# Archon Capital Management LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1398825. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1398825-archon-capital-management-llc/

- Reported value: $246.3M
- Positions: 43
- Weight of the ten largest: 52.9%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANDWIDTH INC | [BAND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BAND/) | $19.7M | 311,443 | 8.0% | 6 |
| OMADA HEALTH INC | [OMDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OMDA/) | $17.4M | 790,994 | 7.0% | 4 |
| TERADATA CORP DEL | [TDC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDC/) | $16.0M | 461,232 | 6.5% | 6 |
| SAVERS VALUE VLG INC | [SVV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVV/) | $15.3M | 1,511,470 | 6.2% | 7 |
| STITCH FIX INC | [SFIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SFIX/) | $12.4M | 3,009,710 | 5.0% | 3 |
| APYX MEDICAL CORPORATION | [APYX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APYX/) | $11.9M | 2,644,717 | 4.8% | 30 |
| BRAZE INC | [BRZE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRZE/) | $11.5M | 529,747 | 4.7% | 5 |
| TARGET HOSPITALITY CORP | [TH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TH/) | $9.4M | 462,422 | 3.8% | 2 |
| OCEANEERING INTL INC | [OII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OII/) | $8.4M | 208,000 | 3.4% | 2 |
| SATELLOGIC INC | [SATL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SATL/) | $8.3M | 1,449,687 | 3.4% | 2 |
| NICE LTD | [NICE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NICE/) | $7.4M | 82,000 | 3.0% | 1 |
| EL POLLO LOCO HLDGS INC | [LOCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LOCO/) | $7.1M | 420,690 | 2.9% | 4 |
| THREDUP INC | [TDUP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDUP/) | $7.0M | 1,028,125 | 2.9% | 7 |
| COGNYTE SOFTWARE LTD | [CGNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGNT/) | $7.0M | 800,007 | 2.9% | 3 |
| LSI INDS INC OHIO | [LYTS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LYTS/) | $7.0M | 263,480 | 2.8% | 21 |
| Q2 HLDGS INC | [QTWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QTWO/) | $7.0M | 145,249 | 2.8% | 1 |
| STARBUCKS CORP | [SBUX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBUX/) | $6.2M | 61,000 | 2.5% | 1 |
| ORION GROUP HLDGS INC | [ORN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORN/) | $6.0M | 353,980 | 2.4% | 9 |
| MATERIALISE NV | [MTLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTLS/) | $5.7M | 766,622 | 2.3% | 5 |
| 3-D SYS CORP DEL | [DDD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DDD/) | $5.3M | 1,746,221 | 2.1% | 3 |
| REVOLVE GROUP INC | [RVLV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVLV/) | $5.2M | 225,000 | 2.1% | 1 |
| SOPHIA GENETICS SA | [SOPH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOPH/) | $4.0M | 691,413 | 1.6% | 5 |
| ZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC | [ZM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZM/) | $3.9M | 45,000 | 1.6% | 2 |
| BOBS DISC FURNITURE INC | [BOBS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BOBS/) | $3.7M | 232,257 | 1.5% | 1 |
| TWIN DISC INC | [TWIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWIN/) | $3.4M | 147,660 | 1.4% | 3 |
| BENCHMARK ELECTRS INC | [BHE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BHE/) | $3.4M | 34,332 | 1.4% | 1 |
| ORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INC | [OSUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OSUR/) | $3.3M | 747,909 | 1.4% | 3 |
| OPTEX SYS HLDGS INC | [OPXS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OPXS/) | $2.8M | 196,124 | 1.1% | 5 |
| THE REALREAL INC | [REAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REAL/) | $2.7M | 229,075 | 1.1% | 5 |
| KORU MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC | [KRMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRMD/) | $2.7M | 642,923 | 1.1% | 21 |
| SPORTSMANS WHSE HLDGS INC | [SPWH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPWH/) | $2.1M | 1,608,905 | 0.9% | 6 |
| STEREOTAXIS INC | [STXS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STXS/) | $2.1M | 1,226,044 | 0.9% | 13 |
| CORE LABORATORIES INC | [CLB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLB/) | $2.1M | 178,700 | 0.8% | 1 |
| CODA OCTOPUS GROUP INC | [CODA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CODA/) | $1.4M | 140,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| MERCURY SYS INC | [MRCY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRCY/) | $1.3M | 10,901 | 0.5% | 5 |
| NCR VOYIX CORPORATION | [VYX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VYX/) | $1.2M | 149,922 | 0.5% | 1 |
| MITEK SYS INC | [MITK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MITK/) | $1.2M | 59,134 | 0.5% | 3 |
| MATRIX SVC CO | [MTRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTRX/) | $959.0K | 70,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| M-TRON INDS INC | [MPTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MPTI/) | $885.7K | 8,933 | 0.4% | 5 |
| BETA BIONICS INC | [BBNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBNX/) | $844.2K | 53,873 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SPRINKLR INC | [CXM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CXM/) | $646.4K | 125,272 | 0.3% | 4 |
| VIRTRA INC | [VTSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTSI/) | $387.1K | 123,265 | 0.2% | 2 |
| 1STDIBS COM INC | [DIBS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DIBS/) | $154.5K | 31,525 | 0.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +55.0% | +14.8% | +40.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.3% | -4.6% | +4.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +7.9% | +2.4% | +5.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +22.3% | +7.8% | +14.4% | 97% |
| Q2 2025 | +34.5% | +10.5% | +24.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -15.7% | -4.6% | -11.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +26.0% | +2.1% | +23.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | -6.8% | +5.4% | -12.2% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $246.3M | 43 |
| Q1 2026 | $177.2M | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $175.8M | 48 |
| Q3 2025 | $167.9M | 46 |
| Q2 2025 | $122.0M | 48 |
| Q1 2025 | $94.9M | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $102.9M | 37 |
| Q3 2024 | $53.3M | 21 |
| Q2 2024 | $123.4M | 23 |
| Q1 2024 | $290.0M | 33 |
| Q4 2023 | $404.4M | 35 |
| Q3 2023 | $380.3M | 39 |

