# DME Capital Management, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1489933. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1489933-dme-capital-management-lp/

- Reported value: $3.9B
- Positions: 46
- Weight of the ten largest: 52.8%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREEN BRICK PARTNERS INC | [GRBK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRBK/) | $757.8M | 9,467,383 | 19.4% | 10 |
| FLUOR CORP | [FLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLR/) | $244.1M | 4,658,750 | 6.2% | 5 |
| CORE NATURAL RESOURCES INC | [CNR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNR/) | $182.7M | 2,283,200 | 4.7% | 6 |
| BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC | [BHF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BHF/) | $179.9M | 2,842,100 | 4.6% | 10 |
| ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN | [ACHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACHC/) | $130.0M | 4,400,641 | 3.3% | 7 |
| PENN ENTERTAINMENT INC | [PENN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PENN/) | $125.2M | 5,860,270 | 3.2% | 10 |
| FORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS I | [FBIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FBIN/) | $123.1M | 2,241,875 | 3.1% | 1 |
| PG&amp;E CORP | [PCG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCG/) | $111.6M | 6,632,852 | 2.9% | 4 |
| CENTENE CORP DEL | [CNC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNC/) | $106.0M | 1,651,150 | 2.7% | 7 |
| GRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG CO | [GPK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPK/) | $105.2M | 9,953,430 | 2.7% | 10 |
| TD SYNNEX CORPORATION | [SNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNX/) | $101.9M | 381,042 | 2.6% | 7 |
| TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD | [TEVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TEVA/) | $97.8M | 2,886,059 | 2.5% | 10 |
| VERSIGENT PLC | [VGNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VGNT/) | $95.7M | 2,277,640 | 2.4% | 1 |
| CAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED | [CPRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPRI/) | $89.5M | 4,820,118 | 2.3% | 9 |
| BKV CORP | [BKV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKV/) | $84.7M | 3,095,173 | 2.2% | 3 |
| DHT HOLDINGS INC | [DHT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DHT/) | $83.2M | 5,034,320 | 2.1% | 10 |
| CROCS INC | [CROX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CROX/) | $80.7M | 669,140 | 2.1% | 2 |
| ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD | [ROIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROIV/) | $76.2M | 2,152,669 | 1.9% | 10 |
| SOTERA HEALTH CO | [SHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHC/) | $73.4M | 4,135,515 | 1.9% | 5 |
| VERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC | [VSNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSNT/) | $69.2M | 1,922,172 | 1.8% | 2 |
| PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION | [PRMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRMB/) | $69.0M | 2,823,660 | 1.8% | 1 |
| DAUCH CORP | [DCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DCH/) | $67.2M | 12,395,104 | 1.7% | 2 |
| PAYPAL HLDGS INC | [PYPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PYPL/) | $61.5M | 1,424,320 | 1.6% | 1 |
| SCHEIN HENRY INC | [HSIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HSIC/) | $60.0M | 718,550 | 1.5% | 3 |
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | [WBD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WBD/) | $59.9M | 2,246,180 | 1.5% | 1 |
| LIBERTY GLOBAL LTD | [LBTYA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBTYA/) | $56.4M | 4,963,322 | 1.4% | 10 |
| ANTERO RESOURCES CORP | [AR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AR/) | $55.3M | 1,574,140 | 1.4% | 3 |
| STUBHUB HLDGS INC | [STUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STUB/) | $54.5M | 4,233,200 | 1.4% | 2 |
| RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INC | [REZI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REZI/) | $52.9M | 1,699,590 | 1.4% | 2 |
| DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP | [DECK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DECK/) | $50.3M | 506,398 | 1.3% | 3 |
| SPECTRUM BRANDS HOLDINGS INC | [SPB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPB/) | $48.1M | 561,438 | 1.2% | 3 |
| CNH INDL N V | [CNH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNH/) | $47.0M | 4,188,940 | 1.2% | 8 |
| VIATRIS INC | [VTRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTRS/) | $44.0M | 2,773,470 | 1.1% | 2 |
| PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORP | [PSKY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSKY/) | $38.7M | 3,926,080 | 1.0% | 2 |
| PVH CORPORATION | [PVH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PVH/) | $38.7M | 520,800 | 1.0% | 1 |
| COMCAST CORP NEW | [CMCSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMCSA/) | $33.0M | 1,345,780 | 0.8% | 1 |
| SLIDE INS HLDGS INC | [SLDE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLDE/) | $32.7M | 1,686,630 | 0.8% | 3 |
| TRIPADVISOR INC | [TRIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRIP/) | $32.4M | 2,361,973 | 0.8% | 2 |
| SPDR GOLD TR | [GLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLD/) | $30.7M | 83,421 | 0.8% | 10 |
| THE CIGNA GROUP | [CI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CI/) | $24.4M | 88,400 | 0.6% | 5 |
| LAKEFRONT BIOTHERAPEUTICS NV | [LKFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LKFT/) | $14.5M | 482,746 | 0.4% | 10 |
| COYA THERAPEUTICS INC | [COYA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COYA/) | $13.7M | 2,335,540 | 0.3% | 10 |
| IMMUNOVANT INC | [IMVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMVT/) | $3.6M | 93,520 | 0.1% | 2 |
| GOPRO INC | [GPRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPRO/) | $1.3M | 1,693,860 | 0.0% | 10 |
| GAIN THERAPEUTICS INC | [GANX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GANX/) | $1.1M | 566,130 | 0.0% | 10 |
| NUVATION BIO INC | [NUVB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NUVB/) | $198.8K | 34,995 | 0.0% | 10 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +16.8% | +14.8% | +2.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +1.7% | -4.6% | +6.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -0.8% | +2.4% | -3.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +6.3% | +7.8% | -1.5% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +3.9% | +10.5% | -6.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -3.8% | -4.6% | +0.7% | 92% |
| Q4 2024 | -11.2% | +2.1% | -13.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +15.2% | +5.4% | +9.8% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $3.9B | 46 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.2B | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.8B | 41 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.5B | 37 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.3B | 34 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.0B | 33 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.9B | 36 |
| Q3 2024 | $2.4B | 38 |
| Q2 2024 | $2.0B | 39 |
| Q1 2024 | $2.2B | 42 |

