# HHR Asset Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q1 2022 on Form 13F. CIK 1397545. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1397545-hhr-asset-management-llc/

- Reported value: $552.3M
- Positions: 28
- Weight of the ten largest: 48.3%
- Filed: 2022-04-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALTERYX INC | [AYX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AYX/) | $28.6M | 400,335 | 5.2% | 6 |
| TWITTER INC | [TWTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWTR/) | $28.1M | 725,551 | 5.1% | 4 |
| PAYPAL HLDGS INC | [PYPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PYPL/) | $27.1M | 234,661 | 4.9% | 14 |
| GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC | [GWRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GWRE/) | $26.6M | 281,252 | 4.8% | 5 |
| SALESFORCE INC | [CRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRM/) | $26.6M | 125,312 | 4.8% | 14 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOG/) | $26.4M | 9,441 | 4.8% | 14 |
| MICROSOFT CORP | [MSFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSFT/) | $26.1M | 84,513 | 4.7% | 11 |
| META PLATFORMS INC | [META](https://holderbook.com/stocks/META/) | $26.0M | 117,006 | 4.7% | 13 |
| BOOKING HOLDINGS INC | [BKNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKNG/) | $25.9M | 11,027 | 4.7% | 12 |
| STARBUCKS CORP | [SBUX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBUX/) | $25.5M | 280,020 | 4.6% | 10 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $24.7M | 7,569 | 4.5% | 14 |
| WORKDAY INC | [WDAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WDAY/) | $24.5M | 102,406 | 4.4% | 8 |
| NETFLIX INC | [NFLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NFLX/) | $24.5M | 65,364 | 4.4% | 10 |
| ELASTIC N V | [ESTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESTC/) | $24.2M | 271,636 | 4.4% | 2 |
| ADOBE INC | [ADBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADBE/) | $23.9M | 52,560 | 4.3% | 5 |
| NIKE INC | [NKE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKE/) | $23.5M | 174,845 | 4.3% | 14 |
| QUALTRICS INTL INC | [XM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XM/) | $23.5M | 823,399 | 4.3% | 2 |
| ZILLOW GROUP INC | [Z](https://holderbook.com/stocks/Z/) | $22.5M | 455,579 | 4.1% | 1 |
| CARMAX INC | [KMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KMX/) | $22.4M | 232,278 | 4.1% | 14 |
| RH | [RH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RH/) | $21.5M | 66,035 | 3.9% | 14 |
| T-MOBILE US INC | [TMUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMUS/) | $6.7M | 52,584 | 1.2% | 5 |
| MATCH GROUP INC NEW | [MTCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTCH/) | $6.7M | 61,459 | 1.2% | 3 |
| ROKU INC | [ROKU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROKU/) | $6.4M | 50,881 | 1.2% | 1 |
| AXON ENTERPRISE INC | [AXON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXON/) | $6.3M | 45,662 | 1.1% | 2 |
| EVERBRIDGE INC | [EVBG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVBG/) | $6.2M | 143,119 | 1.1% | 2 |
| Q2 HLDGS INC | [QTWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QTWO/) | $6.2M | 100,720 | 1.1% | 2 |
| HEALTH CATALYST INC | [HCAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCAT/) | $5.9M | 227,318 | 1.1% | 7 |
| PAGERDUTY INC | [PD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PD/) | $5.7M | 167,636 | 1.0% | 4 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | -15.4% | -4.9% | -10.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2021 | -2.8% | +10.7% | -13.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2021 | -2.9% | +0.3% | -3.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2021 | +8.8% | +8.0% | +0.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2021 | +2.0% | +6.0% | -4.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2020 | +22.9% | +11.6% | +11.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2020 | +18.1% | +8.6% | +9.5% | 100% |
| Q2 2020 | +42.4% | +19.6% | +22.7% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | $552.3M | 28 |
| Q4 2021 | $838.4M | 34 |
| Q3 2021 | $952.2M | 32 |
| Q2 2021 | $1.1B | 31 |
| Q1 2021 | $1.1B | 34 |
| Q4 2020 | $1.2B | 40 |
| Q3 2020 | $1.0B | 36 |
| Q2 2020 | $1.0B | 38 |
| Q1 2020 | $892.2M | 42 |
| Q4 2019 | $1.0B | 36 |
| Q3 2019 | $989.4M | 34 |
| Q2 2019 | $1.3B | 46 |

