# Twele Capital Management, Inc.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1411268. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1411268-twele-capital-management-inc/

- Reported value: $612.3M
- Positions: 40
- Weight of the ten largest: 74.4%
- Filed: 2026-07-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISHARES TR | [IVV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVV/) | $69.7M | 93,090 | 11.4% | 31 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VOO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOO/) | $65.8M | 95,820 | 10.7% | 31 |
| VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS | [BND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BND/) | $59.2M | 806,604 | 9.7% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [IEF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEF/) | $51.3M | 541,981 | 8.4% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [AGG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGG/) | $51.0M | 515,560 | 8.3% | 31 |
| VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS | [VYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VYM/) | $46.3M | 293,079 | 7.6% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [IEFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEFA/) | $29.5M | 305,116 | 4.8% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [IJH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IJH/) | $29.2M | 378,917 | 4.8% | 31 |
| VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS | [VEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEA/) | $28.8M | 404,555 | 4.7% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [IJR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IJR/) | $24.6M | 165,931 | 4.0% | 31 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VB/) | $23.2M | 76,439 | 3.8% | 31 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VO/) | $22.6M | 280,883 | 3.7% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [HYG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HYG/) | $19.4M | 242,205 | 3.2% | 31 |
| ISHARES INC | [IEMG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEMG/) | $17.0M | 205,491 | 2.8% | 31 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VCSH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VCSH/) | $15.8M | 200,399 | 2.6% | 31 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VWO/) | $15.1M | 253,446 | 2.5% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [LQD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LQD/) | $12.8M | 117,726 | 2.1% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [USHY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/USHY/) | $6.9M | 185,359 | 1.1% | 9 |
| ISHARES TR | [GOVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOVT/) | $4.3M | 187,305 | 0.7% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [EFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFA/) | $2.0M | 18,881 | 0.3% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [IEI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEI/) | $1.9M | 16,501 | 0.3% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [MUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MUB/) | $1.8M | 16,623 | 0.3% | 31 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHZ/) | $1.4M | 59,964 | 0.2% | 31 |
| VANGUARD MUN BD FDS | [VTEB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTEB/) | $1.3M | 25,629 | 0.2% | 11 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VCIT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VCIT/) | $1.3M | 15,345 | 0.2% | 12 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHX/) | $1.1M | 38,364 | 0.2% | 31 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHA/) | $1.1M | 30,132 | 0.2% | 31 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHO/) | $1.1M | 44,973 | 0.2% | 31 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHF/) | $965.5K | 34,857 | 0.2% | 31 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHB/) | $790.0K | 27,279 | 0.1% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWF/) | $769.4K | 6,196 | 0.1% | 15 |
| APPLE INC | [AAPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAPL/) | $740.1K | 2,558 | 0.1% | 9 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHM/) | $670.3K | 18,181 | 0.1% | 15 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHR/) | $569.2K | 23,081 | 0.1% | 31 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VUG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VUG/) | $567.2K | 6,585 | 0.1% | 15 |
| ISHARES TR | [SHY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHY/) | $439.8K | 5,356 | 0.1% | 31 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHE/) | $357.0K | 9,846 | 0.1% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [DVY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DVY/) | $350.7K | 2,244 | 0.1% | 31 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $299.4K | 1,496 | 0.0% | 10 |
| ISHARES TR | [TLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLT/) | $208.4K | 2,411 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +7.9% | +14.8% | -6.9% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -0.6% | -4.6% | +4.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.0% | +2.4% | -1.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +4.7% | +7.8% | -3.1% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +5.6% | +10.5% | -4.9% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -0.5% | -4.6% | +4.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -2.5% | +2.1% | -4.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +6.0% | +5.4% | +0.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $612.3M | 40 |
| Q1 2026 | $560.9M | 39 |
| Q4 2025 | $559.6M | 39 |
| Q3 2025 | $541.9M | 39 |
| Q2 2025 | $504.0M | 39 |
| Q1 2025 | $471.6M | 39 |
| Q4 2024 | $471.7M | 40 |
| Q3 2024 | $476.4M | 40 |
| Q2 2024 | $441.1M | 39 |
| Q1 2024 | $442.0M | 37 |
| Q4 2023 | $622.6M | 42 |
| Q3 2023 | $582.9M | 41 |

