# Camber Capital Management LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2025 on Form 13F. CIK 1444043. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1444043-camber-capital-management-lp/

- Reported value: $1.1B
- Positions: 25
- Weight of the ten largest: 79.2%
- Filed: 2025-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $308.9M | 0 | 29.0% | 7 |
| ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC | [ZBH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZBH/) | $91.2M | 1,000,000 | 8.6% | 16 |
| BAXTER INTL INC | [BAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BAX/) | $86.3M | 2,850,000 | 8.1% | 10 |
| HUMANA INC | [HUM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUM/) | $73.3M | 300,000 | 6.9% | 5 |
| CVS HEALTH CORP | [CVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVS/) | $72.4M | 1,050,000 | 6.8% | 5 |
| GLOBUS MED INC | [GMED](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMED/) | $47.2M | 800,000 | 4.4% | 10 |
| ICON PUB LTD CO | [ICLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ICLR/) | $43.6M | 300,000 | 4.1% | 1 |
| ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S | [ASND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASND/) | $43.1M | 250,000 | 4.1% | 4 |
| MERCK &amp; CO INC | [MRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRK/) | $39.6M | 500,000 | 3.7% | 1 |
| GSK PLC | [GSK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSK/) | $38.4M | 0 | 3.6% | 12 |
| PFIZER INC | [PFE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PFE/) | $36.4M | 1,500,000 | 3.4% | 3 |
| BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC | [BMRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMRN/) | $33.0M | 600,000 | 3.1% | 3 |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC | [UNH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UNH/) | $31.2M | 100,000 | 2.9% | 1 |
| VIATRIS INC | [VTRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTRS/) | $24.6M | 2,750,000 | 2.3% | 19 |
| BROOKDALE SR LIVING INC | [BKD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKD/) | $15.0M | 2,150,000 | 1.4% | 27 |
| ZIMVIE INC | [ZIMV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZIMV/) | $15.0M | 1,600,000 | 1.4% | 14 |
| APELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [APLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APLS/) | $14.7M | 850,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| MYRIAD GENETICS INC | [MYGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MYGN/) | $10.6M | 2,000,000 | 1.0% | 24 |
| EVOLENT HEALTH INC | [EVH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVH/) | $9.6M | 850,000 | 0.9% | 5 |
| CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PAR | [CON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CON/) | $8.2M | 400,000 | 0.8% | 4 |
| INOGEN INC | [INGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INGN/) | $6.9M | 975,000 | 0.6% | 15 |
| DENALI THERAPEUTICS INC | [DNLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNLI/) | $5.6M | 400,000 | 0.5% | 6 |
| THERAVANCE BIOPHARMA INC | [TBPH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TBPH/) | $5.0M | 450,000 | 0.5% | 6 |
| ANAPTYSBIO INC | [ANAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANAB/) | $2.8M | 125,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| ORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INC | [OSUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OSUR/) | $2.7M | 900,000 | 0.3% | 20 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | -7.4% | +10.5% | -17.8% | 90% |
| Q1 2025 | +1.1% | -4.6% | +5.6% | 89% |
| Q4 2024 | -10.6% | +2.1% | -12.7% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +5.2% | +5.4% | -0.3% | 100% |
| Q2 2024 | -3.3% | +4.0% | -7.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2024 | +10.3% | +10.0% | +0.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2023 | +9.9% | +11.2% | -1.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2023 | -11.2% | -3.6% | -7.7% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | $1.1B | 25 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.8B | 31 |
| Q4 2024 | $4.3B | 37 |
| Q3 2024 | $3.1B | 33 |
| Q2 2024 | $3.6B | 37 |
| Q1 2024 | $4.1B | 36 |
| Q4 2023 | $3.9B | 38 |
| Q3 2023 | $3.0B | 40 |
| Q2 2023 | $3.1B | 38 |
| Q1 2023 | $3.3B | 41 |
| Q4 2022 | $2.9B | 38 |
| Q3 2022 | $3.3B | 44 |

