# HealthCor Management, L.P.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022 on Form 13F. CIK 1343781. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1343781-healthcor-management-l-p/

- Reported value: $109.1M
- Positions: 22
- Weight of the ten largest: 91.3%
- Filed: 2023-02-15

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC | [BMRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMRN/) | $38.1M | 367,765 | 34.9% | 5 |
| DEXCOM INC | [DXCM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DXCM/) | $36.4M | 321,380 | 33.4% | 3 |
| CYTOKINETICS INC | [CYTK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CYTK/) | $7.5M | 164,440 | 6.9% | 8 |
| ACRIVON THERAPEUTICS INC | [ACRV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACRV/) | $3.3M | 284,201 | 3.0% | 1 |
| HYPERFINE INC | [HYPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HYPR/) | $3.3M | 3,880,900 | 3.0% | 5 |
| ALKERMES PLC | [ALKS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALKS/) | $2.9M | 110,000 | 2.6% | 2 |
| CONMED CORP | [CNMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNMD/) | $2.4M | 27,500 | 2.2% | 1 |
| NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC | [NBIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NBIX/) | $2.4M | 20,000 | 2.2% | 2 |
| SYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [SNDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDX/) | $1.8M | 70,000 | 1.6% | 10 |
| CHINOOK THERAPEUTICS INC | [KDNY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KDNY/) | $1.6M | 60,000 | 1.4% | 2 |
| INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC | [ISRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISRG/) | $1.5M | 5,750 | 1.4% | 1 |
| BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP | [BPMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BPMC/) | $1.3M | 30,000 | 1.2% | 2 |
| GERON CORP | [GERN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GERN/) | $1.2M | 500,000 | 1.1% | 4 |
| PENUMBRA INC | [PEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PEN/) | $1.1M | 5,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [RCKT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RCKT/) | $978.5K | 50,000 | 0.9% | 2 |
| RAIN ONCOLOGY INC | [RAIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RAIN/) | $960.0K | 120,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| INSPIRE MED SYS INC | [INSP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INSP/) | $881.6K | 3,500 | 0.8% | 2 |
| SILK RD MED INC | [SILK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SILK/) | $792.8K | 15,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| IMMUNOGEN INC | [IMGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMGN/) | $744.0K | 150,000 | 0.7% | 6 |
| EQRX INC | [EQRXW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EQRXW/) | $9.5K | 35,239 | 0.0% | 5 |
| EUCRATES BIOMEDICAL ACQU COR | [EUCRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EUCRW/) | $4.3K | 78,059 | 0.0% | 5 |
| MEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITION | [MSACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSACW/) | $2.7K | 29,776 | 0.0% | 7 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | +12.0% | +7.1% | +5.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2022 | +4.5% | -5.3% | +9.8% | 98% |
| Q2 2022 | -10.4% | -16.5% | +6.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2022 | -1.0% | -4.9% | +3.9% | 98% |
| Q4 2021 | +0.1% | +10.7% | -10.6% | 99% |
| Q3 2021 | -0.6% | +0.3% | -0.9% | 98% |
| Q2 2021 | +4.9% | +8.0% | -3.1% | 98% |
| Q1 2021 | +6.1% | +6.0% | +0.1% | 99% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | $109.1M | 22 |
| Q3 2022 | $799.6M | 58 |
| Q2 2022 | $995.1M | 56 |
| Q1 2022 | $1.5B | 64 |
| Q4 2021 | $1.8B | 67 |
| Q3 2021 | $2.3B | 72 |
| Q2 2021 | $2.5B | 71 |
| Q1 2021 | $2.8B | 82 |
| Q4 2020 | $2.6B | 53 |
| Q3 2020 | $2.5B | 38 |
| Q2 2020 | $2.4B | 50 |
| Q1 2020 | $2.3B | 45 |

