# Sio Capital Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1482416. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1482416-sio-capital-management-llc/

- Reported value: $604.3M
- Positions: 59
- Weight of the ten largest: 48.6%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL | [AVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVR/) | $54.6M | 5,545,984 | 9.0% | 7 |
| CENCORA INC | [COR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COR/) | $49.1M | 173,588 | 8.1% | 3 |
| MAXIMUS INC | [MMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MMS/) | $38.5M | 715,267 | 6.4% | 8 |
| ALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INC | [ALLO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALLO/) | $27.7M | 13,323,431 | 4.6% | 1 |
| GLOBUS MED INC | [GMED](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMED/) | $23.8M | 301,816 | 3.9% | 1 |
| GSK PLC | [GSK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSK/) | $22.9M | 436,700 | 3.8% | 2 |
| TYRA BIOSCIENCES INC | [TYRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TYRA/) | $22.2M | 695,315 | 3.7% | 10 |
| WAYSTAR HLDG CORP | [WAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WAY/) | $19.0M | 925,834 | 3.1% | 3 |
| SELLAS LIFE SCIENCES GROUP I | [SLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLS/) | $18.2M | 0 | 3.0% | 1 |
| IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC | [IDYA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDYA/) | $17.9M | 480,383 | 3.0% | 1 |
| ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | [ORKA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORKA/) | $16.9M | 177,118 | 2.8% | 3 |
| THE CIGNA GROUP | [CI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CI/) | $15.9M | 57,750 | 2.6% | 1 |
| SANOFI SA | [SNY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNY/) | $15.5M | 364,200 | 2.6% | 5 |
| ICON PUB LTD CO | [ICLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ICLR/) | $15.3M | 88,186 | 2.5% | 3 |
| VIATRIS INC | [VTRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTRS/) | $15.2M | 954,299 | 2.5% | 1 |
| CROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INC | [CCRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCRN/) | $14.5M | 1,098,393 | 2.4% | 3 |
| RAPPORT THERAPEUTICS INC | [RAPP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RAPP/) | $12.8M | 307,657 | 2.1% | 4 |
| ABBOTT LABORATORIES | [ABT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABT/) | $11.7M | 128,656 | 1.9% | 2 |
| CELCUITY INC | [CELC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CELC/) | $11.5M | 110,022 | 1.9% | 4 |
| ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC | [ZBH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZBH/) | $11.3M | 131,445 | 1.9% | 3 |
| REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS | [REGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REGN/) | $11.2M | 18,000 | 1.9% | 1 |
| BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO | [BMY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMY/) | $11.1M | 193,500 | 1.8% | 1 |
| MEDTRONIC PLC | [MDT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDT/) | $11.1M | 142,500 | 1.8% | 1 |
| VIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INC | [VIR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIR/) | $11.0M | 1,075,274 | 1.8% | 7 |
| SENSEONICS HLDGS INC | [SENS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SENS/) | $9.0M | 1,592,692 | 1.5% | 3 |
| EYEPOINT INC | [EYPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EYPT/) | $8.9M | 623,130 | 1.5% | 2 |
| CYBIN INC | [HELP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HELP/) | $8.6M | 1,300,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ANIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANIP/) | $8.1M | 97,305 | 1.3% | 7 |
| PROTARA THERAPEUTICS INC | [TARA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TARA/) | $7.3M | 1,921,872 | 1.2% | 3 |
| RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC | [RLMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLMD/) | $6.9M | 1,003,562 | 1.1% | 2 |
| TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC | [TNGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNGX/) | $6.5M | 208,500 | 1.1% | 1 |
| AQUESTIVE THERAPEUTICS INC | [AQST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AQST/) | $6.2M | 1,486,175 | 1.0% | 6 |
| DIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC | [DNTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNTH/) | $5.8M | 59,254 | 1.0% | 6 |
| SIONNA THERAPEUTICS INC | [SION](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SION/) | $5.6M | 127,808 | 0.9% | 2 |
| OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | [OCUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OCUL/) | $5.3M | 539,493 | 0.9% | 2 |
| ZENAS BIOPHARMA INC | [ZBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZBIO/) | $5.3M | 208,557 | 0.9% | 2 |
| BRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INC | [DRUG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRUG/) | $5.2M | 73,952 | 0.9% | 7 |
| ONKURE THERAPEUTICS INC | [OKUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OKUR/) | $4.9M | 1,078,965 | 0.8% | 2 |
| SAVARA INC | [SVRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVRA/) | $3.8M | 617,675 | 0.6% | 7 |
| PMV PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [PMVP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PMVP/) | $3.5M | 2,634,137 | 0.6% | 9 |
| AVEANNA HEALTHCARE HLDGS INC | [AVAH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVAH/) | $3.2M | 369,036 | 0.5% | 1 |
| OVID THERAPEUTICS INC | [OVID](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OVID/) | $2.7M | 1,005,334 | 0.4% | 7 |
| IMMUNOME INC | [IMNM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMNM/) | $2.6M | 124,168 | 0.4% | 2 |
| HIMS &amp; HERS HEALTH INC | [HIMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HIMS/) | $2.6M | 0 | 0.4% | 1 |
| AN2 THERAPEUTICS INC | [ANTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANTX/) | $2.6M | 529,933 | 0.4% | 2 |
| SERINA THERAPEUTICS INC | [SER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SER/) | $1.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ALIGOS THERAPEUTICS INC | [ALGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALGS/) | $1.9M | 327,237 | 0.3% | 6 |
| IBIO INC | [IBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IBIO/) | $1.6M | 904,268 | 0.3% | 3 |
| XILIO THERAPEUTICS INC | [XLO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLO/) | $1.5M | 152,464 | 0.2% | 2 |
| ARTIVION INC | [AORT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AORT/) | $1.1M | 48,481 | 0.2% | 1 |
| BRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUT | [BBOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBOT/) | $995.4K | 130,628 | 0.2% | 4 |
| TELA BIO INC | [TELA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TELA/) | $477.2K | 636,300 | 0.1% | 7 |
| ADAGIO MED HLDGS INC | [ADGM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADGM/) | $455.5K | 698,989 | 0.1% | 3 |
| NEUROONE MED TECHNOLOGIES CO | [NMTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NMTC/) | $251.6K | 82,767 | 0.0% | 1 |
| ENVERIC BIOSCIENCES INC | [ENVB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENVB/) | $248.4K | 180,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| MODULAR MED INC | [MODD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MODD/) | $117.9K | 26,190 | 0.0% | 2 |
| QT IMAGING HLDGS INC | [QTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QTI/) | $62.0K | 15,236 | 0.0% | 1 |
| ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [RCKTW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RCKTW/) | $1.5K | 400,000 | 0.0% | 14 |
| HUMACYTE INC | [HUMAW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUMAW/) | $477 | 49,998 | 0.0% | 14 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +17.8% | +14.8% | +3.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -1.6% | -4.6% | +3.0% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | +22.8% | +2.4% | +20.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +29.5% | +7.8% | +21.7% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | -3.2% | +10.5% | -13.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -18.0% | -4.6% | -13.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -8.2% | +2.1% | -10.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +10.0% | +5.4% | +4.6% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $604.3M | 59 |
| Q1 2026 | $697.3M | 76 |
| Q4 2025 | $635.7M | 68 |
| Q3 2025 | $395.2M | 51 |
| Q2 2025 | $261.8M | 52 |
| Q1 2025 | $335.8M | 54 |
| Q4 2024 | $355.4M | 51 |
| Q3 2024 | $252.2M | 39 |
| Q2 2024 | $369.5M | 48 |
| Q1 2024 | $335.8M | 50 |
| Q4 2023 | $439.2M | 43 |
| Q3 2023 | $323.1M | 52 |

