# KINGSTOWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L.P.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022 on Form 13F. CIK 1458425. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1458425-kingstown-capital-management-l-p/

- Reported value: $30.4M
- Positions: 47
- Weight of the ten largest: 98.4%
- Filed: 2022-11-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INFLECTION POINT ACQUSTN COR | [IPAXU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPAXU/) | $28.9M | 2,900,000 | 94.9% | 5 |
| PAYSAFE LIMITED | [PSFE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSFE/) | $414.0K | 300,000 | 1.4% | 6 |
| TH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | [THCHW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/THCHW/) | $155.0K | 450,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| BARK INC | [BARK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BARK/) | $137.0K | 75,000 | 0.5% | 6 |
| MONDEE HOLDINGS INC | [MONDW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MONDW/) | $128.0K | 200,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| CARTESIAN GROWTH CORP | [GLBLW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLBLW/) | $97.0K | 352,800 | 0.3% | 6 |
| AUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORP | [ASZCF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASZCF/) | $44.0K | 437,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| DHC ACQUISITION CORP | [DHCAW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DHCAW/) | $35.0K | 200,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| AUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORP | [AUSCF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AUSCF/) | $31.0K | 312,853 | 0.1% | 6 |
| ONE EQUITY PARTNERS OPEN WTR | [OEPWW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OEPWW/) | $27.0K | 301,238 | 0.1% | 7 |
| ARES ACQUISITION CORPORATION | [AACWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACWS/) | $27.0K | 235,569 | 0.1% | 7 |
| PRIMAVERA CAPITAL ACQUIST CO | [PVWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PVWS/) | $26.0K | 202,500 | 0.1% | 7 |
| PROVIDENT ACQUISITION CORP | [PAQCW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAQCW/) | $25.0K | 92,470 | 0.1% | 7 |
| OCA ACQUISITION CORP | [OCAXW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OCAXW/) | $23.0K | 335,869 | 0.1% | 7 |
| NOBLE ROCK ACQUISITION CORP | [NRACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NRACW/) | $23.0K | 350,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| ALPHA TAU MEDICAL LTD | [DRTSW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRTSW/) | $22.0K | 50,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| FUSION ACQUISITION CORP II | [FSNBW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSNBW/) | $20.0K | 275,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| VELOCITY ACQUISITION CORP | [VELOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VELOW/) | $20.0K | 225,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| SEMANTIX INC | [STWWF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STWWF/) | $20.0K | 165,277 | 0.1% | 1 |
| TLG ACQUISITION ONE CORP | [TLGAW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLGAW/) | $18.0K | 358,975 | 0.1% | 7 |
| BIOTECH ACQUISITION COMPANY | [BIOTW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIOTW/) | $18.0K | 300,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| HH&amp;L ACQUISITION CO | [HHLAWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HHLAWS/) | $18.0K | 325,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| ITIQUIRA ACQUISITION CORP | [ITQRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITQRW/) | $18.0K | 320,184 | 0.1% | 6 |
| KL ACQUISITION CORP | [KLAQW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KLAQW/) | $14.0K | 200,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| AGILE GROWTH CORP | [AGGRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGGRW/) | $14.0K | 225,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| SCIENCE STRATEGIC ACQ ALPHA | [SSAAW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SSAAW/) | $13.0K | 200,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| DEEP LAKE CAPITAL ACQUSTN CO | [DLCAW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DLCAW/) | $11.0K | 275,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| HAMILTON LANE ALLIANCE HLDGS | [HLAHW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HLAHW/) | $10.0K | 207,352 | 0.0% | 7 |
| TWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT CO II | [TWLVW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWLVW/) | $10.0K | 202,582 | 0.0% | 6 |
| CONSTELLATION ACQUISITN CORP | [CSTWF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSTWF/) | $10.0K | 275,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| WARBURG PINCUS CAPTAL CORP I | [WPCBF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WPCBF/) | $10.0K | 164,076 | 0.0% | 6 |
| ATLAS CREST INVESTMENT CORP | [ACIIW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACIIW/) | $9.0K | 215,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| NORTHERN STAR INVSTMNT CORP | [NSTBWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NSTBWS/) | $9.0K | 300,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| CROWN PROPTECH ACQUISITIONS | [CPTKW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPTKW/) | $9.0K | 341,253 | 0.0% | 6 |
| NEW VISTA ACQUISITION CORP | [NVSAW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVSAW/) | $9.0K | 118,214 | 0.0% | 6 |
| D AND Z MEDIA ACQUISITION CO | [DNZWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNZWS/) | $8.0K | 279,121 | 0.0% | 7 |
| AUTHENTIC EQUITY ACQUISTN CO | [AEACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEACW/) | $8.0K | 200,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| CORAZON CAPITAL V838 MONOCER | [CRZNW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRZNW/) | $8.0K | 175,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| KKR ACQUISITION HOLDING I CO | [KAHCWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KAHCWS/) | $7.0K | 60,568 | 0.0% | 6 |
| COVA ACQUISITION CORP | [COVAW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COVAW/) | $7.0K | 226,403 | 0.0% | 6 |
| JOFF FINTECH ACQUISITION COR | [JOFFW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JOFFW/) | $6.0K | 150,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| ROCKET INTERNET GRWT OPRT CO | [RKTAW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RKTAW/) | $6.0K | 100,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| FRONTIER ACQUISITION CORP | [FRONW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRONW/) | $4.0K | 36,986 | 0.0% | 6 |
| L CATTERTON ASIA ACQUISITION | [LCAAW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LCAAW/) | $4.0K | 109,064 | 0.0% | 6 |
| IRIS ACQUISITION CORP | [IRAAW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRAAW/) | $3.0K | 75,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| LEVERE HOLDINGS CORP | [LVRAW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LVRAW/) | $3.0K | 100,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| HIGHLAND TRANSCEND PARTNERS | [HTPAWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HTPAWS/) | $2.0K | 62,500 | 0.0% | 5 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | +0.2% | -5.3% | +5.5% | 99% |
| Q2 2022 | -7.5% | -16.5% | +9.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2022 | -5.0% | -4.9% | -0.1% | 97% |
| Q4 2021 | -0.4% | +10.7% | -11.1% | 99% |
| Q3 2021 | -8.4% | +0.3% | -8.7% | 99% |
| Q2 2021 | +3.0% | +8.0% | -5.1% | 97% |
| Q1 2021 | +3.8% | +6.0% | -2.2% | 91% |
| Q4 2020 | +10.9% | +11.6% | -0.7% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | $30.4M | 47 |
| Q2 2022 | $60.4M | 63 |
| Q1 2022 | $65.9M | 68 |
| Q4 2021 | $79.5M | 70 |
| Q3 2021 | $100.0M | 79 |
| Q2 2021 | $167.4M | 101 |
| Q1 2021 | $290.8M | 99 |
| Q4 2020 | $184.4M | 33 |
| Q3 2020 | $162.4M | 15 |
| Q2 2020 | $212.4M | 14 |
| Q1 2020 | $650.9M | 21 |
| Q4 2019 | $344.3M | 13 |

