# Copper Rock Capital Partners, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q3 2020 on Form 13F. CIK 1352543. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1352543-copper-rock-capital-partners-llc/

- Reported value: $296.1M
- Positions: 54
- Weight of the ten largest: 34.4%
- Filed: 2020-10-19

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAC HLDGS INC | [GNRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GNRC/) | $14.3M | 73,675 | 4.8% | 8 |
| PERFICIENT INC | [PRFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRFT/) | $10.5M | 244,896 | 3.5% | 3 |
| R1 RCM INC | [RCM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RCM/) | $10.1M | 590,499 | 3.4% | 3 |
| LHC GROUP INC | [LHCG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LHCG/) | $9.8M | 46,077 | 3.3% | 5 |
| ARCOSA INC | [ACA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACA/) | $9.8M | 221,552 | 3.3% | 6 |
| DARLING INGREDIENTS INC | [DAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAR/) | $9.8M | 270,653 | 3.3% | 8 |
| QUANTA SVCS INC | [PWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PWR/) | $9.7M | 182,786 | 3.3% | 8 |
| HA SUSTAINABLE INFRA CAP INC | [HASI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HASI/) | $9.6M | 227,901 | 3.3% | 1 |
| FIRSTSERVICE CORP NEW | [FSV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSV/) | $9.3M | 70,706 | 3.2% | 4 |
| AUTONATION INC | [AN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AN/) | $9.1M | 171,861 | 3.1% | 2 |
| MGP INGREDIENTS INC NEW | [MGPI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MGPI/) | $9.0M | 226,979 | 3.0% | 1 |
| FLAGSTAR BANCORP INC | [FBC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FBC/) | $9.0M | 303,997 | 3.0% | 2 |
| FTI CONSULTING INC | [FCN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCN/) | $8.8M | 83,500 | 3.0% | 3 |
| EHEALTH INC | [EHTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EHTH/) | $8.8M | 111,384 | 3.0% | 1 |
| GIBRALTAR INDS INC | [ROCK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROCK/) | $8.8M | 134,939 | 3.0% | 2 |
| EMERGENT BIOSOLUTIONS INC | [EBS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EBS/) | $8.6M | 83,374 | 2.9% | 3 |
| TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC | [TNDM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNDM/) | $8.3M | 73,078 | 2.8% | 2 |
| AZENTA INC | [AZTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AZTA/) | $8.3M | 178,749 | 2.8% | 1 |
| DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP | [DECK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DECK/) | $8.2M | 37,200 | 2.8% | 2 |
| AGREE RLTY CORP | [ADC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADC/) | $8.1M | 126,568 | 2.7% | 5 |
| INPHI CORP | [IPHI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPHI/) | $8.1M | 71,756 | 2.7% | 3 |
| NORTHLAND POWER | - | $8.0M | 265,822 | 2.7% | 2 |
| ACUITY INC | [AYI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AYI/) | $7.7M | 74,964 | 2.6% | 1 |
| CHEGG INC | [CHGG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHGG/) | $7.5M | 105,431 | 2.5% | 2 |
| NV5 GLOBAL INC | [NVEE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVEE/) | $7.4M | 141,059 | 2.5% | 3 |
| CHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC | [CRL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRL/) | $7.3M | 32,269 | 2.5% | 8 |
| BLACKLINE INC | [BL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BL/) | $7.3M | 81,223 | 2.5% | 7 |
| GROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORP | [GO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GO/) | $6.9M | 176,694 | 2.3% | 3 |
| PAREX RES INC | - | $6.8M | 644,402 | 2.3% | 4 |
| REPLIGEN CORP | [RGEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RGEN/) | $6.7M | 45,568 | 2.3% | 6 |
| ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | [ESI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESI/) | $6.5M | 614,492 | 2.2% | 4 |
| TMX GROUP LTD | - | $6.4M | 61,856 | 2.1% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [SCZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCZ/) | $5.1M | 86,402 | 1.7% | 5 |
| ONEX CORP SUB VTG | [ONEXF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONEXF/) | $3.5M | 78,462 | 1.2% | 1 |
| ERO COPPER CORP | [ERO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ERO/) | $2.9M | 201,442 | 1.0% | 2 |
| WNS HLDGS LTD | [WNSXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WNSXXXX/) | $2.9M | 45,619 | 1.0% | 1 |
| CAPITAL POWER CORP | - | $2.4M | 108,556 | 0.8% | 4 |
| Altus Group Ltd. | - | $2.1M | 50,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| TERNIUM SA | [TX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TX/) | $1.9M | 98,936 | 0.6% | 1 |
| ADOBE INC | [ADBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADBE/) | $89.0K | 181 | 0.0% | 3 |
| ELECTRONIC ARTS INC | [EA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EA/) | $85.0K | 650 | 0.0% | 8 |
| THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | [TMO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMO/) | $74.0K | 168 | 0.0% | 2 |
| ZOETIS INC | [ZTS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZTS/) | $72.0K | 436 | 0.0% | 8 |
| PTC INC | [PTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTC/) | $65.0K | 791 | 0.0% | 2 |
| MICROSOFT CORP | [MSFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSFT/) | $61.0K | 289 | 0.0% | 2 |
| TRUIST FINL CORP | [TFC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TFC/) | $59.0K | 1,551 | 0.0% | 2 |
| META PLATFORMS INC | [META](https://holderbook.com/stocks/META/) | $55.0K | 209 | 0.0% | 8 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOG/) | $54.0K | 37 | 0.0% | 8 |
| MASTEC INC | [MTZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTZ/) | $52.0K | 1,232 | 0.0% | 2 |
| FISERV INC | [FISV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FISV/) | $49.0K | 471 | 0.0% | 8 |
| ASPEN TECHNOLOGY INC | [AZPNXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AZPNXXXX/) | $47.0K | 373 | 0.0% | 8 |
| MAGNA INTL INC | [MGA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MGA/) | $43.0K | 937 | 0.0% | 1 |
| TJX COS INC NEW | [TJX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TJX/) | $38.0K | 686 | 0.0% | 5 |
| CIENA CORP | [CIEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIEN/) | $34.0K | 864 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2020 | +10.6% | +8.6% | +2.0% | 89% |
| Q1 2020 | -32.8% | -19.9% | -12.9% | 91% |
| Q4 2019 | +10.2% | +8.5% | +1.8% | 101% |
| Q3 2019 | -2.7% | +1.3% | -4.0% | 100% |
| Q2 2019 | +3.9% | +3.7% | +0.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2019 | +15.5% | +13.0% | +2.5% | 101% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2020 | $296.1M | 54 |
| Q2 2020 | $582.0M | 56 |
| Q1 2020 | $10.2B | 54 |
| Q4 2019 | $1.3B | 72 |
| Q3 2019 | $1.1B | 68 |
| Q2 2019 | $1.4B | 64 |
| Q1 2019 | $1.4B | 76 |
| Q4 2018 | $1.3B | 73 |

