# TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1346554. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/

- Reported value: $7.1B
- Positions: 549
- Weight of the ten largest: 20.8%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | - | $321.6M | 176,537,000 | 4.5% | 4 |
| TELADOC HEALTH INC | - | $181.3M | 186,000,000 | 2.6% | 17 |
| IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | - | $147.8M | 94,682,000 | 2.1% | 3 |
| LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN | - | $143.9M | 80,000,000 | 2.0% | 7 |
| UNITY SOFTWARE INC | - | $133.2M | 135,378,000 | 1.9% | 15 |
| SHAKE SHACK INC | - | $115.3M | 122,919,000 | 1.6% | 10 |
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | $111.2M | 92,500,000 | 1.6% | 6 |
|  | - | $110.0M | 119,000,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC | - | $108.9M | 111,500,000 | 1.5% | 5 |
| NUTANIX INC | - | $100.9M | 102,164,000 | 1.4% | 3 |
| IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC | - | $97.1M | 87,500,000 | 1.4% | 4 |
| TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | - | $92.6M | 49,733,000 | 1.3% | 3 |
| GREENBRIER COS INC | - | $92.2M | 80,000,000 | 1.3% | 4 |
| MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | - | $91.7M | 24,653,000 | 1.3% | 4 |
| COLLEGIUM PHARMACEUTICAL INC | - | $85.8M | 68,807,000 | 1.2% | 3 |
| SNOWFLAKE INC | - | $83.3M | 50,000,000 | 1.2% | 4 |
| ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC | - | $81.8M | 47,500,000 | 1.2% | 3 |
| STRIDE INC | - | $76.2M | 45,000,000 | 1.1% | 7 |
| UGI CORP NEW | - | $75.9M | 56,416,000 | 1.1% | 5 |
| LANTHEUS HLDGS INC | - | $75.9M | 51,835,000 | 1.1% | 9 |
| UPWORK INC | - | $74.8M | 75,000,000 | 1.1% | 13 |
| ETSY INC | - | $70.8M | 74,639,000 | 1.0% | 10 |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | - | $70.0M | 55,165,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| BENTLEY SYS INC | - | $70.0M | 72,595,000 | 1.0% | 16 |
| CHKP         12/15/30 CVT | - | $69.9M | 75,000,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| RAPID7 INC | - | $67.8M | 70,000,000 | 1.0% | 18 |
| RUBRIK INC. | - | $66.4M | 65,000,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| MKS INC. | - | $66.3M | 22,500,000 | 0.9% | 2 |
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | $65.8M | 55,000,000 | 0.9% | 2 |
| SNAP INC | - | $65.5M | 80,000,000 | 0.9% | 4 |
| TRANSMEDICS GROUP INC | - | $64.8M | 59,560,000 | 0.9% | 5 |
| UNITY SOFTWARE INC | - | $56.7M | 50,000,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| GRAB         06/15/30 CVT PUT | - | $56.2M | 57,500,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC | - | $55.6M | 37,827,000 | 0.8% | 4 |
| GAMESTOP CORP | - | $53.7M | 52,500,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| LCI INDS | - | $53.1M | 46,869,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| SNAP INC | - | $51.5M | 55,678,000 | 0.7% | 7 |
| SOUTHERN CO | - | $50.7M | 50,000,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC | - | $48.0M | 37,500,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. | - | $47.4M | 43,000,000 | 0.7% | 5 |
| CHEFS WHSE INC | - | $47.0M | 21,000,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| DEXCOM INC | - | $46.7M | 50,000,000 | 0.7% | 6 |
| ETSY INC | - | $46.5M | 40,000,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD | - | $46.4M | 27,000,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| ETSY INC | - | $45.7M | 50,000,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| ZIFF DAVIS INC | - | $45.6M | 45,000,000 | 0.6% | 8 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGN/) | $45.4M | 900,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| ALPHABET INC | - | $45.1M | 900,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TR | - | $44.5M | 44,734,000 | 0.6% | 6 |
| SNOWFLAKE INC | - | $44.3M | 25,000,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| DRAFTKINGS INC NEW | - | $43.1M | 46,096,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| BLACKLINE INC | - | $41.7M | 45,094,000 | 0.6% | 4 |
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD | - | $40.8M | 24,500,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| STARWOOD PPTY TR INC | - | $40.4M | 38,500,000 | 0.6% | 4 |
| VARONIS SYS INC | - | $39.1M | 40,000,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | - | $38.6M | 30,000,000 | 0.5% | 9 |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC | - | $38.5M | 32,139,000 | 0.5% | 4 |
