# Boxer Capital, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q3 2024 on Form 13F. CIK 1465837. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1465837-boxer-capital-llc/

- Reported value: $2.0B
- Positions: 68
- Weight of the ten largest: 54.9%
- Filed: 2024-11-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | [RVMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVMD/) | $194.1M | 4,279,464 | 9.5% | 19 |
| TYRA BIOSCIENCES INC | [TYRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TYRA/) | $151.6M | 6,448,359 | 7.4% | 13 |
| NUVALENT INC | [NUVL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NUVL/) | $114.6M | 1,120,192 | 5.6% | 13 |
| BEONE MEDICINES LTD | [ONC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONC/) | $112.3M | 500,000 | 5.5% | 24 |
| CYTOKINETICS INC | [CYTK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CYTK/) | $110.9M | 2,100,000 | 5.4% | 16 |
| SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC | [SWTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SWTX/) | $109.6M | 3,421,541 | 5.4% | 21 |
| MERUS N V | [MRUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRUS/) | $94.9M | 1,900,000 | 4.7% | 16 |
| SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC | [SRPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRPT/) | $81.2M | 650,000 | 4.0% | 7 |
| AVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC | [RNAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RNAM/) | $79.3M | 1,727,388 | 3.9% | 18 |
| IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC | [IDYA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDYA/) | $69.8M | 2,202,812 | 3.4% | 22 |
| TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC | [TNGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNGX/) | $63.1M | 8,198,642 | 3.1% | 13 |
| ARGENX SE | [ARGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARGX/) | $54.2M | 100,000 | 2.7% | 6 |
| APELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [APLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APLS/) | $49.8M | 1,726,000 | 2.4% | 11 |
| AKERO THERAPEUTICS INC | [AKRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AKRO/) | $48.1M | 1,676,733 | 2.4% | 22 |
| ANAPTYSBIO INC | [ANAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANAB/) | $43.5M | 1,300,000 | 2.1% | 20 |
| AXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC | [AXSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXSM/) | $35.9M | 400,000 | 1.8% | 8 |
| ITEOS THERAPEUTICS INC | [ITOS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITOS/) | $30.1M | 2,946,915 | 1.5% | 17 |
| LEGEND BIOTECH CORP | [LEGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LEGN/) | $29.2M | 600,000 | 1.4% | 6 |
| GERON CORP | [GERN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GERN/) | $27.2M | 6,000,000 | 1.3% | 6 |
| THIRD HARMONIC BIO INC | [THRD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/THRD/) | $27.1M | 2,000,000 | 1.3% | 9 |
| ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [RCKT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RCKT/) | $27.1M | 1,466,051 | 1.3% | 24 |
| ARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC | [RCUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RCUS/) | $24.5M | 1,602,200 | 1.2% | 21 |
| INSTIL BIO INC | [TIL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TIL/) | $23.9M | 355,500 | 1.2% | 1 |
| XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [XENE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XENE/) | $23.6M | 600,000 | 1.2% | 14 |
| IMMUNOVANT INC | [IMVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMVT/) | $23.5M | 825,000 | 1.2% | 5 |
| KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [KYMR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KYMR/) | $21.3M | 450,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC | [SYRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYRE/) | $20.5M | 696,480 | 1.0% | 4 |
| KURA ONCOLOGY INC | [KURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KURA/) | $19.5M | 1,000,000 | 1.0% | 3 |
| KALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [KALV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KALV/) | $18.4M | 1,590,000 | 0.9% | 7 |
| NKARTA INC | [NKTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKTX/) | $18.2M | 4,029,606 | 0.9% | 4 |
| ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ORIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORIC/) | $17.8M | 1,732,571 | 0.9% | 16 |
| STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC | [GPCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPCR/) | $17.6M | 400,000 | 0.9% | 4 |
| FATE THERAPEUTICS INC | [FATE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FATE/) | $17.4M | 4,960,910 | 0.9% | 12 |
| ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC | [ELVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELVN/) | $17.1M | 671,358 | 0.8% | 7 |
| REPLIMUNE GROUP INC | [REPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REPL/) | $16.8M | 1,536,341 | 0.8% | 2 |
| DAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS I | [DAWN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAWN/) | $16.6M | 1,189,943 | 0.8% | 14 |
| CULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | [CGEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGEM/) | $15.2M | 907,895 | 0.7% | 2 |
| ARVINAS INC | [ARVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARVN/) | $15.0M | 608,614 | 0.7% | 4 |
| CLIMB BIO INC | [CLYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLYM/) | $13.3M | 2,603,190 | 0.7% | 2 |
| RELAY THERAPEUTICS INC | [RLAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLAY/) | $12.9M | 1,819,132 | 0.6% | 17 |
| NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC | [NRIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NRIX/) | $12.7M | 563,067 | 0.6% | 1 |
| PROTHENA CORP PLC | [PRTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRTA/) | $11.5M | 690,000 | 0.6% | 13 |
| UNIQURE NV | [QURE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QURE/) | $11.0M | 2,225,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC | [APGE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APGE/) | $10.5M | 179,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [OLMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OLMA/) | $7.8M | 650,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | [IOVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IOVA/) | $7.0M | 750,000 | 0.3% | 13 |
| CENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC | [IPSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPSC/) | $6.7M | 3,900,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| JASPER THERAPEUTICS INC | [JSPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JSPR/) | $6.6M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| SANA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC | [SANA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SANA/) | $6.4M | 1,545,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [TERN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TERN/) | $6.3M | 752,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP | [SRRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRRK/) | $6.0M | 750,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| POSEIDA THERAPEUTICS INC | [PSTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSTX/) | $5.7M | 2,000,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| SUMMIT THERAPEUTICS INC | [SMMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMMT/) | $5.5M | 250,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| ENGENE HOLDINGS INC | [ENGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENGN/) | $4.8M | 727,900 | 0.2% | 3 |
| PRELUDE THERAPEUTICS INC | [PRLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRLD/) | $3.5M | 1,708,187 | 0.2% | 7 |
| BICARA THERAPEUTICS INC | [BCAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCAX/) | $3.4M | 135,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| MERSANA THERAPEUTICS INC COM | [MRSN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRSN/) | $3.4M | 1,817,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| BOUNDLESS BIO INC | [BOLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BOLD/) | $2.5M | 711,329 | 0.1% | 3 |
| BLACK DIAMOND THERAPEUTICS I | [BDTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BDTX/) | $2.2M | 506,000 | 0.1% | 19 |
| ZENTALIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ZNTL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZNTL/) | $1.7M | 450,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| PROTARA THERAPEUTICS INC | [TARA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TARA/) | $1.5M | 811,627 | 0.1% | 17 |
| ORCHESTRA BIOMED HLDGS INC | [OBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OBIO/) | $1.2M | 238,193 | 0.1% | 7 |
| ZURA BIO LTD | [ZURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZURA/) | $1.2M | 300,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| BIOATLA INC | [BCAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCAB/) | $1.2M | 686,347 | 0.1% | 16 |
| MILESTONE PHARMACEUTICALS IN | [MIST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MIST/) | $469.7K | 309,007 | 0.0% | 22 |
| DBV TECHNOLOGIES S A | [DBVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBVT/) | $175.0K | 250,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| NUVATION BIO INC | [NUVBWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NUVBWS/) | $26.1K | 266,666 | 0.0% | 15 |
| SURROZEN INC | [SRZNW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRZNW/) | $1.3K | 66,666 | 0.0% | 11 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | +4.1% | +5.4% | -1.3% | 100% |
| Q2 2024 | -7.9% | +4.0% | -12.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2024 | +8.0% | +10.0% | -2.1% | 82% |
| Q4 2023 | +20.3% | +11.2% | +9.1% | 99% |
| Q3 2023 | -9.5% | -3.6% | -5.9% | 92% |
| Q2 2023 | +7.3% | +8.3% | -1.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2023 | -2.3% | +7.0% | -9.4% | 98% |
| Q4 2022 | +2.8% | +7.1% | -4.3% | 99% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | $2.0B | 68 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.9B | 61 |
| Q1 2024 | $2.0B | 59 |
| Q4 2023 | $2.0B | 52 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.9B | 73 |
| Q2 2023 | $2.2B | 79 |
| Q1 2023 | $2.0B | 75 |
| Q4 2022 | $1.9B | 71 |
| Q3 2022 | $1.8B | 73 |
| Q2 2022 | $1.6B | 76 |
| Q1 2022 | $1.9B | 74 |
| Q4 2021 | $2.6B | 71 |

