,767 | 0.3% | 4 |
| TAPESTRY INC | [TPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TPR/) | $4.4M | 30,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | [PSLV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSLV/) | $4.1M | 215,327 | 0.2% | 2 |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC | [AHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AHR/) | $3.8M | 72,620 | 0.2% | 1 |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | [RVMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVMD/) | $3.7M | 20,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| DAVE INC | [DAVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAVE/) | $3.7M | 10,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| CENOVUS ENERGY INC | [CVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVE/) | $3.7M | 150,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| KARTOON STUDIOS INC. | [TOON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TOON/) | $3.7M | 5,198,384 | 0.2% | 5 |
| HUT 8 CORP | [HUT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUT/) | $3.6M | 31,300 | 0.2% | 1 |
| DIGITAL RLTY TR INC | [DLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DLR/) | $3.5M | 19,500 | 0.2% | 1 |
| APPLOVIN CORP | [APP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APP/) | $3.3M | 6,500 | 0.2% | 4 |
| REAL ASSET ACQUISITION CORP | [RAAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RAAQ/) | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| PROLOGIS INC. | [PLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLD/) | $3.2M | 23,800 | 0.2% | 2 |
| FGI INDUSTRIES LTD | [FGIWW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FGIWW/) | $3.2M | 740,991 | 0.2% | 18 |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP II | [GUACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GUACW/) | $3.0M | 298,212 | 0.2% | 1 |
| ARES ACQUISITION CORP III | [AAC-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAC-UN/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| TERADYNE INC | [TER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TER/) | $2.9M | 6,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| CARVANA CO | [CVNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVNA/) | $2.9M | 43,750 | 0.2% | 3 |
| SUN CMNTYS INC | [SUI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SUI/) | $2.9M | 24,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| APPLIED AEROSPACE &amp; DEFENSE | [AADX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AADX/) | $2.8M | 125,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| BOYD GROUP SERVICES INC | [BGSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BGSI/) | $2.8M | 30,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS | [NKTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKTR/) | $2.8M | 40,535 | 0.2% | 1 |
| META PLATFORMS INC | [META](https://holderbook.com/stocks/META/) | $2.8M | 0 | 0.2% | 2 |
| PILGRIMS PRIDE CORP | [PPC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PPC/) | $2.8M | 100,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| ENHANCED GROUP INC | [ENHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENHA/) | $2.7M | 1,285,347 | 0.2% | 1 |
| NEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | [NWAXWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWAXWS/) | $2.4M | 238,642 | 0.1% | 2 |
| JAKKS PAC INC | [JAKK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JAKK/) | $2.4M | 103,372 | 0.1% | 9 |
| PAPA JOHNS INTL INC | [PZZA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PZZA/) | $2.4M | 65,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| FERMI INC | [FRMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRMI/) | $2.4M | 260,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| GOLD ROYALTY CORP | [GROY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GROY/) | $2.4M | 856,814 | 0.1% | 3 |
| MITEK SYS INC | [MITK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MITK/) | $2.3M | 113,030 | 0.1% | 2 |
| SOLIDION TECHNOLOGY INC | [STI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STI/) | $2.2M | 240,400 | 0.1% | 1 |
| FRONTVIEW REIT INC | [FVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FVR/) | $2.1M | 102,419 | 0.1% | 1 |
| DEVON ENERGY CORP NEW | [DVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DVN/) | $2.1M | 0 | 0.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +18.4% | +14.8% | +3.6% | 96% |
| Q1 2026 | -6.8% | -4.6% | -2.2% | 97% |
| Q4 2025 | -24.6% | +2.4% | -27.0% | 97% |
| Q3 2025 | +13.1% | +7.8% | +5.2% | 96% |
| Q2 2025 | +15.7% | +10.5% | +5.2% | 87% |
| Q1 2025 | +8.0% | -4.6% | +12.5% | 93% |
| Q4 2024 | +6.5% | +2.1% | +4.3% | 92% |
| Q3 2024 | +11.0% | +5.4% | +5.6% | 94% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.7B | 165 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.3B | 130 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.1B | 119 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.1B | 110 |
| Q2 2025 | $694.7M | 103 |
| Q1 2025 | $549.6M | 117 |
| Q4 2024 | $991.2M | 148 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.0B | 150 |
| Q2 2024 | $839.3M | 148 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.5B | 142 |
| Q4 2023 | $808.8M | 160 |
| Q3 2023 | $496.2M | 128 |

