# Regis Management CO LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2024 on Form 13F. CIK 1352776. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1352776-regis-management-co-llc/

- Reported value: $331.4M
- Positions: 39
- Weight of the ten largest: 86.9%
- Filed: 2024-08-06

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTI/) | $122.9M | 459,557 | 37.1% | 23 |
| VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS | [VEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEA/) | $53.1M | 1,073,577 | 16.0% | 23 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VWO/) | $27.1M | 618,166 | 8.2% | 23 |
| ISHARES TR | [EFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFA/) | $17.9M | 227,962 | 5.4% | 23 |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | [BRKB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRKB/) | $13.4M | 32,969 | 4.0% | 23 |
| ISHARES TR | [IEFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEFA/) | $13.4M | 184,128 | 4.0% | 23 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWV/) | $10.9M | 35,325 | 3.3% | 23 |
| ISHARES TR | [IYR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IYR/) | $10.8M | 123,603 | 3.3% | 23 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHB/) | $10.0M | 158,967 | 3.0% | 23 |
| ISHARES INC | [IEMG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEMG/) | $8.7M | 162,246 | 2.6% | 23 |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | [BRKA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRKA/) | $6.1M | 10 | 1.8% | 23 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VNQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VNQ/) | $5.8M | 68,859 | 1.7% | 23 |
| APPLE INC | [AAPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAPL/) | $5.7M | 26,902 | 1.7% | 23 |
| EXLSERVICE HLDGS INC | [EXLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EXLS/) | $5.2M | 166,705 | 1.6% | 21 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLE/) | $3.9M | 43,205 | 1.2% | 23 |
| VANGUARD WORLD FD | [VDE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VDE/) | $2.3M | 18,054 | 0.7% | 23 |
| PIMCO ETF TR | [BOND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BOND/) | $2.1M | 23,097 | 0.6% | 23 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWF/) | $1.3M | 3,549 | 0.4% | 17 |
| ISHARES TR | [ICF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ICF/) | $1.2M | 20,999 | 0.4% | 23 |
| SPDR INDEX SHS FDS | [GNR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GNR/) | $1.1M | 19,950 | 0.3% | 6 |
| ISHARES TR | [EEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EEM/) | $1.0M | 24,604 | 0.3% | 23 |
| R1 RCM INC | [RCM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RCM/) | $1.0M | 81,886 | 0.3% | 23 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWD/) | $992.0K | 5,685 | 0.3% | 14 |
| VANGUARD WORLD FD | [VHT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VHT/) | $805.0K | 3,025 | 0.2% | 21 |
| COMCAST CORP NEW | [CMCSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMCSA/) | $633.0K | 16,170 | 0.2% | 23 |
| ISHARES TR | [AGG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGG/) | $546.0K | 5,620 | 0.2% | 8 |
| ISHARES TR | [MUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MUB/) | $522.0K | 4,900 | 0.2% | 23 |
| GENPACT LIMITED | [G](https://holderbook.com/stocks/G/) | $483.0K | 15,004 | 0.1% | 16 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLU/) | $472.0K | 6,923 | 0.1% | 23 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHH/) | $342.0K | 17,118 | 0.1% | 17 |
| VANGUARD WORLD FD | [VGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VGT/) | $332.0K | 575 | 0.1% | 6 |
| ONEOK INC NEW | [OKE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OKE/) | $264.0K | 3,235 | 0.1% | 4 |
| MAPLEBEAR INC | [CART](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CART/) | $248.0K | 7,728 | 0.1% | 2 |
| AMARIN CORP PLC | [AMRNXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMRNXXXX/) | $241.0K | 350,000 | 0.1% | 11 |
| JUNIPER NETWORKS INC | [JNPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JNPR/) | $241.0K | 6,620 | 0.1% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [EFG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFG/) | $230.0K | 2,250 | 0.1% | 7 |
| MATTERPORT INC | [MTTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTTR/) | $109.0K | 24,489 | 0.0% | 1 |
| FUBOTV INC | [FUBO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FUBO/) | $26.0K | 21,263 | 0.0% | 14 |
| DURECT CORP | [DRRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRRX/) | $17.0K | 13,425 | 0.0% | 23 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | +1.1% | +4.0% | -3.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2024 | +6.6% | +10.0% | -3.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2023 | +9.4% | +11.2% | -1.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2023 | -4.0% | -3.6% | -0.4% | 99% |
| Q2 2023 | +4.2% | +8.3% | -4.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2023 | +7.2% | +7.0% | +0.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2022 | +8.8% | +7.1% | +1.7% | 100% |
| Q3 2022 | -6.3% | -5.3% | -0.9% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $331.4M | 39 |
| Q1 2024 | $328.8M | 40 |
| Q4 2023 | $303.5M | 37 |
| Q3 2023 | $292.6M | 41 |
| Q2 2023 | $305.6M | 41 |
| Q1 2023 | $296.5M | 42 |
| Q4 2022 | $433.3M | 56 |
| Q3 2022 | $412.3M | 53 |
| Q2 2022 | $446.2M | 56 |
| Q1 2022 | $560.6M | 65 |
| Q4 2021 | $608.7M | 63 |
| Q3 2021 | $577.7M | 62 |

