# Mohican Financial Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021 on Form 13F. CIK 1367663. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1367663-mohican-financial-management-llc/

- Reported value: $256.2M
- Positions: 70
- Weight of the ten largest: 26.7%
- Filed: 2021-07-28

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAREX IMAGING CORP | - | $8.9M | 6,000,000 | 3.5% | 1 |
| GRANITE CONSTR INC | - | $8.3M | 5,690,000 | 3.2% | 3 |
| AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC | - | $7.9M | 5,000,000 | 3.1% | 5 |
| HELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS GRP I | - | $7.0M | 5,627,000 | 2.7% | 4 |
| WORKIVA INC | - | $6.9M | 4,500,000 | 2.7% | 4 |
| JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD | - | $6.5M | 4,837,000 | 2.5% | 1 |
| Q2 HLDGS INC | - | $6.2M | 4,701,000 | 2.4% | 4 |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | - | $5.6M | 2,000,000 | 2.2% | 1 |
| CALLAWAY GOLF CO | - | $5.4M | 2,670,000 | 2.1% | 1 |
| MONGODB INC | - | $5.4M | 3,000,000 | 2.1% | 2 |
| SMART GLOBAL HLDGS INC | - | $5.3M | 3,876,000 | 2.1% | 2 |
| PETIQ INC | - | $5.0M | 3,300,000 | 1.9% | 1 |
| CONMED CORP | - | $4.9M | 3,000,000 | 1.9% | 6 |
| KBR INC | - | $4.7M | 3,000,000 | 1.8% | 6 |
| GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC | - | $4.6M | 3,980,000 | 1.8% | 9 |
| IMPINJ INC | - | $4.6M | 2,850,000 | 1.8% | 2 |
| RAPID7 INC | - | $4.6M | 2,750,000 | 1.8% | 1 |
| VERADIGM INC | - | $4.6M | 3,089,000 | 1.8% | 2 |
| INFINERA CORP | - | $4.6M | 3,000,000 | 1.8% | 2 |
| MODEL N INC | - | $4.5M | 3,500,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| INTERDIGITAL INC | - | $4.4M | 4,000,000 | 1.7% | 4 |
| HARMONIC INC | - | $4.4M | 3,750,000 | 1.7% | 3 |
| LUMENTUM HLDGS INC | - | $4.4M | 4,000,000 | 1.7% | 3 |
| AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS IN | - | $4.4M | 1,000,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| FTI CONSULTING INC | - | $4.3M | 3,000,000 | 1.7% | 8 |
| ZYNGA INC | - | $4.2M | 3,000,000 | 1.6% | 4 |
| PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | - | $4.1M | 3,000,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| COUPA SOFTWARE INC | - | $4.0M | 3,500,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| ENCORE CAP GROUP INC | - | $3.9M | 2,842,000 | 1.5% | 4 |
| INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC | - | $3.9M | 2,500,000 | 1.5% | 4 |
| VEONEER INC | - | $3.8M | 3,000,000 | 1.5% | 3 |
| EXACT SCIENCES CORP | - | $3.7M | 2,077,000 | 1.4% | 11 |
| EVOLENT HEALTH INC | - | $3.7M | 3,801,000 | 1.4% | 7 |
| WINNEBAGO INDS INC | - | $3.6M | 2,751,000 | 1.4% | 3 |
| GREENBRIER COS INC | - | $3.5M | 3,285,000 | 1.4% | 2 |
| GLAUKOS CORP | - | $3.5M | 2,050,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| VONAGE HLDGS CORP | - | $3.4M | 3,053,000 | 1.3% | 4 |
| PENN ENTERTAINMENT INC | - | $3.4M | 1,000,000 | 1.3% | 5 |
| SSR MINING IN | - | $3.2M | 2,710,000 | 1.3% | 5 |
| FLEXION THERAPEUTICS INC | - | $3.2M | 3,550,000 | 1.2% | 11 |
| HUBSPOT INC | - | $3.2M | 1,500,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| MESA LABS INC | - | $3.1M | 2,700,000 | 1.2% | 8 |
| TABULA RASA HEALTHCARE INC | - | $3.0M | 3,000,000 | 1.2% | 2 |
| HEALTH CATALYST INC | - | $2.8M | 1,450,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| 1LIFE HEALTHCARE INC | - | $2.8M | 2,500,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| EVERBRIDGE INC | - | $2.7M | 2,000,000 | 1.1% | 2 |
| KAMAN CORP | - | $2.7M | 2,508,000 | 1.1% | 11 |
| NUVASIVE INC | - | $2.7M | 2,704,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| EVENTBRITE INC | - | $2.6M | 1,500,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| PAGERDUTY INC | - | $2.6M | 2,000,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| GOSSAMER BIO INC | - | $2.5M | 3,000,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| OKTA INC | - | $2.5M | 2,000,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| INFINERA CORP | - | $2.5M | 2,000,000 | 1.0% | 11 |
| 2U INC | - | $2.5M | 1,500,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| SPLUNK INC | - | $2.4M | 2,000,000 | 0.9% | 6 |
| SPIRIT AIRLS INC | - | $2.4M | 2,500,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| II-VI INC | - | $2.4M | 1,499,000 | 0.9% | 6 |
| KNOWLES CORP | - | $2.2M | 1,956,000 | 0.9% | 9 |
| PDD HOLDINGS INC | - | $2.0M | 2,000,000 | 0.8% | 3 |
| ENVESTNET INC | - | $1.9M | 1,522,000 | 0.7% | 9 |
| INSMED INC | - | $1.8M | 1,563,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| TWITTER INC | - | $1.7M | 1,702,000 | 0.7% | 10 |
| FIREEYE INC | - | $1.6M | 1,372,000 | 0.6% | 9 |
| TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | - | $1.5M | 1,750,000 | 0.6% | 11 |
| SPIRIT AIRLS INC | - | $1.3M | 500,000 | 0.5% | 5 |
| ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION | - | $1.1M | 500,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| FIREEYE INC | - | $994.0K | 1,000,000 | 0.4% | 11 |
| CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC | - | $984.0K | 1,000,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| TWITTER INC | - | $903.0K | 661,000 | 0.4% | 9 |
| NEWPARK RES INC | - | $498.0K | 500,000 | 0.2% | 9 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | $256.2M | 70 |
| Q1 2021 | $154.0M | 51 |
| Q4 2020 | $98.4M | 46 |
| Q3 2020 | $79.7M | 47 |
| Q2 2020 | $55.4M | 40 |
| Q1 2020 | $69.7M | 47 |
| Q4 2019 | $64.1M | 40 |
| Q3 2019 | $65.0M | 46 |
| Q2 2019 | $68.4M | 49 |
| Q1 2019 | $30.7M | 31 |
| Q4 2018 | $24.2M | 30 |

