# Palisades Investment Partners, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1427373. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1427373-palisades-investment-partners-llc/

- Reported value: $351.6M
- Positions: 53
- Weight of the ten largest: 43.2%
- Filed: 2026-08-04

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | [SPXC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPXC/) | $31.3M | 127,842 | 8.9% | 9 |
| KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC | [KRYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRYS/) | $17.8M | 47,801 | 5.1% | 9 |
| PARK AEROSPACE CORP | [PKE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PKE/) | $16.6M | 435,116 | 4.7% | 4 |
| TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | [TVTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVTX/) | $15.5M | 273,080 | 4.4% | 3 |
| WILLIS LEASE FIN CORP | [WLFC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WLFC/) | $14.4M | 63,039 | 4.1% | 9 |
| ENOVA INTL INC | [ENVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENVA/) | $14.4M | 59,689 | 4.1% | 9 |
| IES HOLDINGS INC | [IESC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IESC/) | $11.0M | 15,003 | 3.1% | 4 |
| PAYMENTUS HOLDINGS INC | [PAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAY/) | $10.4M | 430,896 | 3.0% | 6 |
| UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC | [UFPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UFPT/) | $10.3M | 38,826 | 2.9% | 9 |
| VERACYTE INC | [VCYT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VCYT/) | $10.3M | 175,034 | 2.9% | 7 |
| ICHOR HOLDINGS | [ICHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ICHR/) | $10.1M | 89,720 | 2.9% | 1 |
| LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC | [LPTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPTH/) | $10.0M | 609,566 | 2.8% | 2 |
| INTUITIVE MACHINES INC | [LUNR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LUNR/) | $9.9M | 463,047 | 2.8% | 6 |
| STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | [STRL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STRL/) | $9.3M | 11,045 | 2.6% | 9 |
| SKYWATER TECHNOLOGY INC | [SKYT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SKYT/) | $9.1M | 260,150 | 2.6% | 2 |
| ONTO INNOVATION INC | [ONTO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONTO/) | $8.6M | 22,666 | 2.4% | 9 |
| PAYSIGN INC | [PAYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAYS/) | $8.2M | 1,000,758 | 2.3% | 4 |
| M-TRON INDS INC | [MPTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MPTI/) | $8.2M | 82,296 | 2.3% | 9 |
| SATELLOGIC INC | [SATL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SATL/) | $7.7M | 1,351,004 | 2.2% | 1 |
| ONE STOP SYS INC | [OSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OSS/) | $7.5M | 414,392 | 2.1% | 1 |
| ITRON INC | [ITRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITRI/) | $6.9M | 79,808 | 2.0% | 5 |
| MUELLER WTR PRODS INC | [MWA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MWA/) | $6.8M | 262,991 | 1.9% | 7 |
| VOYAGER TECHNOLOGIES INC | [VOYG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOYG/) | $6.5M | 202,726 | 1.9% | 1 |
| AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP | [AMSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMSC/) | $6.5M | 156,720 | 1.9% | 9 |
| FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC | [FISI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FISI/) | $5.9M | 150,826 | 1.7% | 9 |
| 1ST FINL BANCORP | [FFBC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FFBC/) | $5.6M | 165,423 | 1.6% | 9 |
| MOELIS &amp; CO | [MC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MC/) | $5.5M | 84,500 | 1.6% | 9 |
| AMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INC | [AMPX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMPX/) | $5.1M | 368,459 | 1.5% | 2 |
| HYLIION HOLDINGS CORP | [HYLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HYLN/) | $4.7M | 907,933 | 1.3% | 1 |
| INTAPP INC | [INTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTA/) | $4.5M | 180,421 | 1.3% | 9 |
| SILICOM LTD | [SILC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SILC/) | $4.3M | 90,281 | 1.2% | 1 |
| REMITLY GLOBAL INC | [RELY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RELY/) | $4.3M | 192,842 | 1.2% | 5 |
| OTTER TAIL CORP | [OTTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OTTR/) | $3.9M | 43,583 | 1.1% | 9 |
| POET TECHNOLOGIES INC | [POET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POET/) | $3.6M | 347,540 | 1.0% | 1 |
| STIFEL FINL CORP | [SF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SF/) | $3.5M | 50,146 | 1.0% | 9 |
| CORMEDIX INC | [CRMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRMD/) | $3.3M | 426,543 | 1.0% | 7 |
| UNUSUAL MACHS INC | [UMAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UMAC/) | $3.3M | 149,122 | 0.9% | 2 |
| SPS COMM INC | [SPSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPSC/) | $3.2M | 55,838 | 0.9% | 9 |
| FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC | [FCFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCFS/) | $3.0M | 13,954 | 0.9% | 9 |
| KINGSTONE COS INC | [KINS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KINS/) | $2.8M | 148,764 | 0.8% | 7 |
| AMTECH SYS INC | [ASYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASYS/) | $2.4M | 102,691 | 0.7% | 2 |
| UFP INDUSTRIES INC | [UFPI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UFPI/) | $2.3M | 25,242 | 0.7% | 9 |
| ARTESIAN RES CORP | [ARTNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARTNA/) | $1.9M | 56,160 | 0.5% | 9 |
| TECOGEN INC NEW | [TGEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TGEN/) | $1.7M | 323,090 | 0.5% | 4 |
| CAMTEK LTD | [CAMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAMT/) | $1.7M | 10,141 | 0.5% | 9 |
| EURONET WORLDWIDE INC | [EEFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EEFT/) | $1.6M | 22,427 | 0.5% | 3 |
| FRP HLDGS INC | [FRPH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRPH/) | $1.2M | 46,978 | 0.3% | 9 |
| MEDPACE HLDGS INC | [MEDP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MEDP/) | $1.2M | 2,216 | 0.3% | 9 |
| COHU INC | [COHU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COHU/) | $1.0M | 13,771 | 0.3% | 1 |
| MAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS | [MMYT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MMYT/) | $896.2K | 16,817 | 0.3% | 9 |
| FOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INC | [FCPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCPT/) | $773.3K | 31,065 | 0.2% | 9 |
| BADGER METER INC | [BMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMI/) | $699.5K | 4,714 | 0.2% | 9 |
| DELCATH SYS INC | [DCTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DCTH/) | $293.0K | 23,273 | 0.1% | 8 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +29.1% | +14.8% | +14.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -3.9% | -4.6% | +0.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +0.1% | +2.4% | -2.3% | 99% |
| Q3 2025 | +11.3% | +7.8% | +3.5% | 97% |
| Q2 2025 | +23.7% | +10.5% | +13.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -12.1% | -4.6% | -7.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -5.0% | +2.1% | -7.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +7.4% | +5.4% | +2.0% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $351.6M | 53 |
| Q1 2026 | $255.1M | 51 |
| Q4 2025 | $264.7M | 51 |
| Q3 2025 | $254.7M | 49 |
| Q2 2025 | $228.7M | 39 |
| Q1 2025 | $199.3M | 40 |
| Q4 2024 | $237.0M | 41 |
| Q3 2024 | $229.7M | 40 |
| Q2 2024 | $201.9M | 40 |

