# Northern Right Capital Management, L.P.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1346543. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1346543-northern-right-capital-management-l-p/

- Reported value: $336.9M
- Positions: 27
- Weight of the ten largest: 67.9%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FTAI AVIATION LTD | [FTAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTAI/) | $36.0M | 133,190 | 10.7% | 3 |
| NEWS CORP NEW | [NWSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWSA/) | $33.3M | 1,340,878 | 9.9% | 19 |
| TKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC | [TKO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TKO/) | $33.2M | 164,754 | 9.8% | 7 |
| STRATA CRITICAL MEDICAL INC | [SRTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRTA/) | $25.8M | 4,890,584 | 7.6% | 3 |
| TERAWULF INC | [WULF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WULF/) | $19.1M | 773,594 | 5.7% | 1 |
| HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C | [HPE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HPE/) | $18.0M | 399,868 | 5.4% | 1 |
| CENTURI HOLDINGS INC | [CTRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTRI/) | $16.1M | 531,148 | 4.8% | 4 |
| CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | [CORZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CORZ/) | $15.9M | 622,587 | 4.7% | 1 |
| HUT 8 CORP | [HUT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUT/) | $15.9M | 137,356 | 4.7% | 9 |
| ECHOSTAR CORP | [ECHO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ECHO/) | $15.6M | 153,377 | 4.6% | 4 |
| DUOS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC | [DUOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DUOT/) | $14.6M | 1,219,122 | 4.3% | 4 |
| ZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC | [ZM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZM/) | $13.6M | 157,049 | 4.0% | 1 |
| EBAY INC. | [EBAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EBAY/) | $10.4M | 93,000 | 3.1% | 2 |
| ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION | [ARES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARES/) | $9.5M | 84,903 | 2.8% | 31 |
| COMSTOCK INC | [LODE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LODE/) | $9.3M | 2,246,637 | 2.8% | 1 |
| GREAT ELM GROUP INC | [GEG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GEG/) | $9.3M | 4,243,168 | 2.7% | 23 |
| APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC | [APO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APO/) | $7.3M | 61,339 | 2.2% | 18 |
| YUM BRANDS INC | [YUM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/YUM/) | $6.4M | 40,000 | 1.9% | 1 |
| BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGY | [BEP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEP/) | $6.2M | 179,871 | 1.9% | 6 |
| NEBIUS GROUP N.V. | [NBIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NBIS/) | $4.2M | 15,290 | 1.3% | 2 |
| ENERGY TRANSFER L P | [ET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ET/) | $4.1M | 212,512 | 1.2% | 17 |
| NEWS CORP NEW | [NWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWS/) | $3.9M | 140,459 | 1.2% | 22 |
| HYPERLIQUID STRATEGIES INC | [PURR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PURR/) | $2.8M | 350,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| SPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO | [SPHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPHR/) | $2.6M | 15,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| GREAT ELM CAP CORP | [GECC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GECC/) | $2.1M | 383,971 | 0.6% | 18 |
| APARTMENT INVT &amp; MGMT CO | [AIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIV/) | $1.4M | 479,342 | 0.4% | 3 |
| ADEIA INC | [ADEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADEA/) | $500.5K | 15,200 | 0.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +8.9% | +14.8% | -5.9% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -7.6% | -4.6% | -2.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +5.5% | +2.4% | +3.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +6.3% | +7.8% | -1.5% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +12.4% | +10.5% | +2.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -7.6% | -4.6% | -3.1% | 101% |
| Q4 2024 | +2.9% | +2.1% | +0.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +9.2% | +5.4% | +3.8% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $336.9M | 27 |
| Q1 2026 | $281.0M | 25 |
| Q4 2025 | $380.9M | 27 |
| Q3 2025 | $323.1M | 24 |
| Q2 2025 | $292.1M | 24 |
| Q1 2025 | $245.0M | 23 |
| Q4 2024 | $270.5M | 24 |
| Q3 2024 | $268.7M | 27 |
| Q2 2024 | $271.4M | 29 |
| Q1 2024 | $277.8M | 30 |
| Q4 2023 | $249.6M | 28 |
| Q3 2023 | $256.8M | 27 |

