# NOVO HOLDINGS A/S

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1388325. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1388325-novo-holdings-a-s/

- Reported value: $1.7B
- Positions: 25
- Weight of the ten largest: 73.5%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC | [EWTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWTX/) | $217.4M | 5,350,000 | 12.6% | 9 |
| ASML HLDG NV | [ASML](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASML/) | $188.9M | 94,946 | 11.0% | 18 |
| HEMAB THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC | - | $153.6M | 4,180,550 | 8.9% | 1 |
| BROOKFIELD CORP | [BN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BN/) | $149.5M | 3,496,245 | 8.7% | 12 |
| MAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INC | [MPLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MPLT/) | $132.1M | 3,686,622 | 7.7% | 3 |
| MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [MIRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MIRM/) | $131.7M | 1,125,000 | 7.6% | 28 |
| AVALYN PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [AVLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVLN/) | $127.8M | 3,883,289 | 7.4% | 1 |
| SALESFORCE INC | [CRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRM/) | $61.6M | 393,187 | 3.6% | 18 |
| ARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INC | [AVBP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVBP/) | $52.1M | 1,500,000 | 3.0% | 10 |
| ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC | [ELVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELVN/) | $50.8M | 1,000,000 | 2.9% | 5 |
| CRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS IN | [CRNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRNX/) | $49.4M | 1,320,000 | 2.9% | 18 |
| PHARVARIS N V | [PHVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PHVS/) | $48.4M | 1,400,000 | 2.8% | 22 |
| FLOOR &amp; DECOR HLDGS INC | [FND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FND/) | $47.3M | 797,000 | 2.7% | 1 |
| VAXCYTE INC | [PCVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCVX/) | $46.5M | 800,000 | 2.7% | 17 |
| 4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS IN | [FDMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FDMT/) | $43.2M | 3,249,178 | 2.5% | 14 |
| VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC | [VRDN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRDN/) | $39.2M | 2,135,000 | 2.3% | 10 |
| CELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEW | [CLDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLDX/) | $38.1M | 1,025,000 | 2.2% | 9 |
| ALUMIS INC | [ALMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALMS/) | $31.0M | 1,100,000 | 1.8% | 1 |
| XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [XENE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XENE/) | $29.3M | 485,438 | 1.7% | 2 |
| ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | [BABA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BABA/) | $24.7M | 257,327 | 1.4% | 22 |
| DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | [DYN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYN/) | $21.3M | 960,394 | 1.2% | 1 |
| BRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUT | [BBOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBOT/) | $17.1M | 2,250,000 | 1.0% | 4 |
| INSMED INC | [INSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INSM/) | $12.9M | 120,723 | 0.7% | 1 |
| MARQETA INC | [MQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MQ/) | $7.2M | 441,558 | 0.4% | 19 |
| LANZATECH GLOBAL INC | [LNZA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LNZA/) | $1.1M | 158,148 | 0.1% | 4 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +22.5% | +14.8% | +7.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +1.9% | -4.6% | +6.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +10.1% | +2.4% | +7.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +20.3% | +7.8% | +12.5% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +5.9% | +10.5% | -4.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -9.2% | -4.6% | -4.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -7.7% | +2.1% | -9.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +15.4% | +5.4% | +10.0% | 99% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.7B | 25 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.2B | 22 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3B | 24 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.6B | 27 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.4B | 29 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.3B | 31 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.7B | 34 |
| Q3 2024 | $2.0B | 37 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.9B | 38 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.4B | 35 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.6B | 36 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.4B | 40 |

