# Greenwich Investment Management, Inc.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2024 on Form 13F. CIK 1456511. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1456511-greenwich-investment-management-inc/

- Reported value: $109.3M
- Positions: 37
- Weight of the ten largest: 79.5%
- Filed: 2024-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DORCHESTER MINERALS LP | [DMLP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMLP/) | $18.0M | 582,168 | 16.4% | 11 |
| TRINITY CAP INC | [TRIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRIN/) | $16.2M | 1,144,032 | 14.8% | 11 |
| SIXTH STREET SPECIALTY LENDI | [TSLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSLX/) | $12.0M | 563,544 | 11.0% | 13 |
| EXXON MOBIL CORP | [XOMXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XOMXXXX/) | $8.2M | 71,406 | 7.5% | 19 |
| ARES CAPITAL CORP | [ARCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARCC/) | $8.2M | 392,525 | 7.5% | 19 |
| BARINGS PARTN INVS | [MPV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MPV/) | $5.6M | 341,577 | 5.2% | 19 |
| ARROWMARK FINANCIAL CORP | [BANX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BANX/) | $5.5M | 299,275 | 5.0% | 19 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS BDC INC | [GSBD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSBD/) | $5.5M | 364,807 | 5.0% | 19 |
| BLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATION | [OBDC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OBDC/) | $4.5M | 294,010 | 4.1% | 4 |
| RUNWAY GROWTH FINANCE CORP | [RWAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RWAY/) | $3.2M | 270,682 | 2.9% | 11 |
| APPLE INC | [AAPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAPL/) | $3.0M | 14,158 | 2.7% | 16 |
| NVE CORP | [NVEC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVEC/) | $2.6M | 34,392 | 2.4% | 6 |
| FS KKR CAP CORP | [FSK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSK/) | $2.0M | 101,410 | 1.8% | 13 |
| CARLYLE SECURED LENDING INC | [CGBD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGBD/) | $1.9M | 104,373 | 1.7% | 6 |
| OAKTREE SPECIALTY LENDING | [OCSL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OCSL/) | $1.8M | 93,356 | 1.6% | 7 |
| ENACT HLDGS INC | [ACT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACT/) | $1.6M | 51,851 | 1.5% | 1 |
| BARINGS CORPORATE INVS | [MCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCI/) | $1.4M | 77,847 | 1.3% | 19 |
| NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES INC | [NTIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTIP/) | $1.2M | 654,521 | 1.1% | 19 |
| VERSABANK NEW | [VBNK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VBNK/) | $743.0K | 69,053 | 0.7% | 10 |
| ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION | [ARES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARES/) | $661.1K | 4,960 | 0.6% | 1 |
| BGC GROUP INC | [BGC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BGC/) | $576.8K | 69,490 | 0.5% | 1 |
| CAMDEN PPTY TR | [CPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPT/) | $535.7K | 4,910 | 0.5% | 9 |
| CINCINNATI FINL CORP | [CINF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CINF/) | $482.2K | 4,083 | 0.4% | 19 |
| HERCULES CAPITAL INC | [HTGC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HTGC/) | $472.0K | 23,081 | 0.4% | 19 |
| HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC | [HTB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HTB/) | $455.1K | 15,155 | 0.4% | 11 |
| SOUND FINL BANCORP INC | [SFBC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SFBC/) | $446.7K | 10,388 | 0.4% | 11 |
| INVESTAR HOLDING CORP | [ISTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISTR/) | $373.0K | 24,220 | 0.3% | 11 |
| ONEOK INC NEW | [OKE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OKE/) | $359.8K | 4,412 | 0.3% | 4 |
| CITIZENS FINL GROUP INC | [CFG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CFG/) | $349.5K | 9,700 | 0.3% | 11 |
| FISERV INC | [FISV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FISV/) | $304.5K | 2,043 | 0.3% | 19 |
| ASML HLDG NV | [ASML](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASML/) | $276.1K | 270 | 0.3% | 3 |
| ARES COML REAL ESTATE CORP | [ACRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACRE/) | $260.3K | 39,145 | 0.2% | 19 |
| POSTAL REALTY TRUST INC | [PSTL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSTL/) | $256.7K | 19,254 | 0.2% | 17 |
| 180 DEGREE CAP CORP | [TURN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TURN/) | $194.3K | 51,275 | 0.2% | 11 |
| BARINGS BDC INC | [BBDC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBDC/) | $131.5K | 13,510 | 0.1% | 7 |
| FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP | [FNWB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FNWB/) | $109.2K | 11,272 | 0.1% | 11 |
| MAINZ BIOMED N V | [MYNZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MYNZ/) | $4.4K | 10,859 | 0.0% | 10 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | -2.3% | +4.0% | -6.4% | 100% |
| Q1 2024 | +2.1% | +10.0% | -8.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2023 | +4.2% | +11.2% | -7.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2023 | +2.7% | -3.6% | +6.3% | 100% |
| Q2 2023 | +1.5% | +8.3% | -6.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2023 | +25.9% | +7.0% | +18.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2022 | +6.7% | +7.1% | -0.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2022 | -7.1% | -5.3% | -1.8% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $109.3M | 37 |
| Q1 2024 | $127.2M | 36 |
| Q4 2023 | $133.2M | 40 |
| Q3 2023 | $126.3M | 41 |
| Q2 2023 | $132.5M | 46 |
| Q1 2023 | $130.1M | 47 |
| Q4 2022 | $125.4M | 44 |
| Q3 2022 | $127.4M | 49 |
| Q2 2022 | $139.5M | 55 |
| Q1 2022 | $166.7M | 66 |
| Q4 2021 | $147.2M | 74 |
| Q3 2020 | $90.3M | 55 |

