# Portolan Capital Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1350290. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1350290-portolan-capital-management-llc/

- Reported value: $2.7B
- Positions: 148
- Weight of the ten largest: 29.0%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC | [VPG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VPG/) | $151.1M | 1,008,167 | 5.7% | 7 |
| VIRTU FINL INC | [VIRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIRT/) | $127.6M | 2,142,215 | 4.8% | 3 |
| TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | [TTMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTMI/) | $95.0M | 507,838 | 3.6% | 10 |
| MODINE MFG CO | [MOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOD/) | $83.8M | 313,683 | 3.1% | 15 |
| QUALYS INC | [QLYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QLYS/) | $72.8M | 529,807 | 2.7% | 3 |
| SHIFT4 PMTS INC | [FOUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FOUR/) | $54.2M | 1,114,116 | 2.0% | 12 |
| MAYVILLE ENGR CO INC | [MEC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MEC/) | $48.7M | 1,299,256 | 1.8% | 3 |
| ENOVA INTL INC | [ENVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENVA/) | $47.9M | 198,795 | 1.8% | 24 |
| SEMTECH CORP | [SMTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMTC/) | $47.7M | 294,619 | 1.8% | 10 |
| CELESTICA INC | [CLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLS/) | $46.3M | 126,856 | 1.7% | 9 |
| UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL | [UTHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UTHR/) | $44.2M | 81,518 | 1.7% | 17 |
| GENIUS SPORTS LIMITED | [GENI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GENI/) | $42.6M | 7,025,809 | 1.6% | 15 |
| POWELL INDS INC | [POWL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POWL/) | $41.7M | 145,631 | 1.6% | 7 |
| PENGUIN SOLUTIONS INC | [PENG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PENG/) | $41.5M | 546,173 | 1.6% | 1 |
| DAVE INC | [DAVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAVE/) | $39.2M | 105,338 | 1.5% | 3 |
| FLEX LTD | [FLEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLEX/) | $37.1M | 229,027 | 1.4% | 16 |
| ALLIENT INC | [ALNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALNT/) | $37.0M | 359,685 | 1.4% | 4 |
| PORCH GROUP INC | [PRCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRCH/) | $36.9M | 2,456,451 | 1.4% | 8 |
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC | [AKAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AKAM/) | $36.7M | 310,361 | 1.4% | 3 |
| CANDEL THERAPEUTICS INC | [CADL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CADL/) | $36.0M | 3,490,398 | 1.3% | 7 |
| TALEN ENERGY CORP | [TLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLN/) | $34.7M | 90,312 | 1.3% | 8 |
| REGAL REXNORD CORPORATION | [RRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RRX/) | $32.8M | 137,498 | 1.2% | 3 |
| LANTHEUS HLDGS INC | [LNTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LNTH/) | $32.0M | 288,691 | 1.2% | 14 |
| BIOGEN INC | [BIIB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIIB/) | $30.9M | 142,856 | 1.2% | 3 |
| VEECO INSTRS INC DEL | [VECO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VECO/) | $30.4M | 401,639 | 1.1% | 2 |
| LUXEXPERIENCE BV | [LUXE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LUXE/) | $30.1M | 4,053,147 | 1.1% | 11 |
| ZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORP | [ZETA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZETA/) | $29.6M | 1,502,738 | 1.1% | 12 |
| CELLEBRITE DI LTD | [CLBT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLBT/) | $28.2M | 1,932,514 | 1.1% | 10 |
| SPORTRADAR GROUP AG | [SRAD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRAD/) | $27.2M | 1,819,949 | 1.0% | 1 |
| CANADA GOOSE HLDGS INC | [GOOS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOS/) | $26.2M | 2,750,523 | 1.0% | 5 |
| BANDWIDTH INC | [BAND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BAND/) | $26.1M | 412,701 | 1.0% | 1 |
| WARBY PARKER INC | [WRBY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WRBY/) | $25.6M | 843,862 | 1.0% | 14 |
| KONTOOR BRANDS INC | [KTB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KTB/) | $24.3M | 292,115 | 0.9% | 1 |
| OSHKOSH CORP | [OSK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OSK/) | $24.2M | 157,641 | 0.9% | 3 |
| ENCORE CAP GROUP INC | [ECPG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ECPG/) | $23.9M | 255,715 | 0.9% | 1 |
