# Knoll Capital Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1325083. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1325083-knoll-capital-management-llc/

- Reported value: $393.6M
- Positions: 37
- Weight of the ten largest: 58.6%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIOHAVEN PHARMACTL HLDG CO L | [BHVNXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BHVNXXXX/) | $35.0M | 4,681,122 | 8.9% | 31 |
| MEIRAGTX HLDGS PLC | [MGTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MGTX/) | $33.8M | 2,500,000 | 8.6% | 8 |
| SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | [PHYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PHYS/) | $23.4M | 774,110 | 5.9% | 2 |
| ALDEYRA THERAPEUTICS INC | [ALDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALDX/) | $23.3M | 10,951,032 | 5.9% | 31 |
| OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | [OCUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OCUL/) | $22.6M | 2,300,800 | 5.7% | 14 |
| ROYAL GOLD INC | [RGLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RGLD/) | $21.1M | 105,500 | 5.4% | 12 |
| ENTERA BIO LTD | [ENTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENTX/) | $20.8M | 11,763,758 | 5.3% | 31 |
| NUVATION BIO INC | [NUVB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NUVB/) | $18.2M | 3,197,182 | 4.6% | 6 |
| AGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD | [AEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEM/) | $16.4M | 105,500 | 4.2% | 12 |
| SEABRIDGE GOLD INC | [SA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SA/) | $16.3M | 634,006 | 4.1% | 24 |
| KINROSS GOLD CORP | [KGC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KGC/) | $15.1M | 640,000 | 3.8% | 12 |
| OR ROYALTIES INC. | [OR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OR/) | $14.2M | 450,000 | 3.6% | 2 |
| SSR MINING IN | [SSRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SSRM/) | $13.9M | 490,000 | 3.5% | 3 |
| FRANCO NEV CORP | [FNV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FNV/) | $13.3M | 64,000 | 3.4% | 10 |
| BOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG COR | [BAH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BAH/) | $11.4M | 26,000 | 2.9% | 22 |
| CENTERRA GOLD INC | [CGAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGAU/) | $11.4M | 718,000 | 2.9% | 5 |
| ELICIO THERAPEUTICS INC | [ELTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELTX/) | $9.5M | 2,423,914 | 2.4% | 6 |
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $9.3M | 70,000 | 2.4% | 1 |
| PAN AMERN SILVER CORP | [PAAS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAAS/) | $9.0M | 200,070 | 2.3% | 4 |
| SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | [PSLV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSLV/) | $8.4M | 444,320 | 2.1% | 2 |
| TRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METAL | [TFPM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TFPM/) | $6.9M | 230,000 | 1.8% | 4 |
| ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC | [ABEO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABEO/) | $6.0M | 971,030 | 1.5% | 5 |
| GOLD ROYALTY CORP | [GROY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GROY/) | $5.5M | 2,000,000 | 1.4% | 2 |
| NEW PAC METALS CORP | [NEWP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NEWP/) | $3.9M | 970,000 | 1.0% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [ITA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITA/) | $3.7M | 15,300 | 0.9% | 11 |
| PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC | [PM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PM/) | $3.6M | 20,000 | 0.9% | 11 |
| COEUR MNG INC | [CDE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CDE/) | $3.1M | 192,264 | 0.8% | 6 |
| ALAMOS GOLD INC | [AGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGI/) | $3.0M | 100,000 | 0.8% | 12 |
| WHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP | [WPM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WPM/) | $2.8M | 25,000 | 0.7% | 12 |
| NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP | [NOC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOC/) | $2.2M | 4,330 | 0.6% | 14 |
| ELEMENTAL RTY CORP | [ELE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELE/) | $1.7M | 100,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| VERSAMET ROYALTIES CORP | [VMET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VMET/) | $1.6M | 133,242 | 0.4% | 2 |
| DAKOTA GOLD CORP | [DC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DC/) | $1.0M | 245,842 | 0.3% | 4 |
| AMRIZE LTD | [AMRZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMRZ/) | $978.1K | 18,350 | 0.2% | 2 |
| ALTIMMUNE INC | [ALT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALT/) | $972.8K | 320,000 | 0.2% | 11 |
| PHARMING GROUP NV | [PHAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PHAR/) | $113.6K | 8,182 | 0.0% | 2 |
| Orgenesis, Inc. | - | $41.6K | 101,246 | 0.0% | 25 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | -3.8% | +14.8% | -18.6% | 89% |
| Q1 2026 | -11.2% | -4.6% | -6.6% | 82% |
| Q4 2025 | +6.1% | +2.4% | +3.7% | 82% |
| Q3 2025 | +29.3% | +7.8% | +21.5% | 89% |
| Q2 2025 | -1.0% | +10.5% | -11.5% | 84% |
| Q1 2025 | +7.7% | -4.6% | +12.2% | 77% |
| Q4 2024 | -26.3% | +2.1% | -28.4% | 75% |
| Q3 2024 | +35.1% | +5.4% | +29.7% | 81% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $393.6M | 37 |
| Q1 2026 | $180.2M | 37 |
| Q4 2025 | $218.0M | 33 |
| Q3 2025 | $186.6M | 38 |
| Q2 2025 | $140.7M | 38 |
| Q1 2025 | $153.7M | 36 |
| Q4 2024 | $155.3M | 35 |
| Q3 2024 | $215.8M | 36 |
| Q2 2024 | $148.4M | 35 |
| Q1 2024 | $160.7M | 34 |
| Q4 2023 | $120.8M | 32 |
| Q3 2023 | $96.3M | 37 |

