# NEPC LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1424799. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1424799-nepc-llc/

- Reported value: $5.4B
- Positions: 53
- Weight of the ten largest: 75.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VOO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOO/) | $646.9M | 941,895 | 12.1% | 13 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VCIT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VCIT/) | $613.2M | 7,419,110 | 11.4% | 12 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VGIT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VGIT/) | $499.9M | 8,475,832 | 9.3% | 15 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VCSH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VCSH/) | $494.3M | 6,254,317 | 9.2% | 17 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VGLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VGLT/) | $488.9M | 8,860,856 | 9.1% | 12 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTC/) | $379.7M | 4,943,439 | 7.1% | 12 |
| VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS | [VEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEA/) | $306.3M | 4,298,995 | 5.7% | 25 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHP/) | $220.5M | 8,321,737 | 4.1% | 27 |
| ISHARES TR | [USHY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/USHY/) | $193.6M | 5,230,809 | 3.6% | 12 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VWO/) | $180.1M | 3,017,415 | 3.4% | 27 |
| VANGUARD MALVERN FDS | [VCRB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VCRB/) | $177.6M | 2,299,200 | 3.3% | 2 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VXF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VXF/) | $149.0M | 605,088 | 2.8% | 12 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VTV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTV/) | $141.3M | 648,293 | 2.6% | 18 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VT/) | $125.7M | 800,713 | 2.3% | 10 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VGSH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VGSH/) | $116.0M | 1,993,299 | 2.2% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [SHYG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHYG/) | $111.6M | 2,632,283 | 2.1% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [REET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REET/) | $57.5M | 2,080,016 | 1.1% | 12 |
| WORLD GOLD TR | [GLDM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLDM/) | $52.7M | 664,100 | 1.0% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [IGF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IGF/) | $52.1M | 781,673 | 1.0% | 12 |
| ABRDN ETFS | [BCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCI/) | $51.6M | 2,308,438 | 1.0% | 12 |
| SPDR INDEX SHS FDS | [GNR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GNR/) | $49.3M | 731,730 | 0.9% | 12 |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [SPBO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPBO/) | $48.5M | 1,669,124 | 0.9% | 9 |
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $24.8M | 33,248 | 0.5% | 27 |
| ISHARES TR | [IEFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEFA/) | $24.5M | 253,188 | 0.5% | 24 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWV/) | $19.6M | 46,031 | 0.4% | 6 |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [SPHY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPHY/) | $17.6M | 750,656 | 0.3% | 12 |
| ISHARES INC | [IEMG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEMG/) | $15.2M | 183,589 | 0.3% | 13 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWM/) | $13.7M | 45,557 | 0.3% | 27 |
| EA SERIES TRUST | [TOV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TOV/) | $12.8M | 404,606 | 0.2% | 6 |
| ISHARES TR | [EFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFA/) | $11.3M | 108,493 | 0.2% | 27 |
| ISHARES TR | [IVV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVV/) | $10.4M | 13,913 | 0.2% | 27 |
| ISHARES TR | [HEFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HEFA/) | $9.6M | 204,177 | 0.2% | 27 |
| ISHARES TR | [EAGG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EAGG/) | $6.2M | 130,692 | 0.1% | 13 |
| ISHARES TR | [IJH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IJH/) | $5.8M | 75,763 | 0.1% | 27 |
| ISHARES TR | [IJR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IJR/) | $5.0M | 33,886 | 0.1% | 27 |
| ISHARES INC | [EIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EIS/) | $4.4M | 36,534 | 0.1% | 27 |
| ISHARES TR | [ITOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITOT/) | $4.1M | 25,076 | 0.1% | 6 |
| VANGUARD MALVERN FDS | [VTIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTIP/) | $3.3M | 65,564 | 0.1% | 22 |
| SPDR INDEX SHS FDS | [EFAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFAX/) | $2.9M | 53,260 | 0.1% | 4 |
| ISHARES TR | [EEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EEM/) | $2.5M | 36,131 | 0.0% | 27 |
| ISHARES TR | [IYR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IYR/) | $2.3M | 22,426 | 0.0% | 27 |
| ISHARES TR | [ESGU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESGU/) | $2.3M | 13,905 | 0.0% | 7 |
| ISHARES TR | [SUSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SUSA/) | $1.5M | 9,903 | 0.0% | 22 |
| ISHARES TR | [ESGD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESGD/) | $1.4M | 13,340 | 0.0% | 7 |
| DBX ETF TR | [SNPE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNPE/) | $636.6K | 9,245 | 0.0% | 7 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSS/) | $427.1K | 2,768 | 0.0% | 7 |
| ISHARES TR | [ITA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITA/) | $242.4K | 1,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [SPYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPYM/) | $121.9K | 1,387 | 0.0% | 3 |
| VANGUARD STAR FDS | [VXUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VXUS/) | $64.9K | 759 | 0.0% | 3 |
| ISHARES TR | [AGG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGG/) | $35.8K | 362 | 0.0% | 1 |
| VANGUARD MUN BD FDS | [VTEB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTEB/) | $34.1K | 675 | 0.0% | 3 |
| VANGUARD WELLINGTON FD | [VTES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTES/) | $26.4K | 261 | 0.0% | 3 |
| ISHARES TR | [IGIB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IGIB/) | $8.5K | 160 | 0.0% | 27 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +3.9% | +14.8% | -10.9% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -0.3% | -4.6% | +4.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +0.3% | +2.4% | -2.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +3.6% | +7.8% | -4.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +3.5% | +10.5% | -7.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +1.4% | -4.6% | +5.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -3.7% | +2.1% | -5.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +5.3% | +5.4% | -0.2% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $5.4B | 53 |
| Q1 2026 | $5.0B | 51 |
| Q4 2025 | $4.7B | 51 |
| Q3 2025 | $3.8B | 49 |
| Q2 2025 | $4.0B | 50 |
| Q1 2025 | $3.6B | 47 |
| Q4 2024 | $3.7B | 47 |
| Q3 2024 | $3.3B | 41 |
| Q2 2024 | $3.0B | 41 |
| Q1 2024 | $2.9B | 40 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.8B | 38 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.6B | 42 |