| TWILIO INC | [TWLO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWLO/) | $23.8M | 115,397 | 0.9% | 2 |
| SEZZLE INC | [SEZL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEZL/) | $23.3M | 135,743 | 0.9% | 3 |
| REMITLY GLOBAL INC | [RELY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RELY/) | $22.8M | 1,017,592 | 0.9% | 3 |
| ACM RESH INC | [ACMR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACMR/) | $22.5M | 177,432 | 0.8% | 4 |
| ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | [ESI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESI/) | $22.4M | 469,213 | 0.8% | 2 |
| NOKIA CORP | [NOK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOK/) | $21.9M | 1,645,761 | 0.8% | 3 |
| BLACKBERRY LTD | [BB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BB/) | $21.7M | 1,714,461 | 0.8% | 1 |
| INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&amp;FRAGRA | [IFF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IFF/) | $21.3M | 269,229 | 0.8% | 1 |
| PULSE BIOSCIENCES INC | [PLSE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLSE/) | $20.9M | 753,333 | 0.8% | 4 |
| MOOG INC | [MOGA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOGA/) | $20.9M | 49,274 | 0.8% | 2 |
| THE REAL BROKERAGE INC | [REAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REAX/) | $20.1M | 11,042,364 | 0.8% | 6 |
| CAREDX INC | [CDNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CDNA/) | $19.5M | 684,805 | 0.7% | 6 |
| PAR PAC HOLDINGS INC | [PARR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PARR/) | $19.2M | 341,863 | 0.7% | 2 |
| VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC | [VSH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSH/) | $18.9M | 351,515 | 0.7% | 1 |
| TAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR | [TTWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTWO/) | $18.1M | 72,487 | 0.7% | 18 |
| GATES INDL CORP PLC | [GTES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTES/) | $17.9M | 641,587 | 0.7% | 1 |
| MAMAS CREATIONS INC | [MAMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAMA/) | $17.6M | 984,869 | 0.7% | 9 |
| KURA SUSHI USA INC | [KRUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRUS/) | $17.4M | 302,010 | 0.7% | 22 |
| SANMINA CORP | [SANM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SANM/) | $17.3M | 68,255 | 0.6% | 3 |
| PARK AEROSPACE CORP | [PKE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PKE/) | $17.1M | 447,390 | 0.6% | 4 |
| GRAHAM CORP | [GHM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GHM/) | $16.9M | 136,925 | 0.6% | 2 |
| BEL FUSE INC | [BELFB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BELFB/) | $15.9M | 47,856 | 0.6% | 16 |
| ON HLDG AG | [ONON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONON/) | $15.6M | 441,137 | 0.6% | 2 |
| AMER SPORTS INC | [AS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AS/) | $15.3M | 452,880 | 0.6% | 2 |
| COHU INC | [COHU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COHU/) | $15.2M | 206,120 | 0.6% | 1 |
| JABIL INC | [JBL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JBL/) | $15.0M | 38,929 | 0.6% | 3 |
| ADEIA INC | [ADEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADEA/) | $14.6M | 443,060 | 0.5% | 3 |
| VICOR CORP | [VICR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VICR/) | $14.5M | 38,081 | 0.5% | 3 |
| TENABLE HLDGS INC | [TENB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TENB/) | $14.3M | 387,923 | 0.5% | 1 |
| GE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I | [GEHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GEHC/) | $14.2M | 222,393 | 0.5% | 1 |
| CRANE NXT CO | [CXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CXT/) | $13.9M | 271,524 | 0.5% | 1 |
| RANPAK HOLDINGS CORP | [PACK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACK/) | $13.9M | 1,894,855 | 0.5% | 4 |
| ONTO INNOVATION INC | [ONTO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONTO/) | $13.8M | 36,503 | 0.5% | 2 |
| GENEDX HOLDINGS CORP | [WGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WGS/) | $13.8M | 200,315 | 0.5% | 5 |
| FORRESTER RESH INC | [FORR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FORR/) | $13.7M | 1,623,925 | 0.5% | 12 |
| MARINEMAX INC | [HZO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HZO/) | $12.6M | 344,358 | 0.5% | 1 |
| BIO RAD LABS INC | [BIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIO/) | $12.5M | 42,620 | 0.5% | 31 |
| QUANTUM CORP | [QMCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QMCO/) | $11.2M | 1,020,120 | 0.4% | 1 |