| GAMESTOP CORP | - | $38.1M | 37,500,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| POST HLDGS INC | - | $36.7M | 35,000,000 | 0.5% | 5 |
| CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC | - | $36.6M | 30,000,000 | 0.5% | 6 |
| A10 NETWORKS INC | - | $36.4M | 21,250,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC | - | $35.5M | 32,861,000 | 0.5% | 4 |
| REPLIGEN CORP | - | $34.9M | 34,000,000 | 0.5% | 6 |
| SOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | $34.3M | 16,960,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | - | $33.0M | 28,000,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $32.2M | 35,000,000 | 0.5% | 6 |
| JOBY AVIATION INC | - | $32.0M | 35,000,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| MAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS | - | $31.9M | 35,000,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC | - | $31.9M | 33,000,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | - | $31.3M | 35,000,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| MACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS I | - | $31.2M | 13,498,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| NUTANIX INC | - | $31.0M | 27,376,000 | 0.4% | 6 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $30.8M | 30,000,000 | 0.4% | 6 |
| CMS ENERGY CORP | - | $30.3M | 27,000,000 | 0.4% | 5 |
| CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IX | [CCIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCIX/) | $29.4M | 2,702,188 | 0.4% | 9 |
| LIVANOVA PLC | - | $27.4M | 20,000,000 | 0.4% | 6 |
| FRESHPET INC | - | $26.9M | 23,000,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| FLUOR CORP | - | $26.6M | 20,000,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| OMNICELL COM | - | $25.7M | 24,050,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| HAT HOLDINGS I LLC 144A  3.75 Percent  08/15/2028 | - | $25.5M | 17,000,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| ITRON INC | - | $25.1M | 25,000,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| CELCUITY INC | - | $22.8M | 20,000,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP II | [XRPN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XRPN/) | $22.8M | 2,185,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC | - | $22.7M | 20,000,000 | 0.3% | 13 |
| SITIME CORP | - | $22.1M | 20,000,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| FASTLY INC | - | $22.1M | 15,000,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| ALLIANT ENERGY CORP | - | $21.9M | 20,000,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| GIGCAPITAL9 CORP | [GIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIX/) | $21.6M | 2,178,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| K&amp;F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP | [KFII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KFII/) | $21.1M | 2,001,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| WORLD KINECT CORPORATION | - | $21.0M | 16,000,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| GORES HLDGS X INC | [GTEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTEN/) | $20.9M | 2,000,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| TITAN ACQUISITION CORP | [TACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACH/) | $20.8M | 2,000,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOG/) | $20.7M | 58,500 | 0.3% | 1 |
| FIVE9 INC | - | $20.5M | 23,000,000 | 0.3% | 6 |
| LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC | - | $20.4M | 19,000,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| NUVATION BIO INC | - | $20.4M | 19,500,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| ETSY INC | - | $20.4M | 20,000,000 | 0.3% | 6 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGL/) | $20.4M | 57,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| CLEANSPARK INC | - | $18.7M | 14,282,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| BLUE ACQUISITION CORP. | [BACC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BACC/) | $18.5M | 1,747,389 | 0.3% | 4 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $7.1B | 549 |
| Q1 2026 | $6.5B | 501 |
| Q4 2025 | $7.1B | 438 |
| Q3 2025 | $7.6B | 398 |
| Q2 2025 | $7.4B | 363 |
| Q1 2025 | $7.0B | 302 |
| Q4 2024 | $7.1B | 291 |
| Q3 2024 | $7.1B | 291 |
| Q2 2024 | $6.4B | 310 |
| Q1 2024 | $6.3B | 349 |
| Q4 2023 | $5.6B | 352 |
| Q3 2023 | $4.7B | 390 |

