# Redmile Group, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1425738. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1425738-redmile-group-llc/

- Reported value: $1.5B
- Positions: 39
- Weight of the ten largest: 73.5%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP | [SRRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRRK/) | $237.1M | 4,311,092 | 15.9% | 32 |
| KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC | [KRYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRYS/) | $234.9M | 632,005 | 15.8% | 31 |
| STOKE THERAPEUTICS INC | [STOK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STOK/) | $129.1M | 3,945,920 | 8.7% | 29 |
| IMMUNOME INC | [IMNM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMNM/) | $104.1M | 4,911,590 | 7.0% | 11 |
| NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC | [NRIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NRIX/) | $98.8M | 4,073,787 | 6.6% | 24 |
| ABSCI CORPORATION | [ABSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABSI/) | $78.1M | 6,739,675 | 5.2% | 20 |
| ANNEXON INC | [ANNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANNX/) | $67.8M | 11,869,877 | 4.6% | 24 |
| REGENXBIO INC | [RGNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RGNX/) | $52.3M | 4,368,804 | 3.5% | 32 |
| SHATTUCK LABS INC | [STTK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STTK/) | $47.8M | 6,892,033 | 3.2% | 23 |
| NEUROGENE INC | [NGNE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NGNE/) | $44.4M | 1,412,199 | 3.0% | 11 |
| BEAM THERAPEUTICS INC | [BEAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEAM/) | $40.0M | 1,164,259 | 2.7% | 26 |
| AGOMAB THERAPEUTICS NV | [AGMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGMB/) | $35.5M | 2,733,926 | 2.4% | 2 |
| FATE THERAPEUTICS INC | [FATE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FATE/) | $34.8M | 12,872,946 | 2.3% | 32 |
| IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC | [IDYA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDYA/) | $23.9M | 640,202 | 1.6% | 11 |
| SILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLC | [SLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLN/) | $23.8M | 2,164,777 | 1.6% | 10 |
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | [COGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COGT/) | $19.5M | 503,321 | 1.3% | 13 |
| SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC | [SLDB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLDB/) | $19.5M | 1,948,695 | 1.3% | 7 |
| NUVATION BIO INC | [NUVB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NUVB/) | $17.2M | 3,031,009 | 1.2% | 22 |
| CELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEW | [CLDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLDX/) | $16.1M | 433,921 | 1.1% | 25 |
| CLIMB BIO INC | [CLYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLYM/) | $16.0M | 1,226,330 | 1.1% | 1 |
| ALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INC | [ALXO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALXO/) | $15.3M | 7,392,504 | 1.0% | 24 |
| BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC | [BMRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMRN/) | $15.2M | 265,169 | 1.0% | 2 |
| XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [XENE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XENE/) | $13.8M | 229,374 | 0.9% | 3 |
| ZYMEWORKS INC | [ZYME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZYME/) | $12.9M | 491,654 | 0.9% | 15 |
| ADC THERAPEUTICS SA | [ADCT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADCT/) | $12.3M | 11,526,710 | 0.8% | 25 |
| AURA BIOSCIENCES INC | [AURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AURA/) | $11.8M | 1,666,667 | 0.8% | 1 |
| ODYSSEY THERAPEUTICS INC | [ODTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ODTX/) | $8.0M | 425,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| LIVANOVA PLC | [LIVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LIVN/) | $7.7M | 93,154 | 0.5% | 22 |
| ESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC | [ESTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESTA/) | $7.6M | 88,964 | 0.5% | 10 |
| CERIBELL INC | [CBLL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBLL/) | $7.5M | 386,786 | 0.5% | 7 |
| DBV TECHNOLOGIES S A | [DBVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBVT/) | $6.7M | 410,440 | 0.5% | 3 |
| INSMED INC | [INSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INSM/) | $5.5M | 51,234 | 0.4% | 1 |
| PRIME MEDICINE INC | [PRME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRME/) | $5.1M | 1,389,632 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ATARA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | [ATRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATRA/) | $5.1M | 441,701 | 0.3% | 9 |
| EUPRAXIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [EPRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EPRX/) | $4.0M | 611,400 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ORIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORIC/) | $3.9M | 362,010 | 0.3% | 3 |
| ARDELYX INC | [ARDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARDX/) | $3.3M | 641,750 | 0.2% | 2 |
| INVIVYD INC | [IVVD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVVD/) | $2.3M | 2,597,759 | 0.2% | 20 |
| PLIANT THERAPEUTICS INC | [PLRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLRX/) | $880.2K | 772,126 | 0.1% | 25 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +21.5% | +14.8% | +6.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -1.0% | -4.6% | +3.6% | 97% |
| Q4 2025 | +39.4% | +2.4% | +37.0% | 94% |
| Q3 2025 | +23.2% | +7.8% | +15.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +8.7% | +10.5% | -1.8% | 99% |
| Q1 2025 | -23.4% | -4.6% | -18.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -6.9% | +2.1% | -9.0% | 98% |
| Q3 2024 | +9.3% | +5.4% | +3.9% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.5B | 39 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.5B | 35 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.4B | 34 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.0B | 40 |
| Q2 2025 | $939.6M | 48 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.1B | 56 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.4B | 62 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.7B | 63 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.7B | 63 |
| Q1 2024 | $2.7B | 77 |
| Q4 2023 | $2.8B | 70 |
| Q3 2023 | $2.1B | 68 |