| BAIDU INC | [BIDU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIDU/) | $11.0M | 95,863 | 0.4% | 4 |
| FERRARI N V | [RACE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RACE/) | $10.8M | 29,079 | 0.4% | 1 |
| DIGI INTL INC | [DGII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DGII/) | $10.6M | 141,243 | 0.4% | 3 |
| NLIGHT INC | [LASR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LASR/) | $10.6M | 151,867 | 0.4% | 4 |
| VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC | [VIAV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIAV/) | $10.5M | 220,118 | 0.4% | 2 |
| BOOT BARN HLDGS INC | [BOOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BOOT/) | $10.5M | 63,759 | 0.4% | 1 |
| LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC | [LPTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPTH/) | $10.3M | 629,168 | 0.4% | 4 |
| FREQUENCY ELECTRS INC | [FEIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FEIM/) | $10.1M | 152,818 | 0.4% | 4 |
| HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC | [HALO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HALO/) | $10.0M | 127,498 | 0.4% | 1 |
| OKEANIS ECO TANKERS COR | [ECO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ECO/) | $9.8M | 195,997 | 0.4% | 3 |
| ERMENEGILDO ZEGNA N V | [ZGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZGN/) | $9.8M | 753,948 | 0.4% | 7 |
| SWEETGREEN INC | [SG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SG/) | $9.1M | 1,029,016 | 0.3% | 1 |
| TAPESTRY INC | [TPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TPR/) | $9.0M | 61,688 | 0.3% | 7 |
| SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC | [SEI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEI/) | $8.6M | 107,401 | 0.3% | 4 |
| A10 NETWORKS INC | [ATEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATEN/) | $8.5M | 226,920 | 0.3% | 1 |
| AMBARELLA INC | [AMBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMBA/) | $8.3M | 97,072 | 0.3% | 3 |
| TECNOGLASS INC | [TGLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TGLS/) | $8.3M | 176,254 | 0.3% | 1 |
| QUANTERIX CORP | [QTRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QTRX/) | $8.2M | 1,899,308 | 0.3% | 17 |
| TECOGEN INC NEW | [TGEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TGEN/) | $8.1M | 1,551,113 | 0.3% | 5 |
| HEALTHEQUITY INC | [HQY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HQY/) | $8.1M | 89,274 | 0.3% | 2 |
| TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | [TSEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSEM/) | $8.0M | 30,557 | 0.3% | 5 |
| CASTLE BIOSCIENCES INC | [CSTL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSTL/) | $7.8M | 328,818 | 0.3% | 17 |
| SILICOM LTD | [SILC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SILC/) | $7.8M | 162,466 | 0.3% | 1 |
| CIENA CORP | [CIEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIEN/) | $7.5M | 15,272 | 0.3% | 4 |
| EBAY INC. | [EBAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EBAY/) | $7.3M | 65,741 | 0.3% | 3 |
| RB GLOBAL INC | [RBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBA/) | $7.3M | 63,009 | 0.3% | 1 |
| XOMETRY INC | [XMTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XMTR/) | $7.1M | 73,163 | 0.3% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +32.7% | +14.8% | +17.9% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -0.1% | -4.6% | +4.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +0.3% | +2.4% | -2.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +18.8% | +7.8% | +11.0% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +18.3% | +10.5% | +7.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -11.2% | -4.6% | -6.7% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +4.1% | +2.1% | +2.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +7.5% | +5.4% | +2.1% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.7B | 148 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.9B | 144 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.9B | 155 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.8B | 119 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.6B | 118 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.3B | 109 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.5B | 131 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.4B | 129 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2B | 117 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.3B | 116 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1B | 127 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.1B | 123 |

