# Empery Asset Management, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1469336. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1469336-empery-asset-management-lp/

- Reported value: $86.5M
- Positions: 32
- Weight of the ten largest: 90.7%
- Filed: 2026-08-11

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [XFOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XFOR/) | $32.4M | 6,930,591 | 37.4% | 3 |
| EMPERY DIGITAL INC | [EMPD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EMPD/) | $10.4M | 2,930,345 | 12.1% | 3 |
| NERVGEN PHARMA CORP | [NGEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NGEN/) | $8.2M | 4,000,000 | 9.5% | 1 |
| PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC | [DTIL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DTIL/) | $6.1M | 776,093 | 7.1% | 3 |
| CLENE INC | [CLNN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLNN/) | $5.6M | 916,532 | 6.5% | 1 |
| ANNOVIS BIO INC | [ANVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANVS/) | $4.5M | 2,401,476 | 5.2% | 1 |
| LANTERN PHARMA INC | [LTRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LTRN/) | $3.5M | 842,669 | 4.1% | 1 |
| AMC ENTMT HLDGS INC | [AMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMC/) | $3.3M | 1,714,043 | 3.8% | 1 |
| TENAYA THERAPEUTICS INC | [TNYA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNYA/) | $2.9M | 3,863,115 | 3.3% | 3 |
| ONE AND ONE GREEN TECHNOLOGI | [YDDL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/YDDL/) | $1.5M | 761,706 | 1.8% | 1 |
| CYNGN INC | [CYN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CYN/) | $1.3M | 927,059 | 1.5% | 2 |
| VENU HLDG CORP | [VENU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VENU/) | $1.2M | 512,818 | 1.3% | 2 |
| GREENLAND ENERGY CO | [GLNDW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLNDW/) | $850.0K | 1,000,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| UR-ENERGY INC | [URG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/URG/) | $843.4K | 620,136 | 1.0% | 2 |
| SATELLOS BIOSCIENCE INC | [MSLE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSLE/) | $832.7K | 107,100 | 1.0% | 2 |
| JAGUAR URANIUM CORP | [JAGU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JAGU/) | $814.1K | 487,500 | 0.9% | 2 |
| CELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INC | [CLRB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLRB/) | $527.1K | 189,605 | 0.6% | 1 |
| SCYNEXIS INC | - | $514.7K | 126,451 | 0.6% | 1 |
| REIN THERAPEUTICS INC | [RNTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RNTX/) | $385.7K | 370,834 | 0.4% | 1 |
| BTC DIGITAL LTD | [BTCT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BTCT/) | $288.9K | 350,877 | 0.3% | 1 |
| BRIACELL THERAPEUTICS CORP | [BCTXL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCTXL/) | $267.0K | 300,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| MARIS TECH LTD | [MTEKW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTEKW/) | $58.0K | 297,600 | 0.1% | 6 |
| PARAZERO TECHNOLOGIES LTD | [PRZO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRZO/) | $55.3K | 113,771 | 0.1% | 2 |
| DUKE ROBOTICS CORP | - | $45.1K | 35,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| NUTRIBAND INC | [NTRBW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTRBW/) | $40.2K | 40,218 | 0.0% | 7 |
| RENATUS TACTICAL ACQUIS | [RTACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RTACW/) | $38.0K | 50,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| SPECTRAL AI INC | [MDAIW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDAIW/) | $18.5K | 33,336 | 0.0% | 3 |
| NEXERA TECHNOLOGIES LTD | [NEXRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NEXRW/) | $10.4K | 360,577 | 0.0% | 4 |
| CEA INDUSTRIES INC | [BNCWW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BNCWW/) | $9.2K | 500,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| FGI INDUSTRIES LTD | [FGIWW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FGIWW/) | $8.0K | 83,928 | 0.0% | 6 |
| NEUROSENSE THERAPEUTICS LTD | [NRSNW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NRSNW/) | $6.3K | 100,402 | 0.0% | 7 |
| NEXGEL INC | [NXGLW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NXGLW/) | $3.5K | 90,000 | 0.0% | 7 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +9.1% | +14.8% | -5.7% | 98% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.2% | -4.6% | +4.9% | 98% |
| Q4 2022 | -4.6% | +7.1% | -11.6% | 75% |
| Q3 2022 | -19.2% | -5.3% | -13.8% | 88% |
| Q2 2022 | -42.8% | -16.5% | -26.4% | 81% |
| Q1 2022 | -35.0% | -4.9% | -30.1% | 94% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $86.5M | 32 |
| Q1 2026 | $83.0M | 32 |
| Q4 2025 | $113.4M | 31 |
| Q3 2022 | $16.8M | 88 |
| Q2 2022 | $18.5M | 75 |
| Q1 2022 | $21.3M | 77 |
| Q4 2021 | $47.9M | 70 |

