# Lapides Asset Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023 on Form 13F. CIK 1357993. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1357993-lapides-asset-management-llc/

- Reported value: $153.0M
- Positions: 51
- Weight of the ten largest: 39.0%
- Filed: 2023-08-04

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EURONET WORLDWIDE INC | [EEFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EEFT/) | $7.9M | 67,400 | 5.2% | 11 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWM/) | $7.1M | 37,700 | 4.6% | 1 |
| KNOWLES CORP | [KN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KN/) | $6.9M | 379,600 | 4.5% | 19 |
| CRITEO S A | [CRTO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRTO/) | $6.7M | 198,700 | 4.4% | 6 |
| INTEGER HLDGS CORP | [ITGR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITGR/) | $5.9M | 66,400 | 3.8% | 12 |
| ADT INC DEL | [ADT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADT/) | $5.6M | 924,000 | 3.6% | 6 |
| ADTRAN HOLDINGS INC | [ADTN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADTN/) | $5.2M | 490,300 | 3.4% | 5 |
| DENTSPLY SIRONA INC | [XRAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XRAY/) | $5.1M | 127,600 | 3.3% | 19 |
| GRAND CANYON ED INC | [LOPE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LOPE/) | $4.7M | 45,600 | 3.1% | 8 |
| AMERICAN VANGUARD CORP | [AVD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVD/) | $4.7M | 261,100 | 3.1% | 19 |
| XPERI INC | [XPER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XPER/) | $4.6M | 347,270 | 3.0% | 3 |
| ANGIODYNAMICS INC | [ANGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANGO/) | $4.5M | 430,600 | 2.9% | 14 |
| SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PL | [ST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ST/) | $4.3M | 96,000 | 2.8% | 14 |
| DXC TECHNOLOGY CO | [DXC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DXC/) | $4.2M | 156,500 | 2.7% | 9 |
| VERINT SYS INC | [VRNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRNT/) | $4.1M | 116,000 | 2.7% | 19 |
| STRIDE INC | [LRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LRN/) | $3.7M | 98,700 | 2.4% | 11 |
| FRANKLIN COVEY CO | [FC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FC/) | $3.6M | 83,300 | 2.4% | 19 |
| NCR VOYIX CORPORATION | [VYX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VYX/) | $3.6M | 143,700 | 2.4% | 7 |
| BARRETT BUSINESS SVCS INC | [BBSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBSI/) | $3.5M | 39,600 | 2.3% | 9 |
| UNIVERSAL ELECTRS INC | [UEIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UEIC/) | $3.2M | 334,000 | 2.1% | 19 |
| WESTROCK CO | [WRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WRK/) | $3.2M | 110,300 | 2.1% | 19 |
| NETAPP INC | [NTAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTAP/) | $2.6M | 33,800 | 1.7% | 12 |
| ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | [ESI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESI/) | $2.5M | 128,000 | 1.6% | 18 |
| ADEIA INC | [ADEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADEA/) | $2.4M | 215,800 | 1.6% | 3 |
| MAGNITE INC | [MGNI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MGNI/) | $2.4M | 172,400 | 1.5% | 2 |
| CIENA CORP | [CIEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIEN/) | $2.3M | 55,200 | 1.5% | 5 |
| ARROW ELECTRS INC | [ARW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARW/) | $2.3M | 16,200 | 1.5% | 14 |
| HUNTSMAN CORP | [HUN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUN/) | $2.3M | 85,500 | 1.5% | 19 |
| SUMMIT MATLS INC | [SUM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SUM/) | $2.3M | 60,960 | 1.5% | 19 |
| V F CORP | [VFC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VFC/) | $2.2M | 115,900 | 1.4% | 3 |
| HANESBRANDS INC | [HBI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HBI/) | $2.2M | 480,300 | 1.4% | 19 |
| LIGHTSPEED COMMERCE INC | [LSPD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LSPD/) | $2.2M | 127,800 | 1.4% | 3 |
| FRONTDOOR INC | [FTDR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTDR/) | $2.1M | 66,100 | 1.4% | 7 |
| CSG SYS INTL INC | [CSGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSGS/) | $2.1M | 39,800 | 1.4% | 7 |
| COMMERCE.COM INC | [CMRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMRC/) | $1.9M | 194,900 | 1.3% | 1 |
| ACCURAY INC DEL | [ARAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARAY/) | $1.9M | 492,000 | 1.2% | 19 |
| TOAST INC | [TOST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TOST/) | $1.9M | 83,500 | 1.2% | 2 |
| AUDIOCODES LTD | [AUDC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AUDC/) | $1.7M | 187,700 | 1.1% | 6 |
| PUBMATIC INC | [PUBM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PUBM/) | $1.6M | 87,500 | 1.0% | 5 |
| GRIFOLS S A | [GRFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRFS/) | $1.6M | 169,900 | 1.0% | 11 |
| LEVI STRAUSS &amp; CO NEW | [LEVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LEVI/) | $1.5M | 105,900 | 1.0% | 13 |
| QIAGEN NV | [QGEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QGEN/) | $1.4M | 32,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| TELEFLEX INCORPORATED | [TFX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TFX/) | $1.4M | 5,700 | 0.9% | 3 |
| SCHEIN HENRY INC | [HSIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HSIC/) | $1.3M | 16,100 | 0.9% | 4 |
| TETRA TECH INC NEW | [TTEK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTEK/) | $1.3M | 7,900 | 0.8% | 19 |
| CROWN HLDGS INC | [CCK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCK/) | $1.2M | 13,600 | 0.8% | 3 |
| BLACKLINE INC | [BL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BL/) | $1.2M | 21,800 | 0.8% | 1 |
| BALL CORP | [BALL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BALL/) | $611.2K | 10,500 | 0.4% | 19 |
| FMC CORP | [FMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FMC/) | $260.9K | 2,500 | 0.2% | 19 |
| ARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S A | [AMBP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMBP/) | $199.7K | 53,100 | 0.1% | 8 |
| COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS C | [CMTL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMTL/) | $127.0K | 13,900 | 0.1% | 6 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | +0.3% | +8.3% | -8.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2023 | +1.1% | +7.0% | -5.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2022 | +7.8% | +7.1% | +0.7% | 91% |
| Q3 2022 | -10.3% | -5.3% | -5.0% | 99% |
| Q2 2022 | -16.3% | -16.5% | +0.2% | 96% |
| Q1 2022 | -2.8% | -4.9% | +2.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2021 | +1.2% | +10.7% | -9.5% | 97% |
| Q3 2021 | -5.3% | +0.3% | -5.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | $153.0M | 51 |
| Q1 2023 | $164.9M | 50 |
| Q4 2022 | $187.6M | 51 |
| Q3 2022 | $175.5M | 53 |
| Q2 2022 | $200.4M | 60 |
| Q1 2022 | $228.1M | 63 |
| Q4 2021 | $229.4M | 72 |
| Q3 2021 | $241.3M | 81 |
| Q2 2021 | $250.7M | 80 |
| Q1 2021 | $239.0M | 74 |
| Q4 2020 | $232.7M | 68 |
| Q3 2020 | $182.3M | 63 |

