# HARVEST FUND ADVISORS LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q1 2020 on Form 13F. CIK 1456075. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1456075-harvest-fund-advisors-llc/

- Reported value: $4.9B
- Positions: 42
- Weight of the ten largest: 81.6%
- Filed: 2020-05-15

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L | [EPD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EPD/) | $803.6M | 56,197,039 | 16.5% | 6 |
| TC ENERGY CORP | [TRP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRP/) | $648.4M | 14,635,953 | 13.3% | 4 |
| ENBRIDGE INC | [ENB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENB/) | $548.4M | 18,852,686 | 11.3% | 6 |
| ENERGY TRANSFER L P | [ET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ET/) | $471.1M | 102,422,972 | 9.7% | 6 |
| MPLX LP | [MPLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MPLX/) | $334.4M | 28,782,184 | 6.9% | 6 |
| KINDER MORGAN INC DEL | [KMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KMI/) | $318.3M | 22,869,858 | 6.5% | 6 |
| MAGELLAN MIDSTREAM PRTNRS LP | [MMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MMP/) | $270.2M | 7,403,683 | 5.5% | 6 |
| PEMBINA PIPELINE CORP | [PBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PBA/) | $246.9M | 13,124,749 | 5.1% | 5 |
| PLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE L | [PAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAA/) | $182.0M | 34,478,393 | 3.7% | 6 |
| CHENIERE ENERGY INC | [LNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LNG/) | $153.4M | 4,580,059 | 3.1% | 6 |
| WILLIAMS COS INC | [WMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WMB/) | $151.7M | 10,721,348 | 3.1% | 6 |
| TALLGRASS ENERGY LP | [TGE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TGE/) | $136.9M | 8,319,070 | 2.8% | 1 |
| TC PIPELINES LP | [TCP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TCP/) | $83.9M | 3,053,069 | 1.7% | 2 |
| ONEOK INC NEW | [OKE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OKE/) | $78.0M | 3,574,298 | 1.6% | 6 |
| TARGA RES CORP | [TRGP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRGP/) | $77.5M | 11,215,510 | 1.6% | 6 |
| PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP | [PSXP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSXP/) | $61.4M | 1,685,103 | 1.3% | 3 |
| EQM MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LP | [EQM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EQM/) | $58.5M | 4,954,965 | 1.2% | 6 |
| ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | [AM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AM/) | $49.0M | 23,327,035 | 1.0% | 5 |
| NUSTAR ENERGY LP | [NS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NS/) | $45.3M | 5,275,132 | 0.9% | 6 |
| EQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP | [ETRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETRN/) | $35.3M | 7,019,988 | 0.7% | 5 |
| ARCHROCK INC | [AROC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AROC/) | $24.2M | 6,437,677 | 0.5% | 6 |
| MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE COR | [MIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MIC/) | $17.8M | 705,526 | 0.4% | 1 |
| CRESTWOOD EQUITY PARTNERS LP | [CEQP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEQP/) | $13.7M | 3,247,687 | 0.3% | 6 |
| WESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS L | [WES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WES/) | $11.8M | 3,629,627 | 0.2% | 5 |
| SHELL MIDSTREAM PARTNERS L P | [SHLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHLX/) | $10.7M | 1,075,636 | 0.2% | 1 |
| CHENIERE ENERGY PARTNERS LP | [CQP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CQP/) | $8.8M | 325,612 | 0.2% | 1 |
| HOLLY ENERGY PARTNERS L P | [HEP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HEP/) | $5.3M | 378,328 | 0.1% | 2 |
| BP MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LP | [BPMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BPMP/) | $3.8M | 413,111 | 0.1% | 1 |
| GENESIS ENERGY L P | [GEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GEL/) | $3.3M | 848,343 | 0.1% | 1 |
| DCP MIDSTREAM LP | [DCP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DCP/) | $2.9M | 708,900 | 0.1% | 6 |
| CNX MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LP | [CNXM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNXM/) | $2.8M | 350,170 | 0.1% | 1 |
| NGL ENERGY PARTNERS LP | [NGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NGL/) | $2.5M | 969,204 | 0.1% | 1 |
| ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC | [ENLC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENLC/) | $2.2M | 1,980,077 | 0.0% | 1 |
| ENABLE MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LP | [ENBL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENBL/) | $1.8M | 705,268 | 0.0% | 1 |
| PBF LOGISTICS LP | [PBFX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PBFX/) | $1.6M | 232,727 | 0.0% | 1 |
| HESS MIDSTREAM LP | [HESM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HESM/) | $1.5M | 151,562 | 0.0% | 1 |
| RATTLER MIDSTREAM LP | [RTLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RTLR/) | $1.2M | 349,585 | 0.0% | 1 |
| PLAINS GP HLDGS L P | [PAGP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAGP/) | $1.1M | 193,765 | 0.0% | 1 |
| DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS LP | [DKL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DKL/) | $725.0K | 79,688 | 0.0% | 1 |
| NOBLE MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LP | [NBLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NBLX/) | $590.0K | 168,529 | 0.0% | 6 |
| GREEN PLAINS PARTNERS LP | [GPP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPP/) | $546.0K | 82,156 | 0.0% | 1 |
| ALTUS MIDSTREAM CO | - | $193.0K | 257,109 | 0.0% | 4 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2020 | -52.3% | -19.9% | -32.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2019 | -3.0% | +8.5% | -11.4% | 97% |
| Q3 2019 | -6.3% | +1.3% | -7.6% | 96% |
| Q2 2019 | -2.0% | +3.7% | -5.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2019 | +17.5% | +13.0% | +4.5% | 99% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2020 | $4.9B | 42 |
| Q4 2019 | $9.0B | 28 |
| Q3 2019 | $9.6B | 33 |
| Q2 2019 | $10.1B | 35 |
| Q1 2019 | $10.2B | 42 |
| Q4 2018 | $8.7B | 37 |

