# Atle Fund Management AB

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1381843. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1381843-atle-fund-management-ab/

- Reported value: $371.7M
- Positions: 39
- Weight of the ten largest: 48.0%
- Filed: 2026-07-24

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELI LILLY &amp; CO | [LLY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LLY/) | $35.8M | 29,821 | 9.6% | 12 |
| MERCK &amp; CO INC | [MRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRK/) | $24.3M | 189,357 | 6.5% | 12 |
| JOHNSON &amp; JOHNSON | [JNJ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JNJ/) | $21.7M | 85,425 | 5.8% | 2 |
| ABBVIE INC | [ABBV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABBV/) | $16.2M | 64,325 | 4.4% | 12 |
| CVS HEALTH CORP | [CVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVS/) | $15.1M | 146,102 | 4.1% | 3 |
| THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | [TMO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMO/) | $14.0M | 27,859 | 3.8% | 12 |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | [RVMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVMD/) | $13.7M | 73,077 | 3.7% | 7 |
| BIOGEN INC | [BIIB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIIB/) | $13.6M | 62,781 | 3.6% | 1 |
| NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC | [NBIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NBIX/) | $12.3M | 72,898 | 3.3% | 12 |
| MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [MIRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MIRM/) | $11.8M | 100,807 | 3.2% | 10 |
| ALKERMES PLC | [ALKS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALKS/) | $11.2M | 213,329 | 3.0% | 9 |
| IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [IONS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IONS/) | $10.9M | 137,131 | 2.9% | 3 |
| BEONE MEDICINES LTD | [ONC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONC/) | $10.0M | 35,180 | 2.7% | 7 |
| INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC | [ISRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISRG/) | $9.8M | 24,656 | 2.6% | 6 |
| STRYKER CORPORATION | [SYK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYK/) | $9.5M | 30,283 | 2.6% | 12 |
| VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [VRTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRTX/) | $9.5M | 19,131 | 2.6% | 12 |
| EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP | [EW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EW/) | $9.3M | 103,230 | 2.5% | 2 |
| BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC | [BBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBIO/) | $9.3M | 124,707 | 2.5% | 12 |
| KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC | [KRYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRYS/) | $8.9M | 24,019 | 2.4% | 12 |
| CENCORA INC | [COR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COR/) | $8.8M | 31,126 | 2.4% | 12 |
| NEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY | [NAMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NAMS/) | $8.4M | 248,848 | 2.3% | 10 |
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $7.8M | 58,170 | 2.1% | 3 |
| INCYTE CORP | [INCY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INCY/) | $6.5M | 56,953 | 1.7% | 3 |
| IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC | [IRTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRTC/) | $6.4M | 54,102 | 1.7% | 6 |
| BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP | [BSX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BSX/) | $6.2M | 146,381 | 1.7% | 12 |
| INSMED INC | [INSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INSM/) | $6.2M | 58,378 | 1.7% | 3 |
| TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC | [TNGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNGX/) | $6.2M | 198,557 | 1.7% | 2 |
| GILEAD SCIENCES INC | [GILD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GILD/) | $5.8M | 46,142 | 1.6% | 6 |
| CARDINAL HEALTH INC | [CAH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAH/) | $5.6M | 23,630 | 1.5% | 13 |
| ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | [ORKA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORKA/) | $5.2M | 54,886 | 1.4% | 1 |
| SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC | [SYRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYRE/) | $5.1M | 57,030 | 1.4% | 2 |
| DEXCOM INC | [DXCM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DXCM/) | $4.8M | 71,846 | 1.3% | 12 |
| BICARA THERAPEUTICS INC | [BCAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCAX/) | $4.3M | 145,657 | 1.2% | 6 |
| IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC | [IDYA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDYA/) | $3.5M | 94,478 | 0.9% | 3 |
| CELCUITY INC | [CELC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CELC/) | $3.5M | 33,313 | 0.9% | 4 |
| DISC MEDICINE INC | [IRON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRON/) | $3.2M | 43,682 | 0.9% | 5 |
| PYXIS ONCOLOGY INC | [PYXS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PYXS/) | $2.9M | 966,459 | 0.8% | 3 |
| COMPASS THERAPEUTICS INC | [CMPX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMPX/) | $2.3M | 1,048,593 | 0.6% | 3 |
| JADE BIOSCIENCES INC | [JBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JBIO/) | $2.0M | 88,556 | 0.5% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +22.0% | +14.8% | +7.2% | 133% |
| Q1 2026 | -4.5% | -4.6% | +0.2% | 101% |
| Q3 2025 | +6.2% | +7.8% | -1.6% | 101% |
| Q2 2025 | -2.5% | +10.5% | -12.9% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +4.8% | -4.6% | +9.3% | 102% |
| Q4 2024 | -8.2% | +2.1% | -10.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +1.7% | +5.4% | -3.7% | 100% |
| Q2 2024 | -2.9% | +4.0% | -7.0% | 98% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $371.7M | 39 |
| Q1 2026 | $309.7M | 39 |
| Q4 2025 | $313.4M | 39 |
| Q3 2025 | $27.0M | 38 |
| Q2 2025 | $233.7M | 37 |
| Q1 2025 | $226.5M | 37 |
| Q4 2024 | $210.8M | 36 |
| Q3 2024 | $212.8M | 36 |
| Q2 2024 | $164.0M | 38 |
| Q1 2024 | $164.4M | 44 |
| Q4 2023 | $127.8M | 45 |
| Q4 2022 | $51.8M | 53 |

