# SECTOR GAMMA AS

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1475373. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1475373-sector-gamma-as/

- Reported value: $461.0M
- Positions: 40
- Weight of the ten largest: 48.4%
- Filed: 2026-08-12

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO | [BMY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMY/) | $41.8M | 726,115 | 9.1% | 31 |
| MERCK &amp; CO INC | [MRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRK/) | $27.9M | 217,008 | 6.0% | 5 |
| MEDTRONIC PLC | [MDT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDT/) | $27.6M | 352,437 | 6.0% | 25 |
| PFIZER INC | [PFE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PFE/) | $24.2M | 1,004,215 | 5.2% | 11 |
| INCYTE CORP | [INCY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INCY/) | $19.4M | 170,753 | 4.2% | 31 |
| ELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY | [ELV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELV/) | $17.2M | 44,499 | 3.7% | 31 |
| BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC | [BMRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMRN/) | $16.9M | 294,918 | 3.7% | 19 |
| THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | [TMO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMO/) | $16.8M | 33,584 | 3.7% | 1 |
| CVS HEALTH CORP | [CVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVS/) | $16.1M | 155,337 | 3.5% | 11 |
| IQVIA HLDGS INC | [IQV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IQV/) | $15.1M | 77,944 | 3.3% | 2 |
| IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [IONS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IONS/) | $15.0M | 189,468 | 3.3% | 31 |
| BECTON DICKINSON &amp; CO | [BDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BDX/) | $14.1M | 93,168 | 3.1% | 8 |
| ABBOTT LABORATORIES | [ABT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABT/) | $13.4M | 147,444 | 2.9% | 2 |
| GE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I | [GEHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GEHC/) | $13.3M | 207,863 | 2.9% | 13 |
| ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC | [ZBH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZBH/) | $12.3M | 142,307 | 2.7% | 18 |
| BIOGEN INC | [BIIB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIIB/) | $11.7M | 54,163 | 2.5% | 31 |
| QIAGEN NV | [QGEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QGEN/) | $11.2M | 287,640 | 2.4% | 2 |
| CENTENE CORP DEL | [CNC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNC/) | $10.4M | 162,405 | 2.3% | 23 |
| REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS | [REGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REGN/) | $9.8M | 15,780 | 2.1% | 1 |
| BIO RAD LABS INC | [BIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIO/) | $9.8M | 33,350 | 2.1% | 11 |
| CARDINAL HEALTH INC | [CAH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAH/) | $9.7M | 40,689 | 2.1% | 31 |
| AMGEN INC | [AMGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMGN/) | $9.5M | 26,281 | 2.1% | 9 |
| BRUKER CORP | [BRKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRKR/) | $9.2M | 152,352 | 2.0% | 29 |
| AVANTOR INC | [AVTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVTR/) | $9.0M | 906,088 | 1.9% | 5 |
| PTC THERAPEUTICS INC | [PTCT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTCT/) | $8.2M | 100,000 | 1.8% | 7 |
| LABCORP HOLDINGS INC | [LH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LH/) | $7.3M | 26,019 | 1.6% | 5 |
| DEXCOM INC | [DXCM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DXCM/) | $6.9M | 102,122 | 1.5% | 5 |
| ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S | [ASND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASND/) | $5.7M | 21,305 | 1.2% | 1 |
| EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP | [EW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EW/) | $5.5M | 60,402 | 1.2% | 15 |
| SYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [SNDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDX/) | $5.3M | 241,739 | 1.1% | 4 |
| BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP | [BSX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BSX/) | $5.2M | 121,128 | 1.1% | 1 |
| KURA ONCOLOGY INC | [KURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KURA/) | $4.8M | 433,012 | 1.0% | 4 |
| TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | [TVTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVTX/) | $4.5M | 80,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| CRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS IN | [CRNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRNX/) | $4.3M | 114,628 | 0.9% | 3 |
| TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC | [TNDM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNDM/) | $4.0M | 267,091 | 0.9% | 6 |
| IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | [IOVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IOVA/) | $4.0M | 968,466 | 0.9% | 2 |
| CYTOKINETICS INC | [CYTK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CYTK/) | $3.8M | 45,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| ORGANON &amp; CO | [OGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OGN/) | $3.7M | 270,781 | 0.8% | 4 |
| ARDELYX INC | [ARDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARDX/) | $3.5M | 686,844 | 0.8% | 2 |
| INTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC | [NTLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTLA/) | $3.1M | 185,177 | 0.7% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +9.7% | +14.8% | -5.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -1.6% | -4.6% | +3.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +10.6% | +2.4% | +8.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +4.1% | +7.8% | -3.7% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | -4.1% | +10.5% | -14.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +4.7% | -4.6% | +9.3% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | -7.9% | +2.1% | -10.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +9.3% | +5.4% | +3.9% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $461.0M | 40 |
| Q1 2026 | $423.5M | 42 |
| Q4 2025 | $438.7M | 36 |
| Q3 2025 | $403.3M | 41 |
| Q2 2025 | $305.9M | 38 |
| Q1 2025 | $312.2M | 33 |
| Q4 2024 | $290.9M | 30 |
| Q3 2024 | $329.6M | 29 |
| Q2 2024 | $267.7M | 28 |
| Q1 2024 | $354.8M | 28 |
| Q4 2023 | $412.1M | 30 |
| Q3 2023 | $391.3M | 28 |

